event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Laser Open Meeting - July 30th 2016

Tynemouth Shield for Lasers

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Fleet Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 196660 Phil Hagen Master South Shields SC 1095 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd Laser 207803 Nic Vetta Junior Annandale SC 1095 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 13.0 4.0
3rd Laser 179030 Andrew Hewett Grand Master St Mary's Loch SC 1095 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
4th Laser Radial 206487 Simon Benson   Beadnell SC 1136 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
5th Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard   TSC 1095 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 14.0 8.0
6th Laser 176814 Andy Weatherspoon Master SSSC 1095 (26.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 36.0 10.0
7th Laser 193853 Richard Benson Grand Master Pennine SC 1095 8.0 5.0 (16.0) 29.0 13.0
8th Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp Master TSC 1095 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 25.0 14.0
9th Laser 179920 David Martin Grand Master Berwick-on Tweed SC 1095 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
10th Laser 120128 Ian Malcolm Grand Master St Mary's Lock SC 1095 6.0 (16.0) 14.0 36.0 20.0
11th Laser Radial 193524 David Robertson   SSSC 1136 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 31.0 20.0
12th Laser 147276 Toby Hubbard Apprentice Killington Lake SC 1095 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 34.0 22.0
13th Laser 165711 Gareth Fay Apprentice TSC 1095 (19.0) 10.0 15.0 44.0 25.0
14th Laser 1137 Colin Gardiner Grand Master TSC 1095 10.0 15.0 (26.0 DNF) 51.0 25.0
15th Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   TSC 1095 (17.0) 17.0 9.0 43.0 26.0
16th Laser 160354 Chris Mayes Grand Master TSC 1095 (14.0) 14.0 12.0 40.0 26.0
17th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway Great Grand Master TSC 1095 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 39.0 26.0
18th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weilder Master TSC 1095 15.0 (19.0) 18.0 52.0 33.0
19th Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday Master TSC 1095 16.0 (18.0) 17.0 51.0 33.0
20th Laser 160354 Ralph Froehlich Apprentice TSC 1095 18.0 20.0 (26.0 DNF) 64.0 38.0
21st Laser 100164 Anthony Walton Junior TSC 1095 20.0 (24.0) 19.0 63.0 39.0
22nd Laser No Number David Barnett Master TSC 1095 22.0 (23.0) 20.0 65.0 42.0
23rd Laser Radial 100164 Mark Arnold Apprentice TSC 1136 (26.0 DNF) 21.0 21.0 68.0 42.0
24th Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth Master TSC 1136 21.0 22.0 (26.0 DNF) 69.0 43.0
25th Laser 148726 Tom Steavenson   TSC 1095 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNS 78.0 52.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Fleet Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 207803 Nic Vetta Junior Annandale SC 1095 55.26 3 0.50.37 1.0
2 Laser 179030 Andrew Hewett Grand Master St Mary's Loch SC 1095 55.27 3 0.50.38 2.0
3 Laser Radial 206487 Simon Benson   Beadnell SC 1136 57.42 3 0.50.48 3.0
4 Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard   TSC 1095 55.41 3 0.50.51 4.0
5 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen Master South Shields SC 1095 55.42 3 0.50.52 5.0
6 Laser 120128 Ian Malcolm Grand Master St Mary's Lock SC 1095 55.43 3 0.50.53 6.0
7 Laser 179920 David Martin Grand Master Berwick-on Tweed SC 1095 55.44 3 0.50.54 7.0
8 Laser 193853 Richard Benson Grand Master Pennine SC 1095 55.52 3 0.51.01 8.0
9 Laser Radial 193524 David Robertson   SSSC 1136 58.44 3 0.51.42 9.0
10 Laser 1137 Colin Gardiner Grand Master TSC 1095 57.05 3 0.52.08 10.0
11 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp Master TSC 1095 57.52 3 0.52.51 11.0
12 Laser 147276 Toby Hubbard Apprentice Killington Lake SC 1095 57.59 3 0.52.57 12.0
13 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway Great Grand Master TSC 1095 58.47 3 0.53.41 13.0
14 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes Grand Master TSC 1095 58.48 3 0.53.42 14.0
15 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weilder Master TSC 1095 59.09 3 0.54.01 15.0
16 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday Master TSC 1095 59.14 3 0.54.06 16.0
17 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   TSC 1095 59.17 3 0.54.08 17.0
18 Laser 160354 Ralph Froehlich Apprentice TSC 1095 44.57 2 1.01.35 18.0
19 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay Apprentice TSC 1095 45.50 2 1.02.47 19.0
20 Laser 100164 Anthony Walton Junior TSC 1095 49.10 2 1.07.21 20.0
21 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth Master TSC 1136 55.36 2 1.13.25 21.0
22 Laser No Number David Barnett Master TSC 1095 59.24 2 1.21.22 22.0
23 Laser 176814 Andy Weatherspoon Master SSSC 1095 DNF     26.0
23 Laser Radial 100164 Mark Arnold Apprentice TSC 1136 DNF     26.0
23 Laser 148726 Tom Steavenson   TSC 1095 DNF     26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Fleet Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen Master South Shields SC 1095 47.33 3 0.43.25 1.0
2 Laser 179030 Andrew Hewett Grand Master St Mary's Loch SC 1095 48.08 3 0.43.57 2.0
3 Laser 176814 Andy Weatherspoon Master SSSC 1095 48.47 3 0.44.33 3.0
4 Laser Radial 206487 Simon Benson   Beadnell SC 1136 50.51 3 0.44.46 4.0
5 Laser 193853 Richard Benson Grand Master Pennine SC 1095 49.03 3 0.44.48 5.0
6 Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard   TSC 1095 49.19 3 0.45.02 6.0
7 Laser 179920 David Martin Grand Master Berwick-on Tweed SC 1095 49.27 3 0.45.10 7.0
8 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp Master TSC 1095 49.40 3 0.45.21 8.0
9 Laser 207803 Nic Vetta Junior Annandale SC 1095 50.03 3 0.45.42 9.0
10 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay Apprentice TSC 1095 50.08 3 0.45.47 10.0
11 Laser Radial 193524 David Robertson   SSSC 1136 52.12 3 0.45.57 11.0
12 Laser 147276 Toby Hubbard Apprentice Killington Lake SC 1095 51.04 3 0.46.38 12.0
13 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway Great Grand Master TSC 1095 51.12 3 0.46.45 13.0
14 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes Grand Master TSC 1095 51.27 3 0.46.59 14.0
15 Laser 1137 Colin Gardiner Grand Master TSC 1095 51.40 3 0.47.11 15.0
16 Laser 120128 Ian Malcolm Grand Master St Mary's Lock SC 1095 51.56 3 0.47.26 16.0
17 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   TSC 1095 52.15 3 0.47.43 17.0
18 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday Master TSC 1095 53.04 3 0.48.28 18.0
19 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weilder Master TSC 1095 55.55 3 0.51.04 19.0
20 Laser 160354 Ralph Froehlich Apprentice TSC 1095 57.22 3 0.52.23 20.0
21 Laser Radial 100164 Mark Arnold Apprentice TSC 1136 41.15 2 0.54.28 21.0
22 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth Master TSC 1136 41.25 2 0.54.41 22.0
23 Laser No Number David Barnett Master TSC 1095 40.00 2 0.54.48 23.0
24 Laser 100164 Anthony Walton Junior TSC 1095 41.35 2 0.56.58 24.0
25 Laser 148726 Tom Steavenson   TSC 1095 DNF     26.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Fleet Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen Master South Shields SC 1095 57.01 4 0.52.04 1.0
2 Laser 179030 Andrew Hewett Grand Master St Mary's Loch SC 1095 57.40 4 0.52.40 2.0
3 Laser 207803 Nic Vetta Junior Annandale SC 1095 57.48 4 0.52.47 3.0
4 Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard   TSC 1095 58.17 4 0.53.14 4.0
5 Laser Radial 206487 Simon Benson   Beadnell SC 1136 60.45 4 0.53.29 5.0
6 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp Master TSC 1095 59.54 4 0.54.42 6.0
7 Laser 176814 Andy Weatherspoon Master SSSC 1095 60.06 4 0.54.53 7.0
8 Laser 179920 David Martin Grand Master Berwick-on Tweed SC 1095 60.29 4 0.55.14 8.0
9 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   TSC 1095 61.51 4 0.56.29 9.0
10 Laser 147276 Toby Hubbard Apprentice Killington Lake SC 1095 62.11 4 0.56.47 10.0
11 Laser Radial 193524 David Robertson   SSSC 1136 65.02 4 0.57.15 11.0
12 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes Grand Master TSC 1095 62.46 4 0.57.19 12.0
13 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway Great Grand Master TSC 1095 63.01 4 0.57.33 13.0
14 Laser 120128 Ian Malcolm Grand Master St Mary's Lock SC 1095 63.55 4 0.58.22 14.0
15 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay Apprentice TSC 1095 64.10 4 0.58.36 15.0
16 Laser 193853 Richard Benson Grand Master Pennine SC 1095 64.33 4 0.58.57 16.0
17 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday Master TSC 1095 65.46 4 1.00.04 17.0
18 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weilder Master TSC 1095 66.33 4 1.00.47 18.0
19 Laser 100164 Anthony Walton Junior TSC 1095 58.35 3 1.11.20 19.0
20 Laser No Number David Barnett Master TSC 1095 66.36 3 1.21.06 20.0
21 Laser Radial 100164 Mark Arnold Apprentice TSC 1136 32.37 1 1.54.51 21.0
22 Laser 1137 Colin Gardiner Grand Master TSC 1095 DNF     26.0
22 Laser 160354 Ralph Froehlich Apprentice TSC 1095 DNF     26.0
22 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth Master TSC 1136 DNF     26.0
22 Laser 148726 Tom Steavenson   TSC 1095 DNS     26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com