event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB REGATTA - 16th & 17th July 2016

Albacore European Championship - Enterprise Challenge Trophy - Handicap Class Series

Overall Results

Albacore Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Albacore 6922 Nev Herbert Mark Folwer Tewkesbury SC / Lymington 1.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 RET) 1.0 15.0 6.0
2nd Albacore 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam SC (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Albacore 8233 Mike Banner Peter Snowdon Leigh & Lowton SC 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Albacore 8152 Philip Smith Tom Smith RYA 5.0 (9.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 16.0
5th Albacore 6703 Crawford Reid Greame Reid Strathclyde Loch SC 4.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 25.0 18.0
6th Albacore 8155 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson Tewkesbury SC (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 9.0 DNS 33.0 24.0
7th Albacore 6504 Steve Bailey Lousie Brailsford Nottingham SC 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 7.0 5.0 6.0 33.0 24.0
8th Albacore 8158 Matthew Metcalfe-Smirh Paul Metcalfe-Smith Carsington SC (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 8.0 6.0 9.0 DNS 41.0 32.0

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 22895 Neal Piper Nathan Batchelor TSC (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Enterprise 21646 Phil Murray Neil Schofield TSC 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
4th Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Ali Makay TSC 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNS) 30.0 14.0
5th Enterprise 22112 Charles Morrish Emma Coleman St Mary's Loch 7.0 (16.0 DNF) 2.0 7.0 4.0 36.0 20.0
6th Enterprise 19967 Loz Young Emma Coleman RNLI 2.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 29.0 20.0
7th Enterprise 22273 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 6.0 36.0 20.0
8th Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Caroline Gold Midland/ St Marys (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 32.0 24.0
9th Enterprise 21635 Mike Shipway Mario Parreno-Centino TSC (9.0) 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 32.0
10th Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Ali Middlemiss TSC 10.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) 11.0 9.0 54.0 38.0
11th Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 10.0 10.0 10.0 62.0 46.0
12th Enterprise 22747 Richard Fahey Jane Fahey TSC (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 11.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 75.0 59.0
13th Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly TSC (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 80.0 64.0
13th Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Strven Brewis TSC (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 80.0 64.0
13th Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Phil Butler TSC (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 80.0 64.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Osprey 1337 Robert Shaw Ian Little Kielder Water SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 9.0
3rd RS 400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 16.0
4th 2000 21875 Alex Leonard Laura Bell SSSC (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNS 33.0 25.0
5th RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Jenny Hayes SSSC (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNS 33.0 25.0
6th 2000 no number Alex Collins Mike Collins SSSC (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 8.0 DNS 37.0 29.0
7th Phantom 1424 Ian Robinson   SSSC (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 8.0 DNS 37.0 29.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 16, 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
RETRetired 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com