event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Enterprise Class - Summer Points Cup - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11T R12T R13 R14 R15T R16T R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 Total Nett
        03/04 03/04 10/04 10/04 17/04 17/04 24/04 24/04 01/05 01/05 08/05 08/05 15/05 15/05 22/05 22/05 29/05 29/05 05/06 05/06 19/06 26/06 26/06 03/07 03/07 10/07 10/07    
1st 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 (7.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) 258.0 16.0
2nd 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 3.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (5.0) 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.1 3.1 2.0 3.0 292.2 38.2
3rd 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 2.0 22.0 22.0 1.0 1.0 359.0 73.0
4th 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke 2.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 406.0 120.0
5th 21646 Philip Murray Neal Schofield (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 3.0 4.3 4.3 (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 434.6 148.6
6th 22096 Ian Ainsworth Cliff Ohl (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 5.2 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 476.2 190.2
7th 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 493.0 207.0
8th 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 495.0 209.0
9th 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 22.0 5.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 501.0 215.0
10th 22516 Joanne Morrison Izzy Mole (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 9.0 2.0 22.0 22.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 510.0 224.0
11th 18749 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.5 1.5 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 512.0 226.0
12th 19897 Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis 5.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 524.0 238.0
13th 22199 Peter Middlemiss Alistair Middlemiss (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 5.5 5.5 22.0 22.0 528.0 242.0
14th 15273 Steve Thomas Mark Cassidy (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 535.0 249.0
15th 22151 Chris Mayes Chris Hylton (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 558.0 272.0
16th 22859 Neal Piper Colin Gardiner (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 9.0 1.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 560.0 274.0
17th 22268 Mike Shipway Bruce Heppenstall (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 560.0 274.0
18th 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 6.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 562.0 276.0
19th 18126 Greame Lee Anne Lee (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 4.0 9.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 563.0 277.0
20th 22504 Anthony Walton David Barnett (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 6.0 9.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 565.0 279.0
21st 21580 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 2.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 574.0 288.0

R1 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R2 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R3 - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 51.30 4 1.0
2 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke 52.35 4 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 45.09 3 3.0
4 19897 Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis OOD   5.0

R4 - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 63.12 3 1.0
2 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid DNF   5.0
2 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke DNF   5.0
2 19897 Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis OOD   5.0

R5 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 32.22 2 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Cliff Ohl 39.45 2 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 44.00 2 3.0
4 15273 Steve Thomas Mark Cassidy DNS   7.0

R6 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner DNS 7.0
1 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett DNS 7.0
1 22096 Ian Ainsworth Cliff Ohl DNS 7.0
1 15273 Steve Thomas Mark Cassidy DNS 7.0

R7 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X(p),S(s),M(s),C(s)W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 39.06 2 1.0
2 18749 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard OOD   1.5
3 22268 Mike Shipway Bruce Heppenstall 41.58 2 2.0
4 22199 Peter Middlemiss Alistair Middlemiss 43.27 2 3.0
5 22151 Chris Mayes Chris Hylton 24.30 1 4.0
6 15273 Steve Thomas Mark Cassidy DNF   7.0

R8 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X(p),S(s),M(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 37.55 2 1.0
2 18749 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard OOD   1.5
3 22151 Chris Mayes Chris Hylton DNF   4.0
4 22199 Peter Middlemiss Alistair Middlemiss DNS   8.0
4 15273 Steve Thomas Mark Cassidy DNS   8.0
4 22268 Mike Shipway Bruce Heppenstall DNS   8.0

R9 - 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 35.39 3 1.0
2 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke 37.05 3 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 38.58 3 3.0
4 21646 Philip Murray Neal Schofield DNS   7.0

R10 - 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 32.55 4 1.0
2 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke 33.21 4 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 36.25 4 3.0
4 21646 Philip Murray Neal Schofield DNS   7.0

R11T - 01/05

FRIARS CUP - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F5-6
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke 46.20 3 1.0
2 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid DNF   3.0

R12T - 01/05

FRIARS CUP - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F5-6
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid DNS 5.0
1 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke DNS 5.0

R13 - 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 44.44 3 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 34.51 2 2.0
3 19897 Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis OOD   4.0

R14 - 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 51.44 3 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 40.54 2 2.0
3 19897 Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis OOD   4.0

R15T - 15/05

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 39.58 2 1.0
2 18749 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 40.26 2 2.0
3 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 41.21 2 3.0
4 21646 Philip Murray Neal Schofield 42.45 2 4.0
5 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke 45.05 2 5.0
6 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 46.30 2 6.0
7 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 48.57 2 7.0

R16T - 15/05

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 18749 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 37.44 2 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 38.19 2 2.0
3 21646 Philip Murray Neal Schofield 39.41 2 3.0
4 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 40.38 2 4.0
5 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke 41.10 2 5.0
6 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 42.37 2 6.0
7 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 43.33 2 7.0

R17 - 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(s),S(p),H(p),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 33.09 2 1.0
2 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 36.30 2 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 37.14 2 3.0
4 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 37.53 2 4.0
5 21646 Philip Murray Neal Schofield OOD   4.3

R18 - 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 43.42 4 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 47.36 4 2.0
3 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 49.30 4 3.0
4 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 50.08 4 4.0
5 21646 Philip Murray Neal Schofield OOD   4.3

R19 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly 40.59 4 1.0
2 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke 43.00 4 2.0
3 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 45.51 4 3.0
4 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 37.38 3 4.0
5 22096 Ian Ainsworth Cliff Ohl DNS   9.0
5 22516 Joanne Morrison Izzy Mole DNS   9.0

R20 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly 30.25 2 1.0
2 22516 Joanne Morrison Izzy Mole 31.45 2 2.0
3 22178 Adam Ovington Caroline Clarke 31.53 2 3.0
4 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 36.23 2 4.0
5 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 39.33 2 5.0
6 22096 Ian Ainsworth Cliff Ohl DNF   7.0

R21 - 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p)B(p),Gate,, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 40.54 2 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly 45.28 2 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Cliff Ohl 51.11 2 3.0
4 21646 Philip Murray Neal Schofield 54.48 2 4.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 59.35 2 5.0

R22 - 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly 49.36 4 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 50.56 4 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Cliff Ohl 50.58 4 3.0
4 21646 Philip Murray Neal Schofield 51.19 4 4.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 42.50 3 5.0

LR - 19/06

LEDA CUP - Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: N(s),R(p),B(p),H(p),2(s),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 15knts (gusting 20)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 21646 Philip Murray Neal Schofield 1 1.0
2 21580 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 2 2.0
3 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder DNF 5.0
4 22096 Ian Ainsworth Cliff Ohl OOD 5.2
5 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner OCS 6.0
5 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly OCS 6.0
7 22516 Joanne Morrison Izzy Mole DNS 9.0

R24 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 33.46 5 1.0
2 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 35.35 5 2.0
3 22516 Joanne Morrison Izzy Mole 37.07 5 3.0
4 18126 Greame Lee Anne Lee 33.14 4 4.0
5 22504 Anthony Walton David Barnett DNF   6.0
6 22859 Neal Piper Colin Gardiner DNS   9.0

R25 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22859 Neal Piper Colin Gardiner 34.18 4 1.0
2 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 34.23 4 2.0
3 22516 Joanne Morrison Izzy Mole 35.45 4 3.0
4 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner DNS 4 9.0
4 18126 Greame Lee Anne Lee DNS   9.0
4 22504 Anthony Walton David Barnett DNS 0 9.0

R26 - 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20-26knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 37.34 4 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett OOD   3.1
3 22199 Peter Middlemiss Alistair Middlemiss OOD   5.5

R27 - 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20-26knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 26.35 3 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett OOD   3.1
3 22199 Peter Middlemiss Alistair Middlemiss OOD   5.5

R28 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 37.56 4 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 42.12 3 2.0

R29 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(p),G(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 47.52 3 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett DNF   3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com