event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Handicap Class - Sigmund Trophy - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11T R12T R13 R14 R15T R16T R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 Total Nett
            03/04 03/04 10/04 10/04 17/04 17/04 24/04 24/04 01/05 01/05 08/05 08/05 15/05 15/05 22/05 22/05 29/05 29/05 05/06 05/06 19/06 26/06 26/06 03/07 03/07 10/07 10/07    
1st Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 (12.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) (12.0) 1.0 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 1.0 1.0 183.0 27.0
2nd Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) (12.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 211.0 55.0
3rd Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 3.0 2.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 220.0 64.0
4th Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 (12.0) (12.0) 3.0 5.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 4.0 3.0 (12.0) 1.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 238.0 82.0
5th Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 2.0 2.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 2.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 294.0 138.0
6th RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1235 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 4.5 4.5 12.0 12.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 294.0 138.0
7th RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 2.0 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 297.0 141.0
8th Laser 2000 21244 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1101 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 306.0 150.0
9th RS Feva 8 Philip Cowans   1235 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 306.0 150.0
10th RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 3.0 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 306.0 150.0
11th 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 308.0 152.0

R1 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 56.15 4 0.54.05 1.0
2 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 OOD     3.0

R4 - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 55.50 3 0.53.41 1.0
2 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 OOD     3.0

R5 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 33.45 2 0.29.36 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 35.10 2 0.33.49 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 43.10 2 0.39.12 3.0

R6 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 36.30 4 0.32.01 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 37.35 4 0.36.08 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 DNS     5.0

R7 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 41.53 2 0.36.44 1.0
2 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 39.36 2 0.42.00 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 48.02 2 0.43.38 3.0

R8 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 41.58 2 0.36.49 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 47.19 2 0.42.59 2.0
3 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 43.59 2 0.46.39 3.0

R9 - 24/04

No Starters from Handicap Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - 24/04

No Starters from Handicap Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11T - 01/05

H.GREENER TANKARD Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F5-6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 56.56 3 0.49.56 1.0
2 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 OOD     2.0

R12T - 01/05

H.GREENER TANKARD Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),S(p),W((p), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F5-6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 OOD 2.0
2 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 DNS 3.0

R13 - 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 37.45 2 0.34.17 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 DNF     3.0

R14 - 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 52.55 2 0.48.04 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 DNS     4.0

R15T - 15/05

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 39.51 2 0.34.57 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 40.26 2 0.38.53 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 45.52 2 0.41.40 3.0

R16T - 15/05

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 39.51 2 0.34.57 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 40.26 2 0.38.53 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 45.52 2 0.41.40 3.0

R17 - 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),S(p),H(p),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 34.27 2 0.33.08 1.0
2 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1235 OOD     4.5

R18 - 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s).G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 43.48 4 0.42.07 1.0
2 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1235 OOD     4.5

R19 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 36.00 3 0.32.42 1.0

R20 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8Knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 36.00 2 0.32.42 1.0

R21 - 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p)B(p),Gate,, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 38.37 2 0.33.52 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 39.21 2 0.37.50 2.0
3 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1235 37.34 1 1.00.50 3.0
4 Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 37.20 1 1.07.49 4.0

R22 - 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 52.21 4 0.45.55 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 52.39 4 0.50.38 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 51.25 3 1.02.16 3.0
4 RS Feva 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1235 DNS     6.0

LR - 19/06

THUNDER TROPHY - Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: N(s),R(p),B(p),H(p),2(s),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 15knts (gusting 20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 1 1.0
2 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 2 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 3 3.0
4 RS 400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 4 4.0

R24 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 31.25 4 0.28.32 1.0
2 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 DNF     3.0
3 Laser 2000 21244 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1101 DNS     5.0

R25 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21244 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1101 32.04 3 0.29.08 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 DNS     5.0
2 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 DNS     5.0

R26 - 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20-26knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 44.52 4 0.40.45 1.0
2 RS Feva 8 Philip Cowans   1235 38.23 3 0.41.26 2.0

R27 - 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20-26knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 30.25 3 0.27.38 1.0
2 RS Feva 8 Philip Cowans   1235 DNS     4.0

R28 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 40.15 4 0.35.18 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 38.58 3 0.47.11 2.0

R29 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(p),G(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1140 35.18 2 0.30.58 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1101 DNF     3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 3
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com