event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Laser Class - Webster Cup - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11T R12T R13 R14 R15T R16T R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 Total Nett
          03/04 03/04 10/04 10/04 17/04 17/04 24/04 24/04 01/05 01/05 08/05 08/05 15/05 15/05 22/05 22/05 29/05 29/05 05/06 05/06 19/06 26/06 26/06 03/07 03/07 10/07 10/07    
1st Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0) (23.0) (2.0) 1.0 (1.5) (1.5) (23.0) (23.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 127.0 15.0
2nd Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 2.0 1.0 (23.0) (23.0) 2.0 9.0 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 3.0 3.0 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 3.0 9.0 382.0 83.0
3rd Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 6.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 (23.0) (23.0) 4.6 4.6 (23.0) (23.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 400.2 101.2
4th Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 23.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 5.0 427.0 128.0
5th Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 9.0 9.0 23.0 23.0 473.0 174.0
6th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 516.0 217.0
7th Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weleder 1136 4.0 4.0 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 1.0 4.0 (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 542.0 243.0
8th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 543.0 244.0
9th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 3.0 2.0 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 3.0 9.0 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 546.0 247.0
10th Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1095 (23.0) (23.0) 1.0 4.0 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 580.0 281.0
11th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Ralph Frohlich 1095 (23.0) (23.0) 3.0 3.0 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 581.0 282.0
12th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Philip Cowans 1095 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 583.0 284.0
13th Laser 191847 Tom Devlin 1095 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 9.0 2.0 586.0 287.0
14th Laser Rad (Club Boat) 128853 Patrick Bell 1136 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 9.0 3.0 (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 587.0 288.0
15th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Anthony Walton 1095 5.0 7.0 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 587.0 288.0
16th Laser 150503 Scott Goodwin 1095 (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 587.0 288.0

R1 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 54.14 4 0.49.32 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 54.53 4 0.50.07 2.0
3 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 55.02 4 0.50.16 3.0
4 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weleder 1136 48.16 3 0.56.39 4.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Anthony Walton 1095 47.28 3 0.57.48 5.0
6 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 53.21 3 1.04.58 6.0

R4 - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 55.58 3 0.51.07 1.0
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 56.14 3 0.51.21 2.0
3 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 56.16 3 0.51.23 3.0
4 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weleder 1136 61.56 3 0.54.31 4.0
5 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 DNF     7.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Anthony Walton 1095 DNF     7.0

R5 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1095 30.25 2 0.27.47 1.0
2 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 32.20 2 0.29.32 2.0
3 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Ralph Frohlich 1095 46.05 2 0.42.05 3.0
4 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 46.50 2 0.42.46 4.0

R6 - 10/04

Laser 192801 accepted 20% scoring penalty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 36.25 4 0.33.15 2.0
2 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Ralph Frohlich 1095 33.55 3 0.41.18 3.0
3 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1095 SCP 4 0.31.23 4.0
4 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 DNS     9.0

R7 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 43.55 2 0.40.06 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 49.55 2 0.45.35 2.0
3 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 DNF     4.0

R8 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 40.53 2 0.37.20 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 DNS     9.0
2 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 DNS     9.0

R9 - 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 34.35 3 0.31.35 1.0

R10 - 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 34.03 4 0.31.06 1.0

R11T - 01/05

MADABOUT BAROMETER Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F5-6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 DNF 3.0
2 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 OOD 4.6

R12T - 01/05

MADABOUT BAROMETER Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F5-6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 OOD 4.6
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 DNS 9.0

R13 - 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s).S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 45.01 3 0.41.07 1.0
2 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 45.59 3 0.42.00 2.0

R14 - 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 53.07 3 0.48.31 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 54.23 3 0.49.40 2.0

R15T - 15/05

PARRY PADDLE - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 44.18 2 0.40.27 1.0
2 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 OOD     1.5
3 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 46.43 2 0.42.40 2.0
4 Laser Rad (Club Boat) 128853 Patrick Bell 1136 DNS     9.0

R16T - 15/05

PARRY PADDLE - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 41.01 2 0.37.27 1.0
2 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 OOD     1.5
3 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 42.46 2 0.39.03 2.0
4 Laser Rad (Club Boat) 128853 Patrick Bell 1136 46.01 2 0.40.30 3.0

R17 - 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(s),S(p),H(p),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weleder 1136 37.59 2 0.33.26 1.0
2 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 36.55 2 0.33.43 2.0
3 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 38.15 2 0.34.56 3.0

R18 - 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s).G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 47.17 4 0.43.11 1.0
2 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 39.55 3 0.48.36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weleder 1136 DNF     4.0

R19 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1400, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 42.10 4 0.38.31 1.0
2 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 43.40 4 0.39.53 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 44.10 4 0.40.20 3.0

R20 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 31.21 2 0.28.38 1.0
2 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 35.54 2 0.32.47 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 39.36 2 0.36.10 3.0

R21 - 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p)B(p),Gate,, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 53.36 2 0.48.57 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 54.32 2 0.49.48 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 60.20 2 0.55.06 3.0
4 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 37.26 1 1.08.22 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 DNF     6.0

R22 - 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 51.23 4 0.46.56 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 52.00 4 0.47.29 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 54.21 4 0.49.38 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 41.47 3 0.50.53 4.0
5 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 50.55 3 1.02.00 5.0

LR - 19/06

GEORDIE'S MUG - Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.00, Course: N(s),R(p),B(p),H(p),2(s),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 15 knts (Gusting 20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 1 1.0
2 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 2 2.0
3 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 OOD 4.0

R24 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 33.46 5 0.30.50 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 36.34 5 0.33.24 2.0
3 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 36.38 5 0.33.27 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Philip Cowans 1095 32.49 4 0.37.28 4.0
5 Laser 150503 Scott Goodwin 1095 OOD     6.0

R25 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 34.53 4 0.31.51 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 34.56 4 0.31.54 2.0
3 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 35.20 4 0.32.16 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Philip Cowans 1095 32.05 3 0.39.04 4.0
5 Laser 150503 Scott Goodwin 1095 OOD     6.0

R26 - 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20-26knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 40.49 4 0.37.17 1.0
2 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 43.22 4 0.39.36 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 DNF     4.0
4 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 DNS     9.0

R27 - 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20-26knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 27.34 3 0.25.11 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 DNS     9.0
2 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 DNS     9.0
2 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 DNS     9.0

R28 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1136 33.58 3 0.29.54 1.0
2 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 OOD     1.5
3 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 36.24 3 0.33.15 2.0
4 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 31.08 2 0.42.39 3.0
5 Laser 191847 Tom Devlin 1095 DNS     9.0

R29 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(p),G(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 40.06 2 0.36.37 1.0
2 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1095 OOD     1.5
3 Laser 191847 Tom Devlin 1095 49.48 2 0.45.29 2.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1136 DNF     5.0
5 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 DNS     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 4

http://www.tynemouthsc.co.uk/index.php/sailing/2016-race-results/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com