event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 - Early Summer Sunday Series

TSC - All Classes - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11T R12T R13 R14 R15T R16T R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 Total Nett
            03/04 03/04 10/04 10/04 17/04 17/04 24/04 24/04 01/05 01/05 08/05 08/05 15/05 15/05 22/05 22/05 29/05 29/05 05/06 05/06 19/06 26/06 26/06 03/07 03/07 10/07 10/07    
1st Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 (15.0) (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 1.0 (17.0) 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 463.0 19.0
2nd Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 2.0 (3.5) (3.5) (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.5) 3.5 240.0 36.5
3rd Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 8.0 (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 (17.0) 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 2.0 536.0 39.0
4th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0 (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 3.0 560.0 69.0
5th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 6.0 6.0 8.0 (15.0) (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) 9.0 (11.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 6.7 6.7 6.0 9.0 547.4 81.4
6th L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 9.0 13.0 (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 6.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 13.0 17.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 627.0 107.0
7th Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 1.0 13.0 (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 8.0 (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 2.0 40.0 40.0 1.0 1.0 646.0 126.0
8th Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 4.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 9.0 9.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 10.0 8.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 7.0 12.0 678.0 158.0
9th Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1095 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 9.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 5.0 9.0 15.0 7.0 40.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 3.0 9.0 693.0 173.0
10th Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 10.0 13.0 10.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 (40.0) (40.0) 10.6 10.6 (40.0) (40.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 727.2 207.2
11th Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 2.0 13.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 6.0 (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 728.0 208.0
12th Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray 1113 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 9.0 9.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 4.0 6.1 6.1 (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 775.2 255.2
13th L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 15.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 10.0 18.0 13.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 12.0 13.0 (40.0) 7.0 17.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 800.0 280.0
14th Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 12.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 11.0 11.0 40.0 40.0 833.0 313.0
15th RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey 943 5.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 8.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 837.0 317.0
16th Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway 1095 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 15.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 8.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 843.0 323.0
17th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth 1113 (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 15.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 863.0 343.0
18th Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwartzlose 1113 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 11.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 891.0 371.0
19th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker 1113 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 899.0 379.0
20th Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock 1113 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 40.0 40.0 11.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 909.0 389.0
21st Enterprise / Laser / Feva 21580 100164 Philip Cowans 1113 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 40.0 40.0 920.0 400.0
22nd Enterprise 22516   Joanne Morrison 1113 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 14.0 2.0 40.0 40.0 16.0 4.0 5.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 921.0 401.0
23rd Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard 1113 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 1.5 1.5 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 926.0 406.0
24th Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder 1136 8.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 11.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 948.0 428.0
25th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss 1113 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 15.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 9.5 9.5 40.0 40.0 958.0 438.0
26th Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton 1113 13.0 13.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 7.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 961.0 441.0
27th L 2000 21244   Paul Cook 1101 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 12.0 18.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 17.0 7.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 974.0 454.0
28th Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay 1040 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 5.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 975.0 455.0
29th RS Feva 4768   Emma Watson 1235 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 14.5 14.5 40.0 40.0 11.0 18.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 978.0 458.0
30th Enterprise 15273   Steve Thomas 1113 (40.0) (40.0) 15.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 978.0 458.0
31st 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid 904 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 15.0 15.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 13.0 17.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 980.0 460.0
32nd Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1095 (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 6.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 1,007.0 487.0
33rd Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Ralph Frohlich 1095 (40.0) (40.0) 9.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 1,014.0 494.0
34th Laser 191847   Tom Devlin 1095 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 12.0 4.0 1,016.0 496.0
35th Enterprise 21540   Bruce Heppenstall 1113 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 9.0 8.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 1,017.0 497.0
36th Laser 150503   Scott Goodwin 1095 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 13.0 10.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 1,023.0 503.0
37th Enterprise 18126   Greame Lee 1113 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 8.0 17.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 1,025.0 505.0
38th RS 200 267   Dick Ayling 1047 13.0 13.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 1,026.0 506.0

R1 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 51.30 4 0.46.16 1.0
2 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 52.35 4 0.47.15 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 54.14 4 0.49.32 3.0
4 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 54.53 4 0.50.07 4.0
5 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 55.02 4 0.50.16 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 56.15 4 0.54.05 6.0
6 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 45.09 3 0.54.05 6.0
8 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder 1136 48.16 3 0.56.39 8.0
9 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1095 47.28 3 0.57.48 9.0
10 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 53.21 3 1.04.58 10.0
11 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton 1113 OOD     13.0
11 RS 200 267   Dick Ayling 1047 OOD     13.0

R4 - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 55.58 3 0.51.07 1.0
2 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 56.14 3 0.51.21 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 56.16 3 0.51.23 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 55.10 3 0.53.03 4.0
5 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder 1136 61.56 3 0.54.31 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 63.12 3 0.56.47 6.0
7 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1095 DNF     13.0
7 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 DNF     13.0
7 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 DNF     13.0
7 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 DNF     13.0
7 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton 1113 OOD     13.0
7 RS 200 267   Dick Ayling 1047 OOD     13.0

R5 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1095 30.25 2 0.27.47 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 32.22 2 0.29.05 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 32.20 2 0.29.32 3.0
4 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 33.45 2 0.29.36 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 35.10 2 0.33.49 5.0
6 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth 1113 39.45 2 0.35.43 6.0
7 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 43.10 2 0.39.12 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 44.00 2 0.39.32 8.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Ralph Frohlich 1095 46.05 2 0.42.05 9.0
10 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 46.50 2 0.42.46 10.0
11 Enterprise 15273   Steve Thomas 1113 DNS     15.0

R6 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 36.30 4 0.32.01 2.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 36.25 4 0.33.15 3.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 37.35 4 0.36.08 4.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Ralph Frohlich 1095 33.55 3 0.41.18 5.0
5 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1095 SCP 4 0.31.23 6.0
6 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 DNS     15.0
6 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 DNS     15.0
6 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 DNS     15.0
6 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 DNS     15.0
6 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth 1113 DNS     15.0
6 Enterprise 15273   Steve Thomas 1113 DNS     15.0

R7 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X(p),S(s),M(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3-4
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 39.06 2 0.35.08 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard 1113 OOD     1.5
3 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 41.53 2 0.36.44 2.0
4 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway 1113 41.58 2 0.37.42 3.0
5 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss 1113 43.27 2 0.39.02 4.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 43.55 2 0.40.06 5.0
7 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey 943 39.36 2 0.42.00 6.0
8 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 48.02 2 0.43.38 7.0
9 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1113 24.30 1 0.44.02 8.0
10 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 49.55 2 0.45.35 9.0
11 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 DNF     13.0
11 Enterprise 15273   Steve Thomas 1113 DNF     13.0

R8 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X(p),S(s),M(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3-4
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 37.55 2 0.34.04 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard 1113 OOD     1.5
3 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 41.58 2 0.36.49 2.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 40.53 2 0.37.20 3.0
5 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 47.19 2 0.42.59 4.0
6 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey 943 43.59 2 0.46.39 5.0
7 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 DNF     9.0
7 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1113 DNF     9.0
9 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 DNS     15.0
9 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway 1113 DNS     15.0
9 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss 1113 DNS     15.0
9 Enterprise 15273   Steve Thomas 1113 DNS     15.0

R9 - 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 34.35 3 0.31.35 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 35.39 3 0.32.02 2.0
3 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 37.05 3 0.33.19 3.0
4 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 38.58 3 0.35.01 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray 1113 DNS     9.0

R10 - 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 32.55 4 0.29.34 1.0
2 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 33.21 4 0.29.58 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 34.03 4 0.31.06 3.0
4 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 36.25 4 0.32.43 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray 1113 DNS     9.0

R11T - 01/05

TROPHY DAY (R1)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F5-6
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 46.20 3 0.41.38 1.0
2 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 56.56 3 0.49.56 2.0
3 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay 1040 OOD     5.0
4 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 DNF     7.0
4 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 DNF     7.0
6 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 OOD     10.6

R12T - 01/05

TROPHY DAY (R2)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F5-6
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 DNF 4.0
2 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay 1040 OOD 5.0
3 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 DNS 8.0
3 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 DNS 8.0
3 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 DNS 8.0
6 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 OOD 10.6

R13 - 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 44.44 3 0.40.12 1.0
2 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 45.01 3 0.41.07 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 45.50 3 0.41.51 3.0
4 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 34.51 2 0.46.58 4.0
5 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 37.45 2 0.51.26 5.0
6 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 DNF     8.0
6 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton 1113 OOD     8.0

R14 - 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 51.44 3 0.46.29 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 53.07 3 0.48.31 2.0
3 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 54.23 3 0.49.40 3.0
4 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 40.54 2 0.55.07 4.0
5 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 52.55 2 1.12.06 5.0
6 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton 1113 OOD     7.0
7 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 DNS     10.0

R15T - 15/05

'PADDLE RACE 1'

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 39.58 2 0.35.55 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard 1113 40.26 2 0.36.20 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 41.21 2 0.37.09 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 OOD     3.5
5 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 42.37 2 0.37.23 4.0
6 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray 1113 42.45 2 0.38.25 5.0
7 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 44.18 2 0.40.27 6.0
8 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 45.05 2 0.40.30 7.0
9 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 42.39 2 0.41.01 8.0
10 Enterprise 21540   Bruce Heppenstall 1113 46.30 2 0.41.47 9.0
11 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 46.43 2 0.42.40 10.0
12 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwartzlose 1113 48.57 2 0.43.59 11.0
13 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook 1101 52.34 2 0.47.45 12.0
14 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid 904 OOD     15.0
15 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 DNS     18.0
15 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Patrick Bell 1136 DNS     18.0

R16T - 15/05

'PADDLE RACE 2'

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 18749   David Gebhard 1113 37.44 2 0.33.54 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 38.19 2 0.34.26 2.0
3 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 39.51 2 0.34.57 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 OOD     3.5
5 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray 1113 39.41 2 0.35.39 4.0
6 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 40.38 2 0.36.30 5.0
7 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 41.10 2 0.36.59 6.0
8 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 41.01 2 0.37.27 7.0
9 Enterprise 21540   Bruce Heppenstall 1113 42.37 2 0.38.17 8.0
10 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 40.26 2 0.38.53 9.0
11 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 42.36 2 0.38.54 10.0
12 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwartzlose 1113 43.33 2 0.39.08 11.0
13 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853   Patrick Bell 1136 46.01 2 0.40.30 12.0
14 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 45.52 2 0.41.40 13.0
15 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid 904 OOD     15.0
16 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook 1101 DNS     18.0

R17 - 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(s),S(p),H(p),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F1-2
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 33.09 2 0.29.47 1.0
2 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock 1113 36.3 2 0.32.23 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 34.27 2 0.33.08 3.0
4 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder 1136 37.59 2 0.33.26 4.0
5 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 37.14 2 0.33.27 5.0
6 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 36.55 2 0.33.43 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray 1113 OOD 2   6.1
8 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwartzlose 1113 37.53 2 0.34.02 7.0
9 Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 38.15 2 0.34.56 8.0
10 RS Feva 4768   Emma Watson 1235 OOD     14.5

R18 - 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s).G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1-2
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 43.42 4 0.39.16 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 43.49 4 0.42.08 2.0
3 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 47.36 4 0.42.46 3.0
4 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 47.17 4 0.43.11 4.0
5 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock 1113 49.30 4 0.44.28 5.0
6 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwartzlose 1113 50.08 4 0.45.03 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray 1113 OOD     6.1
8 Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 39.55 3 0.48.36 7.0
9 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder 1136 DNF     11.0
10 RS Feva 4768   Emma Watson 1235 OOD     14.5

R19 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8knts
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker 1113 40.59 4 0.36.49 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 42.10 4 0.38.31 2.0
3 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 43.00 4 0.38.38 3.0
4 Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 43.40 4 0.39.53 4.0
5 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1095 44.10 4 0.40.20 5.0
6 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock 1113 45.51 4 0.41.12 6.0
7 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 36.00 3 0.43.36 7.0
8 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwartzlose 1113 37.38 3 0.45.05 8.0
9 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth 1113 DNS     14.0
9 Enterprise 22516   Joanne Morrison 1113 DNS     14.0

R20 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8 knts
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker 1113 30.25 2 0.27.20 1.0
2 Enterprise 22516   Joanne Morrison 1113 31.45 2 0.28.32 2.0
3 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington 1113 31.53 2 0.28.39 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 31.26 2 0.28.42 4.0
5 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock 1113 36.23 2 0.32.41 5.0
6 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 36.00 2 0.32.42 6.0
7 Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 35.54 2 0.32.47 7.0
8 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwartzlose 1113 39.33 2 0.35.32 8.0
9 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1095 39.36 2 0.36.10 9.0
10 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth 1113 DNF     11.0

R21 - 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p)B(p),Gate,, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 38.37 2 0.33.52 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 40.54 2 0.36.45 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 39.21 2 0.37.50 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker 1113 45.28 2 0.40.51 4.0
5 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth 1113 51.11 2 0.45.59 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 53.36 2 0.48.57 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray 1113 54.48 2 0.49.14 7.0
8 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway 1095 54.32 2 0.49.48 8.0
9 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 59.35 2 0.53.32 9.0
10 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 60.20 2 0.55.06 10.0
11 RS Feva 4768   Emma Watson 1235 37.34 1 1.00.50 11.0
12 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 37.20 1 1.07.49 12.0
13 Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 37.26 1 1.08.22 13.0
14 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1095 DNF     15.0

R22 - 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker 1113 49.36 4 0.44.34 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 50.56 4 0.45.46 2.0
3 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth 1113 50.58 4 0.45.48 3.0
4 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 52.21 4 0.45.55 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray 1113 51.19 4 0.46.06 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 51.23 4 0.46.56 6.0
7 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1095 52.00 4 0.47.29 7.0
8 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 54.21 4 0.49.38 8.0
9 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 52.39 4 0.50.38 9.0
10 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway 1095 41.47 3 0.50.53 10.0
11 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 42.50 3 0.51.19 11.0
12 Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 50.55 3 1.02.00 12.0
13 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 51.25 3 1.02.16 13.0
14 RS Feva 4768   Emma Watson 1235 DNS     18.0

LR - 19/06

TYNE GOBLET - Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.00, Course: N(s),R(p),B(p),H(p),2(s),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 15knts (gusting 20)
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway 1095 1 1.0
2 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 2 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray 1113 4 4.0
5 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay 1040 5 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1040 6 6.0
7 Enterprise / Laser / Feva 21580 100164 Philip Cowans 1113 7 7.0
8 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey 943 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth 1113 OOD 9.0
10 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock 1113 DNF 11.0
11 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 OCS 12.0
11 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker 1113 OCS 12.0
13 Enterprise 22516   Joanne Morrison 1113 DNS 16.0

R24 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 33.46 5 0.30.20 1.0
2 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway 1095 33.46 5 0.30.50 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 35.35 5 0.31.58 3.0
4 Enterprise 22516   Joanne Morrison 1113 37.07 5 0.33.21 4.0
5 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1095 36.34 5 0.33.24 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 36.38 5 0.33.27 6.0
7 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 31.25 4 0.35.40 7.0
8 Enterprise 18126   Greame Lee 1113 33.14 4 0.37.19 8.0
9 Enterprise / Laser / Feva 21580 100164 Philip Cowans 1095 32.49 4 0.37.28 9.0
10 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1113 DNF     13.0
10 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid 904 DNF     13.0
10 Laser 150503   Scott Goodwin 1095 OOD     13.0
13 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 DNS     17.0
13 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook 1101 DNS     17.0

R25 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 34.18 4 0.30.05 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 34.23 4 0.30.54 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1095 34.53 4 0.31.51 3.0
4 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway 1095 34.56 4 0.31.54 4.0
5 Enterprise 22516   Joanne Morrison 1113 35.45 4 0.32.07 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 35.20 4 0.32.16 6.0
7 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook 1101 32.04 3 0.38.50 7.0
8 Enterprise / Laser / Feva 21580 100164 Philip Cowans 1095 32.05 3 0.39.04 8.0
9 Laser 150503   Scott Goodwin 1095 OOD     10.0
10 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 DNS     17.0
10 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1113 DNS     17.0
10 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson 1101 DNS     17.0
10 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid 904 DNS     17.0
10 Enterprise 18126   Greame Lee 1113 DNS     17.0

R26 - 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20-26knts
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 37.34 4 0.33.45 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 40.49 4 0.37.17 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 43.22 4 0.39.36 3.0
4 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 44.52 4 0.40.45 4.0
5 Enterprise / Laser / Feva 21580 100164 Philip Cowans 1235 38.23 3 0.41.26 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 OOD     6.7
7 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1095 DNF     9.0
8 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss 1113 OOD     9.5
9 Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 DNS     11.0

R27 - 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20-26knts
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner 1113 26.35 3 0.23.53 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 27.34 3 0.25.11 2.0
3 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 30.25 3 0.27.38 3.0
4 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 OOD     6.7
5 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss 1113 OOD     9.5
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 DNS     11.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1095 DNS     11.0
6 Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 DNS     11.0
6 Enterprise / Laser / Feva 21580 100164 Philip Cowans 1235 DNS     11.0

R28 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 37.56 4 0.34.05 1.0
2 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 40.15 4 0.35.18 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1136 33.58 3 0.39.52 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 OOD     3.5
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 36.24 3 0.44.19 4.0
6 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 38.58 3 0.47.11 5.0
7 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 42.12 3 0.50.33 6.0
8 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 31.08 2 0.56.52 7.0
9 Laser 191847   Tom Devlin 1095 DNS     12.0

R29 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(p),G(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Bachelor 1113 47.52 3 0.43.00 1.0
2 Solo / Enterprise 4664 20518 Neal Piper 1140 35.18 2 0.46.27 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 40.06 2 0.54.56 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 OOD     3.5
5 Laser 191847   Tom Devlin 1095 49.48 2 1.08.13 4.0
6 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes 1113 DNF     9.0
6 L 2000 / Laser 21145 100164 Anthony Walton 1101 DNF     9.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 160354 22151 Chris Mayes 1136 DNF     9.0
9 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 DNS     12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com