event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 - Late Summer Series

Enterprise Class - Golf Cup

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R30 R31 Total Nett
          24/07 24/07 31/07 31/07 14/08 14/08 21/08 21/08 04/09 04/09 11/09 11/09 18/09 18/09 18/09 25/09 25/09 02/10 02/10 09/10 09/10 30/10 30/10    
1st 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 5.0 226.0 35.0
2nd 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0) 22.0 2.0 1.0 278.0 36.0
3rd 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 1.0 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 5.0 (22.0) 22.0 3.0 4.0 300.5 58.5
4th 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 307.0 65.0
5th 22273   Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 1.7 1.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 343.4 101.4
6th 21646   Philip Murray Beata Mucek (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 22.0 387.0 145.0
7th 19166   Howard Elcock Marlies Welleder (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 4.0 3.0 397.0 155.0
8th 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 22.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 409.0 167.0
9th 18749   Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 412.0 170.0
10th 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mowl (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 426.0 184.0
11th 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 426.0 184.0
12th 22273   Simon Fay Ellie Fay (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 3.5 3.5 432.0 190.0
13th 19897   Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 22.0 22.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 432.0 190.0
14th 22178   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 2.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 465.0 223.0
15th 22895   Neal Piper Izzy Mole (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 467.0 225.0
16th 22504   Paul Cook David Barnett (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 22.0 469.0 227.0
16th 22516   Joanna Morrison Izzy Mole (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 469.0 227.0
18th 18417   Clare Leman Mike Leman (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 5.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 472.0 230.0
19th 22151   Cathleen Swartzlose Chris Hylton (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 475.0 233.0
20th 22096   Ian Ainsworth   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 11.0 10.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 483.0 241.0
21st 18749   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 484.0 242.0

R1 - 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: S(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-8knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 33.43 4 1.0

R2 - 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class race, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-8knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 29.27 3 1.0

R3 - 31/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: H(p),B(s),G(s),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12knts (gusting 20+)
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner 30.44 3 1.0
2 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mowl 30.57 3 2.0
3 22516   Joanna Morrison Izzy Mole 32.47 3 3.0
4 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 34.24 3 4.0
5 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska DNF   6.0

R4 - 31/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: G(p),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts (gusting 20+)
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mowl 29.42 3 1.0
2 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner 30.26 3 2.0
3 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 31.44 3 3.0
4 22516   Joanna Morrison Izzy Mole 31.59 3 4.0
5 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska DNS   6.0

R5 - 07/08

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R6 - 07/08

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R7 - 14/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Class Order, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 6-10 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21646   Philip Murray Beata Mucek 58.12 4 1.0
2 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 65.48 4 2.0
3 19166   Howard Elcock Marlies Welleder 66.29 4 3.0
4 22273   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 66.55 4 4.0

R8 - 14/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Order, Course: S(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: E swinging to SSE, Ave wind: 0-3 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21646   Philip Murray Beata Mucek 36.11 4 1.0
2 19166   Howard Elcock Marlies Welleder 39.03 4 2.0
3 22273   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 40.12 4 3.0
4 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 43.29 4 4.0

R9 - 21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),1(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 gusting 23 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 36.40 3 1.0
2 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner 40.36 3 2.0
3 22273   Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 43.52 3 3.0

R10 - 21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: G(s),R(s),H(p),2(s),1(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 gusting 23 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner 36.48 2 1.0
2 22273   Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 36.52 2 2.0
3 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 37.17 2 3.0

R11 - 28/08

No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R12 - 28/08

No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R13 - 04/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9-11 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 45.29 2 1.0

R14 - 04/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(s),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9-11 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 47.56 3 1.0

R15 - 11/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(p),S(p),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22178   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 38.35 3 1.0
2 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 43.32 3 2.0
3 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll OOD   3.3
4 18417   Clare Leman Mike Leman DNF   5.0
5 19166   Howard Elcock Marlies Welleder DNS   6.0

R16 - 11/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(p),S(p),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 37.39 3 1.0
2 22178   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 37.45 3 2.0
3 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll OOD   3.3
4 19166   Howard Elcock Marlies Welleder DNS   5.0
4 18417   Clare Leman Mike Leman DNS   5.0

R17 - 18/09

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 1


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Distance: 1,900 m / Lap, Course: Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-7 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 36.15 2 1.0
2 18749   Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 36.52 2 2.0
3 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner 37.24 2 3.0
4 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll OOD   3.3
5 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 37.42 2 4.0
6 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 40.14 2 5.0
7 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 45.03 2 6.0
8 19897   Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis 47.18 2 7.0

R18 - 18/09

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00, Distance: 1,490 m / Lap, Course: Windward / Leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6-9 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 46.36 3 1.0
1 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 46.36 3 1.0
3 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner 47.35 3 3.0
4 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll OOD   3.3
5 18749   Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 49.29 3 4.0
6 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 51.07 3 5.0
7 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 54.29 3 6.0
8 19897   Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis 58.31 3 7.0

R19 - 18/09

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: 2,290 m / Lap, Course: Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 35.45 2 1.0
1 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 35.45 2 1.0
3 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner 36.11 2 3.0
4 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll OOD   3.3
5 18749   Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 38.15 2 4.0
6 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 38.55 2 5.0
7 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 40.56 2 6.0
8 19897   Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis DNS   9.0

R20 - 25/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Class race, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14-20 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 29.36 3 1.0
2 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mowl 32.08 3 2.0
3 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 34.14 3 3.0
4 18749   Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 36.51 3 4.0
5 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner DNF   7.0
5 22151   Cathleen Swartzlose Chris Hylton OOD   7.0

R21 - 25/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: lass Race, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14-20 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 38.52 4 1.0
2 18749   Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 40.00 4 2.0
3 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mowl 40.50 4 3.0
4 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 38.25 3 4.0
5 22151   Cathleen Swartzlose Chris Hylton OOD   6.0
6 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner DNS   7.0

R22 - 02/10

Hikeley Cup - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: H(p),M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 46.04 4 1.0
2 22273   Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark OOD   1.7
3 22895   Neal Piper Izzy Mole 46.29 4 2.0
4 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 46.30 4 3.0
5 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner 46.40 4 4.0
6 21646   Philip Murray Beata Mucek 47.40 4 5.0
7 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 49.49 4 6.0
8 19897   Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis 43.10 3 7.0
9 22096   Ian Ainsworth   OOD   11.0
9 18749   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson DNF   11.0

R23 - 02/10

Hikeley Cup - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: 2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 42.34 3 1.0
2 22273   Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark OOD   1.7
3 21646   Philip Murray Beata Mucek 43.03 3 2.0
4 22895   Neal Piper Izzy Mole 43.08 3 3.0
5 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 43.14 3 4.0
6 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 45.37 3 5.0
7 19897   Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis 37.57 1 6.0
8 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabelle Gardiner DNF   10.0
8 22096   Ian Ainsworth   OOD   10.0
10 18749   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson DNS   11.0

R24 - 09/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Class race, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273   Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 39.22 3 1.0
2 21646   Philip Murray Beata Mucek 40.16 3 2.0
3 22504   Paul Cook David Barnett DNS   4.0

R25 - 09/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class race, Course: H(p),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273   Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 42.43 3 1.0
2 21646   Philip Murray Beata Mucek 43.40 3 2.0
3 22504   Paul Cook David Barnett 46.39 3 3.0

R26 - 16/10

No Starters from TSC
Surf on beach prevented safe launch & recovery

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(p),M(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R27 - 16/10

No Starters from TSC
Surf on beach prevented safe launch & recovery

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(p),M(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R28 - 23/10

Racing Cancelled - Strong NE Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R29 - 23/10

Racing Cancelled - Strong NE Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R30 - 30/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273   Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 35.38 3 1.0
2 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 35.57 3 2.0
3 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 41.39 3 3.0
4 22273   Simon Fay Ellie Fay OOD   3.5
5 19166   Howard Elcock Marlies Welleder 42.15 3 4.0
6 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 44.04 3 5.0

R31 - 30/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 26.02 2 1.0
2 22273   Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 26.40 2 2.0
3 19166   Howard Elcock Marlies Welleder 29.37 2 3.0
4 22273   Simon Fay Ellie Fay OOD   3.5
5 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 30.20 2 4.0
6 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 31.19 2 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com