event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 - Late Summer Series

Laser Class - Seaweed Cup

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R9 R10 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R30 R31 Total Nett
            30/07 24/07 31/07 31/07 21/08 21/08 04/09 04/09 11/09 11/09 18/09 18/09 18/09 25/09 25/09 02/10 02/10 09/10 09/10 30/10 30/10    
1st Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 118.0 13.0
2nd Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC (4.0) (4.0) (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) (9.0) (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 2.0 109.0 17.0
3rd Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 235.0 75.0
4th Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0 243.0 83.0
5th Laser 142971 Tom Herron 1095 TSC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 5.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 258.0 98.0
6th Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1095 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 275.0 115.0
7th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 1.0 1.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 1.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 276.0 116.0
8th Laser (Club Boat) 160354 Colin Gardiner 1095 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 16.0 307.0 147.0
9th Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1136 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 309.0 149.0
10th Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1095 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 312.0 152.0
10th Laser 165711 Gareth Fay 1095 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 4.0 4.0 312.0 152.0
12th Laser 210409 David Barnett 1095 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 313.0 153.0
13th Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Patrick Bill 1095 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 6.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 317.0 157.0
14th Laser 149230 Paul Bradley 1095 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 322.0 162.0
15th Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Cliff Ohl 1095 TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 9.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 323.0 163.0

R1 - 30/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Class race, Course: S(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 31.00 4 0.31.00 1.0
2 Laser 142971 Tom Herron 1095 TSC 34.34 4 0.34.34 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC DNF     4.0

R2 - 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 37.48 4 0.37.48 1.0
2 Laser 142971 Tom Herron 1095 TSC 31.45 3 0.42.20 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC DNS     4.0

R3 - 31/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12knts (gusting 20+)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 142971 Tom Herron 1095 TSC DNF 2.0

R4 - 31/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: G(p),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12knts (gusting 20+)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 142971 Tom Herron 1095 TSC DNS 2.0

R5 - 07/08

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 07/08

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R7 - 14/08

No Starters from Laser Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Class Order, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 6-10knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R8 - 14/08

No Starters from Laser Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: E swinging to SSE, Ave wind: 0-3 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R9 - 21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),1(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 gusti ng 23 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 40.57 3 0.40.57 1.0

R10 - 21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),R(s),H(p),2(s),1(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 gusting 23 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 39.22 2 0.39.22 1.0

R11 - 28/08

No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R12 - 28/08

No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 04/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9-11 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 41.44 2 0.41.44 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 42.37 2 0.42.37 2.0
3 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1095 TSC OOD     4.0

R14 - 04/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(s),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9-11 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 45.49 3 0.45.49 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 46.06 3 0.46.06 2.0
3 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1095 TSC OOD     4.0

R15 - 11/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: B(p),S(p),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 43.53 4 0.43.53 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 46.49 4 0.46.49 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 47.35 4 0.47.35 3.0
4 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC DNS     5.0
4 Laser 142971 Tom Herron 1095 TSC DNS     5.0

R16 - 11/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: B(p),S(p),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 32.11 3 0.32.11 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 36.50 3 0.36.50 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC DNF     4.0
4 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC DNS     5.0
4 Laser 142971 Tom Herron 1095 TSC DNS     5.0

R17 - 18/09

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSI CUP - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Distance: 1,900 m / Lap, Course: Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 37.55 2 0.37.55 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 38.32 2 0.38.32 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 39.23 2 0.39.23 3.0
4 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1095 TSC 40.19 2 0.40.19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 45.34 2 0.45.34 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1136 TSC OOD     7.0

R18 - 18/09

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSI CUP - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00, Distance: 1,490m / Lap, Course: Windward / Leeward at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 47.18 3 0.47.18 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 49.39 3 0.49.39 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 50.47 3 0.50.47 3.0
4 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1095 TSC 51.49 3 0.51.49 4.0
5 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 56.57 3 0.56.57 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1136 TSC OOD     7.0

R19 - 18/09

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSI CUP - Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: 2,290 m / Lap, Course: Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 35.11 2 0.35.11 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 36.24 2 0.36.24 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 36.35 2 0.36.35 3.0
4 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1095 TSC 38.23 2 0.38.23 4.0
5 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 41.44 2 0.41.44 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1136 TSC OOD     7.0

R20 - 25/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Clss Race, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14-20 knys
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 32.55 3 0.32.55 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC DNF     3.0

R21 - 25/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14-20 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 32.11 3 0.32.11 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 33.05 3 0.33.05 2.0

R22 - 02/10

Advertiser Cup - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: H(p),M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 48.08 4 0.48.08 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 48.32 4 0.48.32 2.0
3 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1095 TSC 49.29 4 0.49.29 3.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 49.40 4 0.49.40 4.0
5 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 40.25 3 0.53.53 5.0
6 Laser 210409 David Barnett 1095 TSC 42.10 3 0.56.13 6.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Patrick Bill 1095 TSC 46.50 3 1.02.27 7.0
8 Laser 149230 Paul Bradley 1095 TSC OOD     10.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Cliff Ohl 1095 TSC DNF     10.0

R23 - 02/10

Advertiser Cup - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: 2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 43.55 3 0.43.55 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 45.36 3 0.45.36 2.0
3 Laser 210409 David Barnett 1095 TSC 46.21 3 0.46.21 3.0
4 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1095 TSC 48.20 3 0.48.20 4.0
5 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 36.39 2 0.54.59 5.0
6 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Patrick Bill 1095 TSC 37.04 2 0.55.36 6.0
7 Laser 149230 Paul Bradley 1095 TSC OOD     8.0
8 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC DNS     9.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Cliff Ohl 1095 TSC DNS     9.0

R24 - 09/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser (Club Boat) 160354 Colin Gardiner 1095 TSC 37.39 3 0.37.39 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 41.37 3 0.41.37 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 44.13 3 0.44.13 3.0
4 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 35.43 2 0.53.35 4.0

R25 - 09/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: H(p),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 42.48 3 0.42.48 1.0
2 Laser (Club Boat) 160354 Colin Gardiner 1095 TSC 43.38 3 0.43.38 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 44.25 3 0.44.25 3.0
4 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 49.55 3 0.49.55 4.0

R26 - 16/10

No Starters from TSC
Surf on beach prevented safe launch & recovery

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(p),M(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R27 - 16/10

No Starters from TSC
Surf on beach prevented safe launch & recovery

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(p),M(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R28 - 23/10

Racing Cancelled - Strong NE Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R29 - 23/10

Racing Cancelled - Strong NE Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R30 - 30/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 38.35 3 0.38.35 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 40.13 3 0.40.13 2.0
3 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay 1095 TSC OOD     4.0

R31 - 30/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: B(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 27.41 2 0.27.41 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 27.51 2 0.27.51 2.0
3 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay 1095 TSC OOD     4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com