event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Third Trophy Day - Sunday 2nd October 2016

FLEET RESULTS for CLASS TROPHIES

Advertiser Cup Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1095 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Laser 210409 David Barnett   1095 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder   1136 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Patrick BIll   1095 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
7th Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 4.0 12.0 DNS 16.0 16.0
8th Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Cliff Ohl   1095 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 21.0 21.0

Haven Cup Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Bethan Fay 1235 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 920 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 11.0 11.0

Hikeley Cup Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Izzy Mole 1113 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Beata 1113 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 4.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
7th Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton   1113 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
8th Enterprise 19897 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1113 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 21.0 21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com