event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 Wednesday Evening Series

Enterprise Class - Tamboo Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
          20/04 27/04 04/05 13/05 18/05 25/05 01/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 06/07 13/07 20/07 27/07 03/08 10/08 17/08 24/08    
1st 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0)   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 31.0 9.0
2nd 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 2.0 2.4 (17.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0   (4.0) (17.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (17.0) (17.0) (5.0) 1.0 (3.0) 101.4 14.4
3rd 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) (4.0)   (17.0) (7.0) (3.0) (3.1) 3.0 (17.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 84.1 18.0
4th 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0)   2.0 1.0 (4.0) (17.0) (17.0) (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (17.0) 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) 112.0 18.0
5th 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) (17.0)   (5.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (17.0) 4.0 4.6 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) (17.0) 120.6 35.6
6th 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC (6.0) 4.0 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) 3.0   (6.0) 3.0 6.0 (17.0) (17.0) 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 159.0 38.0
7th 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC (8.0) (17.0) 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0)   6.4 8.0 7.0 (17.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.4 (17.0) 8.0 (17.0) (17.0) 199.8 55.8
8th 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 7.0 (17.0)   (17.0) 5.0 (17.0) 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) 8.0 3.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 4.0 224.0 71.0
9th 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0)   3.0 (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 (17.0) 2.0 17.0 17.0 4.0 7.0 17.0 4.0 228.0 75.0
10th 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnet TSC (17.0) (17.0) 8.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0)   9.0 (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 6.0 (17.0) 6.0 6.0 (17.0) 17.0 8.0 17.0 236.0 83.0
11th 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC (17.0) (17.0) 9.0 (17.0) 9.0 (17.0)   8.0 10.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 (17.0) 17.0 7.0 236.0 83.0
12th 22096 Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton TSC (17.0) (17.0) 7.0 5.0 (17.0) 7.0   7.0 9.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 256.0 103.0
13th 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price TSC 7.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 5.0 (17.0)   (17.0) 6.0 (17.0) (17.0) 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 261.0 108.0
14th 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton TSC 9.0 (17.0) 11.0 5.0 8.0 (17.0)   (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 8.3 (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 262.3 109.3
15th 18065 Coll Johnson   TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0)   (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 10.0 290.0 137.0
16th 18749 Joric Gebhard Beth Mary TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0)   (17.0) (17.0) 9.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 298.0 145.0

R1 - 20/04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Distance: Av Lap Times, Course: H(p),R(s),2(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 60.18 2 1.0
2 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 60.27 2 2.0
3 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 60.30 2 3.0
4 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 62.40 2 4.0
5 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 63.02 2 5.0
6 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 64.54 2 6.0
7 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price TSC 65.56 2 7.0
8 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 67.11 2 8.0
9 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton TSC 36.31 1 9.0

R2 - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 1(s),C(s).W(s),, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 45.39 5 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 45.51 5 2.0
3 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC OOD   2.4
4 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 45.54 5 3.0
5 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 46.06 5 4.0
6 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 49.16 5 5.0

R3 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: B(s),R(s),H(p),N(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 43.23 2 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 44.01 2 2.0
3 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 44.23 2 3.0
4 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 44.44 2 4.0
5 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 46.38 2 5.0
6 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 47.13 2 6.0
7 22096 Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton TSC 47.59 2 7.0
8 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnet TSC 48.43 2 8.0
9 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 55.47 2 9.0
10 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton TSC DNF   11.0

R4 - 13/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.06, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11-15knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 54.01 3 1.0
2 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 55.54 3 2.0
3 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 56.43 3 3.0
4 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 57.16 3 4.0
5 22096 Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton TSC DNS   5.0
5 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton TSC DNS   5.0
7 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC DNF   6.0

R5 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: B(p),H(p),2(p),G(p), Gate, Ave wind: F1
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 43.30 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 44.38 3 2.0
3 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 45.08 3 3.0
4 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 45.14 3 4.0
5 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price TSC 46.58 3 5.0
6 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 47.32 3 6.0
7 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 49.27 3 7.0
8 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton TSC 33.51 2 8.0
9 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 59.16 3 9.0

R6 - 25/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: M(s),S(s),B(s), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 20-25knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 27.32 4 1.0
2 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 29.10 4 2.0
3 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 29.25 4 3.0
4 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC DNS   4.0
5 22096 Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton TSC OOD   7.0

R7 - 01/06

Race Cancelled - Northerly Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 25-30knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R8 - 08/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H()s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-9knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 50.07 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 50.59 3 2.0
3 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC 51.14 3 3.0
4 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 51.28 3 4.0
5 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 51.59 3 5.0
6 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 52.43 3 6.0
7 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC OOD   6.4
8 22096 Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton TSC 54.18 3 7.0
9 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 54.49 3 8.0
10 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnet TSC 55.38 3 9.0

R9 - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Course: 1(p),2(p),H(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-11knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 55.40 4 1.0
2 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 56.06 4 2.0
3 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 57.15 4 3.0
4 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 58.21 4 4.0
5 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 58.27 4 5.0
6 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price TSC 59.42 4 6.0
7 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 59.56 4 7.0
8 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 60.03 4 8.0
9 22096 Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton TSC 61.32 4 9.0
10 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 62.58 4 10.0

R10 - 22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.08, Course: 2(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9-11 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 59.23 4 1.0
2 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 59.58 4 2.0
3 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 60.46 4 3.0
4 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 60.50 4 4.0
5 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 61.05 4 5.0
6 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 62.28 4 6.0
7 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 63.36 4 7.0
8 18749 Joric Gebhard Beth Mary TSC DNF   9.0

R11 - 29/06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: R(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 9-5knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 46.49 3 1.0
2 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 47.30 3 2.0
3 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 48.54 3 3.0
4 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC OOD   3.1
5 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC 49.11 3 4.0
6 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 49.16 3 5.0
7 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnet TSC 51.24 3 6.0

R12 - 06/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: S(p),H(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE then WSW, Ave wind: 10-0 then 10-14
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 47.00 3 1.0
2 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 48.42 3 2.0
3 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 50.11 3 3.0
4 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 50.37 3 4.0
5 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price TSC 50.49 3 5.0
6 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnet TSC 51.01 3 6.0

R13 - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-16knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 44.45 4 1.0
2 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC 45.36 4 2.0
3 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 45.45 4 3.0
4 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 46.06 4 4.0
5 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 47.34 4 5.0
6 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 48.08 4 6.0
7 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 48.10 4 7.0
8 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton TSC OOD   8.3

R14 - 20/07

2 laps sailed in fading Northerly on warm sunny evening with strong ebb tide.
Race shortened at Groyne mark after 2.5 laps - Paddle home!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N then variable, Ave wind: 3-4knts dropping to zero
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 50.00   1.0
2 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 51.10   2.0
3 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 52.07   3.0
4 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 52.21   4.0
5 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC OOD   4.6
6 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 61.41   5.0
7 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnet TSC 71.45   6.0
8 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC DNS   8.0
9 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC DNF   9.0

R15 - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Class Order, Course: G(p),B(p),1(p),2(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 49.57 3 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 51.14 3 2.0
3 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 51.40 3 3.0
4 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 52.15 3 4.0
5 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 52.34 3 5.0
6 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnet TSC 55.32 3 6.0
7 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC OOD   6.4
8 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 62.40 3 7.0
9 18065 Coll Johnson   TSC 64.42 3 8.0

R16 - 03/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Class Order, Course: M(s),2(s),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knts (gusting 25)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 52.54 3 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 54.58 3 2.0
3 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 55.33 3 3.0
4 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 59.19 3 4.0
4 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC OOD   4.0
6 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC DNF   7.0

R17 - 10/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: X(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6-8knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 44.41 3 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 45.15 3 2.0
3 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 46.42 3 3.0
4 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 47.54 3 4.0
5 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 48.09 3 5.0
6 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 48.11 3 6.0
7 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC 48.28 3 7.0
8 22199 Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss TSC 50.08 3 8.0

R18 - 17/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: S(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 36.01 2 1.0
2 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 36.10 2 2.0
3 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 36.19 2 3.0
4 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 36.53 2 4.0
5 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 37.05 2 5.0
6 21646 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 37.07 2 6.0
7 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 37.37 2 7.0
8 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnet TSC 40.18 2 8.0

R19 - 24/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-7 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 34.02 2 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 34.48 2 2.0
3 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 35.19 2 3.0
4 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 35.35 2 4.0
4 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC OOD   4.0
6 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 36.10 2 5.0
7 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 39.03 2 6.0
8 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 53.54 2 7.0
9 18065 Coll Johnson   TSC DNF   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com