event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 Wednesday Evening Series

Laser Class - Gloucester Goblet

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
          20/04 27/04 04/05 11/05 18/05 25/05 01/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 06/07 13/07 20/07 27/07 03/08 10/08 17/08 24/08    
1st Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (16.0) (16.0)   1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (2.4) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (16.0) (4.0) 83.4 13.0
2nd Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 (3.0) (16.0) (16.0) 2.3 (16.0) (16.0)   3.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 137.3 17.3
3rd Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 1.0 (16.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.6   (16.0) (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0) (5.0) 3.0 (16.0) 100.6 17.6
4th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0)   4.0 (16.0) 1.0 2.0 (16.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 158.0 25.0
5th Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard 1095 (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 (16.0) 1.0 1.0   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 184.0 40.0
6th Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1095 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0)   (16.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 6.0 16.0 3.0 203.0 59.0
7th Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 4.0 (16.0) 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0)   5.0 (16.0) 5.0 (16.0) (16.0) 7.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 233.0 89.0
8th Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1136 5.0 (16.0) 5.0 6.0 (16.0) (16.0)   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 8.0 16.0 248.0 104.0
9th Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 249.0 105.0
10th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0)   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 6.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 6.0 268.0 124.0
11th Laser / Laser Radial 139857 Jonny Holliday 1095 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0)   2.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 274.0 130.0
12th Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1095 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0)   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 4.0 16.0 276.0 132.0
13th Laser 191847 Tom Devin 1095 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0)   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 6.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 278.0 134.0
13th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Sean Flynn 1095 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0)   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 6.0 16.0 278.0 134.0
15th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Ben Sherlock 1095 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0)   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 8.0 280.0 136.0

R1 - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H(p),R(s),2(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 60.22 2 0.55.08 1.0
2 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 60.31 2 0.55.16 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 61.48 2 0.56.26 3.0
4 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 65.56 2 1.00.13 4.0
5 Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1136 73.35 2 1.04.46 5.0

R2 - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 1(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F2-3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 48.32 5 0.44.19 1.0

R3 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),R(s),H(p),N(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard 1095 43.11 2 0.39.26 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 45.21 2 0.41.25 2.0
3 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 45.35 2 0.41.38 3.0
4 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 46.50 2 0.42.46 4.0
5 Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1136 55.28 2 0.48.50 5.0

R4 - 11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.06, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11-15knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 56.07 3 0.51.15 1.0
2 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 57.03 3 0.52.06 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 OOD     2.3
4 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 OOD     3.0
5 Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1091 DNS     6.0

R5 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: B(p),H(p),2(p),G(p), Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard 1095 44.06 3 0.40.16 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 47.45 3 0.43.36 2.0
3 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 35.02 2 0.47.59 3.0

R6 - 25/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900, Course: M(s),S(s),B(s), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 20-25knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard 1095 29.33 4 0.26.59 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 OOD     2.6
3 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 OOD     3.0

R7 - 01/06

Race Cancelled - Northerly Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 25-30knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R8 - 08/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H()s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-9knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 52.00 3 0.47.29 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 139857 Jonny Holliday 1095 52.20 3 0.47.48 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 52.25 3 0.47.52 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 52.43 3 0.48.09 4.0
5 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 OOD     5.0

R9 - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Course: 1(p),2(p),H(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-11knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 54.32 4 0.49.48 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 57.13 4 0.52.15 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 58.25 4 0.53.21 3.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1095 60.21 4 0.55.07 4.0

R10 - 22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.04, Course: 2(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9-11knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 58.24 4 0.53.20 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 61.38 4 0.56.17 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 61.59 4 0.56.36 3.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1095 62.22 4 0.56.57 4.0
5 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 62.33 4 0.57.07 5.0
6 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 DNF     7.0

R11 - 29/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: R(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 9-5knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 47.42 3 0.43.34 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 48.08 3 0.43.57 2.0
3 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1095 49.05 3 0.44.49 3.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 50.05 3 0.45.44 4.0

R12 - 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),H(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE then WSW, Ave wind: 10-0 then 10-14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 48.03 3 0.43.53 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 48.19 3 0.44.07 2.0
3 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1095 50.15 3 0.45.53 3.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 50.12 2 1.08.46 4.0
5 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 OOD     6.0

R13 - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-16knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 46.10 4 0.42.10 1.0
2 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 46.42 4 0.42.39 2.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 46.45 4 0.42.42 3.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1095 50.15 4 0.45.53 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 51.37 4 0.47.08 5.0
6 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 DNF     7.0

R14 - 20/07

2 laps sailed in fading Northerly on warm sunny evening with strong ebb tide.
Race shortened at Groyne mark after 2.5 laps - Paddle home!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N then variable, Ave wind: 3-4knts dropping to zero
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 46.40   0.42.37 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 57.19   0.52.21 2.0
3 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 OOD     2.4
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 73.37   1.07.14 3.0
5 Laser 191847 Tom Devin 1095 DNF     6.0

R15 - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: G(p),B(p),1(p),2(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 48.00 3 0.43.50 1.0
2 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 50.36 3 0.46.13 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 52.11 3 0.47.39 3.0

R16 - 03/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Class Order, Course: M(s),2(s),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knts (gusting 25)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard 1095 52.15 3 0.47.43 1.0
2 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 62.04 3 0.56.41 2.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 66.04 3 1.00.20 3.0

R17 - 10/08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Distance: Class Race, Course: X(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 46.55 3 0.42.51 1.0
2 Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard 1095 46.57 3 0.42.53 2.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 47.50 3 0.43.41 3.0
4 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 48.04 3 0.43.54 4.0
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 48.15 3 0.44.04 5.0
6 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1095 50.28 3 0.46.05 6.0

R18 - 17/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: S(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard 1095 35.37 2 0.32.32 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 37.12 2 0.33.58 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 38.09 2 0.34.50 3.0
4 Laser 7646 Will Tasker 1095 38.48 2 0.35.26 4.0
5 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 38.53 2 0.35.31 5.0
6 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Sean Flynn 1095 42.01 2 0.38.22 6.0
7 Laser (Radial) 56230 Marlies Weileder 1136 DNF     8.0

R19 - 24/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Class race, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381 Jethro Gebhard 1095 37.57 2 0.34.39 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 39.09 2 0.35.45 2.0
3 Laser 164855 Jonathan Deacon 1095 39.56 2 0.36.28 3.0
4 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 42.00 2 0.38.21 4.0
5 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 42.17 2 0.38.37 5.0
6 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 47.49 2 0.43.40 6.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Ben Sherlock 1095 DNF     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com