event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 Wednesday Evening Series

All Classes Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
              20/04 27/04 04/05 11/05 18/05 25/05 01/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 06/07 13/07 20/07 27/07 03/08 10/08 17/08 24/08    
1st Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0)   (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 43.0 13.0
2nd Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 2.0 2.7 (41.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0   (5.0) (41.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (8.0) 1.0 (3.0) 201.7 14.7
3rd Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0) (5.0) (11.0)   (41.0) (11.0) 5.0 (5.3) (6.0) (41.0) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 167.3 25.0
4th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (41.0)   3.0 2.0 (6.0) (41.0) (41.0) (12.0) 3.0 3.0 (41.0) 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 229.0 25.0
5th Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 4.0 (9.0) (41.0) 3.0 (6.0) (41.0)   1.0 (41.0) 4.0 3.0 (4.5) 2.5 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 4.5 3.5 (13.0) 264.0 26.5
6th Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 (41.0) (41.0)   (9.0) 1.0 (18.0) 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.3 4.0 6.0 (12.0) (41.0) (11.0) 232.3 43.3
7th Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) 3.0   8.0 4.0 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) (10.0) (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 323.0 48.0
8th Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 (7.0) 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 (8.0) (41.0)   6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 (41.0) 5.0 6.6 6.0 4.0 (9.0) (8.0) (41.0) 222.6 50.6
9th Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 (11.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 (41.0)   (12.0) 10.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 1.0 7.0 (11.0) (14.5) (12.0) 285.5 61.0
10th Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) 7.8 (41.0) (41.0)   (11.0) 5.0 9.0 (41.0) 4.5 7.0 (11.0) (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 10.0 8.0 372.3 63.3
11th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 5.0 (41.0) 7.0 5.0 9.0 8.6   (41.0) 9.0 (10.0) (10.0) (11.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 (41.0) (13.0) (11.0) (41.0) 284.6 65.6
12th RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 12.0 12.0 6.0 (15.0) 12.0 (41.0)   7.0 8.0 (41.0) 12.0 (41.0) (20.0) (41.0) 9.0 (41.0) 14.0 (18.0) (41.0) 391.0 92.0
13th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 14.0 (41.0) 9.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   11.3 12.0 13.0 (41.0) 7.0 11.0 9.0 11.3 (41.0) (15.0) (41.0) (41.0) 440.6 97.6
14th RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 (15.0) (41.0) (18.0) 8.0 (15.0) (41.0)   (41.0) 15.0 14.0 13.0 13.7 14.0 4.0 10.0 (41.0) (17.0) (21.0) 14.0 355.7 105.7
15th Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 (41.0) 3.0 4.0   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 1.0 5.0 3.5 6.0 475.5 106.5
16th Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 (41.0) (41.0) 13.0 9.0 (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 4.5 20.0 6.0 11.0 (41.0) 7.0 12.0 41.0 492.5 123.5
17th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 (41.0) (41.0) 17.0 (41.0) 14.0 (41.0)   14.0 16.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 15.0 11.0 (41.0) 41.0 16.0 525.0 156.0
18th Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   4.0 (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 (41.0) 2.5 41.0 41.0 5.9 10.0 41.0 5.9 527.3 158.3
19th Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) 13.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 16.0 41.0 10.0 532.0 163.0
20th Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 10.0 (41.0)   (41.0) 7.0 (41.0) 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 5.0 41.0 41.0 7.0 4.0 533.0 164.0
21st Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 (41.0) (41.0) 14.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   15.0 (41.0) (41.0) 11.0 8.0 (41.0) 13.0 12.0 (41.0) 41.0 16.0 41.0 540.0 171.0
22nd L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 (41.0) (41.0) 16.0 10.0 15.4 (41.0)   16.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 18.0 17.0 15.4 558.8 189.8
23rd Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 13.0 (41.0) 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   14.0 (41.0) 12.0 (41.0) (41.0) 20.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 603.0 234.0
24th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 18.0 (41.0) 14.3   13.0 14.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 604.3 235.3
25th L 2000 / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1101 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   19.3 17.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 23.0 18.0 41.0 19.3 41.0 19.3 41.0 607.9 238.9
26th Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 17.0 (41.0) 20.0 18.0 11.0 (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 16.5 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 615.5 246.5
27th Laser (Radial) 56230 11 Marlies Weileder   1136 16.0 (41.0) 15.0 18.0 (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 24.0 41.0 647.0 278.0
28th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 11.8 14.5 9.0 650.3 281.3
29th Laser / Laser Radial 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 654.0 285.0
30th L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 18.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 20.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 19.0 41.0 41.0 672.0 303.0
31st Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1040 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 13.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 15.0 684.0 315.0
32nd L 2000 21244   Mike Hamilton Paul Cook 1101 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) 15.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 14.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 685.0 316.0
33rd RS 200 / Enterprise 820 18749 Joric Gebhard Beth Mary 1047 (41.0) 12.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) 18.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 686.0 317.0
34th Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   1113 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 16.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 21.0 693.0 324.0
35th Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1095 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   10.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 707.0 338.0
36th Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1095 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 13.0 41.0 710.0 341.0
37th Laser 191847   Tom Devin   1095 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 14.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 711.0 342.0
38th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Sean Flynn   1095 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 19.0 41.0 716.0 347.0
39th RS Feva 5   Philip Cowans   1235 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 20.0 41.0 717.0 348.0
40th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Ben Sherlock   1095 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0)   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 21.0 718.0 349.0

R1 - 20/04

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),R(s),2(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 60.18 2 0.54.11 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 60.27 2 0.54.19 2.0
3 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 60.30 2 0.54.21 3.0
4 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 33.00 1 0.54.33 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 60.22 2 0.55.08 5.0
6 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 60.31 2 0.55.16 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 62.40 2 0.56.18 7.0
8 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 61.48 2 0.56.26 8.0
9 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 63.02 2 0.56.38 9.0
10 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 64.54 2 0.58.19 10.0
11 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1113 65.56 2 0.59.14 11.0
12 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 62.08 2 0.59.21 12.0
13 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 65.56 2 1.00.13 13.0
14 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 67.11 2 1.00.22 14.0
15 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 59.36 2 1.03.12 15.0
16 Laser (Radial) 56230 11 Marlies Weileder   1136 73.35 2 1.04.46 16.0
17 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 36.31 1 1.05.37 17.0
18 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 44.10 1 1.20.14 18.0

R2 - 27/04

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 45.39 5 0.41.01 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 45.51 5 0.41.12 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 OOD     2.7
4 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 45.54 5 0.41.14 3.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 46.06 5 0.41.25 4.0
6 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 48.21 5 0.44.09 5.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 49.16 5 0.44.16 6.0
8 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 DNF 3   9.0
9 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 DNS     12.0
9 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 18749 Joric Gebhard Beth Mary 1047 DNS     12.0

R3 - 04/05

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),R(s),H(p),N(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 43.23 2 0.38.59 1.0
2 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 43.11 2 0.39.26 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 44.01 2 0.39.33 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 44.23 2 0.39.53 4.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 44.44 2 0.40.12 5.0
6 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 43.11 2 0.41.15 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 45.21 2 0.41.25 7.0
8 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 45.35 2 0.41.38 8.0
9 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 46.38 2 0.41.54 9.0
10 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 47.13 2 0.42.25 10.0
11 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 46.50 2 0.42.46 11.0
12 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 47.59 2 0.43.07 12.0
13 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 44.55 2 0.43.11 13.0
14 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 48.43 2 0.43.46 14.0
15 Laser (Radial) 56230 11 Marlies Weileder   1136 55.28 2 0.48.50 15.0
16 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 53.50 2 0.48.54 16.0
17 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 55.47 2 0.50.07 17.0
18 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 49.45 2 0.52.45 18.0
19 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 DNF     20.0

R4 - 11/05

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.06 & 19.11, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11-15 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 54.01 3 0.48.32 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 55.54 3 0.50.13 2.0
3 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 40.51 2 0.50.38 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 56.43 3 0.50.58 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 56.07 3 0.51.15 5.0
6 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 57.16 3 0.51.27 6.0
7 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 57.03 3 0.52.06 7.0
8 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 OOD     7.8
9 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 1047 56.10 3 0.53.39 8.0
10 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 40.20 2 0.58.10 9.0
11 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 42.51 2 0.58.23 10.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 OOD     13.0
13 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 DNF     15.0
13 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 DNF     15.0
15 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 DNS     18.0
15 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 DNS     18.0
15 Laser (Radial) 56230 11 Marlies Weileder   1091 DNS     18.0

R5 - 18/05

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.04, Course: B(p),H(p),2(p),G(p), Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 43.30 3 0.39.05 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 44.38 3 0.40.06 2.0
3 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 44.06 3 0.40.16 3.0
4 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 45.08 3 0.40.33 4.0
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 45.14 3 0.40.38 5.0
6 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 32.50 2 0.41.03 6.0
7 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1113 46.58 3 0.42.12 7.0
8 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 47.32 3 0.42.42 8.0
9 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 47.45 3 0.43.36 9.0
10 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 49.27 3 0.44.26 10.0
11 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 33.51 2 0.45.37 11.0
12 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 33.20 2 0.47.45 12.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 35.02 2 0.47.59 13.0
14 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 59.16 3 0.53.15 14.0
15 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 52.20 3 0.55.30 15.0
16 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 OOD     15.4

R6 - 25/05

Start: Starts 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900, Course: M(s),S(s),B(s),, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 20-25knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 27.32 4 0.24.44 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 29.10 4 0.26.12 2.0
3 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 29.25 4 0.26.26 3.0
4 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 29.33 4 0.26.59 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 OOD     8.6
6 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 DNS     11.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 OOD     13.0
8 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 OOD     14.3

R7 - 01/06

Race Cancelled - Northerly Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 25-30knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 08/06

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: H()s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-9knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 53.21 3 0.44.05 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 50.07 3 0.45.02 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 50.59 3 0.45.48 3.0
4 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 51.14 3 0.46.02 4.0
5 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 51.28 3 0.46.14 5.0
6 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 51.59 3 0.46.42 6.0
7 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 48.59 3 0.46.47 7.0
8 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 52.43 3 0.47.22 8.0
9 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 52.00 3 0.47.29 9.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday   1095 52.20 3 0.47.48 10.0
11 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 52.25 3 0.47.52 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 OOD     11.3
13 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 52.43 3 0.48.09 12.0
14 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 54.18 3 0.48.47 13.0
15 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 54.49 3 0.49.15 14.0
15 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 OOD     14.0
17 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 55.38 3 0.49.59 15.0
18 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 45.39 2 1.02.12 16.0
19 L 2000 / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1091 OOD     19.3

R9 - 15/06

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Course: 1(p),2(p),H(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-11knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 54.32 4 0.49.48 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 55.40 4 0.50.01 2.0
3 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 56.06 4 0.50.24 3.0
4 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 57.15 4 0.51.26 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 57.13 4 0.52.15 5.0
6 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 58.21 4 0.52.26 6.0
7 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 58.27 4 0.52.31 7.0
8 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 55.20 4 0.52.51 8.0
9 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 58.25 4 0.53.21 9.0
10 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1113 59.42 4 0.53.38 10.0
11 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 59.56 4 0.53.51 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 60.03 4 0.53.57 12.0
13 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 60.21 4 0.55.07 13.0
14 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 61.32 4 0.55.17 14.0
15 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 52.27 4 0.55.37 15.0
16 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 62.58 4 0.56.34 16.0
17 L 2000 / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1101 50.31 3 1.01.11 17.0

R10 - 22/06

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.04, Course: 2(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9-11knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 58.24 4 0.53.20 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 59.23 4 0.53.21 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 59.58 4 0.53.53 3.0
4 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 65.43 4 0.54.19 4.0
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 60.46 4 0.54.36 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 60.50 4 0.54.39 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 61.05 4 0.54.53 7.0
8 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 62.28 4 0.56.07 8.0
9 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 61.38 4 0.56.17 9.0
10 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 61.59 4 0.56.36 10.0
11 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 62.22 4 0.56.57 11.0
12 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 62.33 4 0.57.07 12.0
13 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 63.36 4 0.57.09 13.0
14 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 55.10 4 0.58.30 14.0
15 L 2000 21244   Mike Hamilton Paul Cook 1101 58.42 3 1.11.05 15.0
16 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 DNF     18.0
16 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 18749 Joric Gebhard Beth Mary 1113 DNF     18.0

R11 - 29/06

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: R(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 9-5knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 46.49 3 0.42.04 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 47.30 3 0.42.41 2.0
3 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 52.03 3 0.43.01 3.0
4 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 47.42 3 0.43.34 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 48.54 3 0.43.56 5.0
6 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 OOD 3   5.3
7 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 48.08 3 0.43.57 6.0
8 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 49.11 3 0.44.11 7.0
9 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 49.16 3 0.44.16 8.0
10 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 49.05 3 0.44.49 9.0
11 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 50.05 3 0.45.44 10.0
12 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 51.24 3 0.46.11 11.0
13 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 49.38 3 0.47.24 12.0
14 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 46.48 3 0.49.38 13.0

R12 - 06/07

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),H(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE then WSW, Ave wind: 10-0 then 10-14
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 47.00 3 0.42.14 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 48.42 3 0.43.45 2.0
3 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 48.03 3 0.43.53 3.0
4 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 OOD     4.5
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 48.10 3 0.43.59 4.5
4 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 45.45 3 0.43.59 4.5
7 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 50.11 3 0.45.05 6.0
8 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 50.37 3 0.45.29 7.0
9 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 51.01 3 0.45.50 8.0
10 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 50.15 3 0.45.53 9.0
11 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 50.49 3 0.46.24 10.0
12 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 50.12 2 1.08.46 11.0
13 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 OOD     13.7

R13 - 13/07

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-16knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 44.45 4 0.40.12 1.0
2 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 49.34 4 0.40.58 2.5
2 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 45.36 4 0.40.58 2.5
4 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 45.45 4 0.41.06 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 46.06 4 0.41.25 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 46.10 4 0.42.10 6.0
7 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 46.37 4 0.42.34 7.0
8 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 46.42 4 0.42.39 8.0
9 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 46.45 4 0.42.42 9.0
10 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 47.34 4 0.42.44 10.0
11 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 48.08 4 0.43.15 11.0
12 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 48.10 4 0.43.17 12.0
13 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 50.15 4 0.45.53 13.0
14 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 51.02 4 0.54.07 14.0
15 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 OOD     16.5
16 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 DNF     20.0
16 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 DNF     20.0
16 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 DNF     20.0
16 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 DNF     20.0
20 L 2000 / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 920 DNS     23.0

R14 - 20/07

2 laps sailed in fading Northerly on warm sunny evening with strong ebb tide.
Race shortened at Groyne mark after 2.5 laps - No Av Lap result possible from that finish (must be whole laps).
Lap 2 time records incomplete; therefore best result achieved by Av Lap H'cap calculculated from Lap 1 times.

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N then variable, Ave wind: 3-4knts dropping to zero
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 16.27 1 0.13.36 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 15.24 1 0.13.50 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 15.26 1 0.13.52 3.0
4 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 13.17 1 0.14.05 4.0
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 15.50 1 0.14.14 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 15.01 1 0.14.26 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 OOD     6.6
8 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 16.21 1 0.14.41 7.0
9 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 OOD     7.3
10 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 16.35 1 0.15.09 8.0
11 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 18.11 1 0.16.20 9.0
12 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 17.59 1 0.16.25 10.0
13 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 18.06 1 0.16.32 11.0
14 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 19.41 1 0.17.41 12.0
15 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 21.45 1 0.19.33 13.0
16 Laser 191847   Tom Devin   1095 24.22 1 0.22.15 14.0
17 L 2000 / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 920 DNF     18.0

R15 - 27/07

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 &19.05, Distance: Av. Lap H'Cap, Course: G(p),B(p),1(p),2(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 48.00 3 0.43.50 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 49.57 3 0.44.53 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 51.14 3 0.46.02 3.0
4 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 50.36 3 0.46.13 4.0
5 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 51.40 3 0.46.25 5.0
6 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 52.15 3 0.46.57 6.0
7 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 52.34 3 0.47.14 7.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 52.11 3 0.47.39 8.0
9 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 50.20 3 0.48.04 9.0
10 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 45.35 3 0.48.20 10.0
11 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 50.55 3 0.48.58 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 OOD     11.3
13 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 55.32 3 0.49.54 12.0
14 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1040 52.25 3 0.50.24 13.0
15 L 2000 21244   Mike Hamilton Paul Cook 1101 59.15 3 0.53.49 14.0
16 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 62.40 3 0.56.18 15.0
17 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   1113 64.42 3 0.58.08 16.0

R16 - 03/08

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: M(s),2(s),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 20knts (gusting 25)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 52.15 3 0.47.43 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 53.54 3 0.48.26 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 54.58 3 0.49.23 3.0
4 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 55.33 3 0.49.55 4.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 59.19 3 0.53.18 5.0
6 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 OOD     5.9
7 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 62.04 3 0.56.41 6.0
8 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 66.04 3 1.00.20 7.0
9 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 DNF     11.0
10 L 2000 / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 OOD     19.3

R17 - 10/08

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: X(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6-8knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 44.41 3 0.40.09 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 45.15 3 0.40.39 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 46.42 3 0.41.58 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 46.55 3 0.42.51 4.0
5 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 OOD     4.5
6 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 46.57 3 0.42.53 5.0
7 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 47.54 3 0.43.02 6.0
8 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 44.56 3 0.43.12 7.0
9 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 48.09 3 0.43.16 8.0
10 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 48.11 3 0.43.17 9.0
11 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 48.28 3 0.43.33 10.0
12 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 47.50 3 0.43.41 11.0
13 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 OOD     11.8
14 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 48.08 3 0.43.57 12.0
15 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 48.15 3 0.44.04 13.0
16 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 46.20 3 0.44.15 14.0
17 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 50.08 3 0.45.03 15.0
18 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 50.28 3 0.46.05 16.0
19 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 47.27 3 0.50.19 17.0
20 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 40.22 2 0.55.00 18.0
21 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 OOD     19.0

R18 - 17/08

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: S(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 36.01 2 0.32.22 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 36.10 2 0.32.30 2.0
3 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 39.22 2 0.32.32 3.5
3 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 35.37 2 0.32.32 3.5
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 36.19 2 0.32.38 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 36.53 2 0.33.08 6.0
7 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 37.05 2 0.33.19 7.0
8 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 37.07 2 0.33.21 8.0
9 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 37.37 2 0.33.48 9.0
10 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 37.12 2 0.33.58 10.0
11 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 38.09 2 0.34.50 11.0
12 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 36.27 2 0.35.03 12.0
13 Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1095 38.48 2 0.35.26 13.0
14 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 38.53 2 0.35.31 14.5
14 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 32.09 2 0.35.31 14.5
16 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 40.18 2 0.36.13 16.0
17 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 40.25 2 0.36.43 17.0
18 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 39.10 2 0.37.25 18.0
19 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Sean Flynn   1095 42.01 2 0.38.22 19.0
20 L 2000 / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1115 OOD     19.3
21 RS Feva 5   Philip Cowans   1235 25.10 1 0.40.45 20.0
22 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 41.38 2 0.44.09 21.0
23 Laser (Radial) 56230 11 Marlies Weileder   1136 DNF     24.0

R19 - 24/08

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-7 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 34.02 2 0.30.35 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 34.48 2 0.31.16 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 35.19 2 0.31.44 3.0
4 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 35.35 2 0.31.58 4.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 36.10 2 0.32.30 5.0
6 Enterprise 20816   Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 OOD     5.9
7 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 37.57 2 0.34.39 6.0
8 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 39.03 2 0.35.05 7.0
9 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 39.09 2 0.35.45 8.0
10 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 32.53 2 0.36.20 9.0
11 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 39.56 2 0.36.28 10.0
12 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 42.00 2 0.38.21 11.0
13 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 42.17 2 0.38.37 12.0
14 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1140 48.32 2 0.42.34 13.0
15 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 1095 47.49 2 0.43.40 14.0
16 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1040 46.04 2 0.44.18 15.0
17 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 OOD     15.4
18 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 53.54 2 0.48.26 16.0
19 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   1113 DNF     21.0
19 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Ben Sherlock   1095 DNF     21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com