event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 SunUp-SunDown Series

Enterprise Class

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
30/03  
R2
06/04  
R3
13/04  
R4
31/08  
R5
07/09  
Total Nett
1st 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 15.0 3.0
2nd 21646 Philip Murray Anthony Walton TSC 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) 22.0 9.0
3rd 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC (4.0) (11.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 12.0
4th 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) 5.0 6.0 35.0 13.0
5th 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 2.0 1.0 36.0 14.0
6th 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 (11.0) 39.0 17.0
7th 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0 41.0 19.0
8th 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 (11.0) 11.0 43.0 21.0
9th 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 3.0 11.0 47.0 25.0
10th 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 8.0 11.0 52.0 30.0

R1 - 30/03

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: X(p),S(s),M(s)W(p), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F4
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 58.06 3 1.0
2 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 58.32 3 2.0
3 21646 Philip Murray Anthony Walton TSC 58.46 3 3.0
4 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 59.54 3 4.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 60.35 3 5.0
6 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC 61.51 3 6.0

R2 - 06/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 46.14 3 1.0
2 21646 Philip Murray Anthony Walton TSC DNF   3.0
3 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC DNS   5.0

R3 - 13/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 42.07 3 1.0
2 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 43.12 3 2.0
3 21646 Philip Murray Anthony Walton TSC 44.04 3 3.0
4 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC OOD   4.0
5 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC OOD   5.0

R4 - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.40, Distance: Class Race, Course: G(p),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6-16 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 38.51 3 1.0
2 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 39.39 3 2.0
3 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 39.45 3 3.0
4 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 45.24 3 4.0
5 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC 46.06 3 5.0
6 22199 Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss TSC 46.17 3 6.0
7 21646 Philip Murray Anthony Walton TSC 46.22 3 7.0
8 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy TSC 33.15 2 8.0

R5 - 07/09

The course required turning mark 'R' (Robin's Folly) to be rounded to starboard..
Only one Enterprise did so; the remaining 3 competitors rounded 'R' to port.
RRS 28 'SAILING THE COURSE' requires a boat sail the course as per the sailing instructions.
Those that didn't score 'DNF' (Did Not Finish)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: M(p),2(s),H(p),1(p),G(s),R(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 8-12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 54.55 2 1.0
2 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC OOD   4.0
3 21646 Philip Murray Anthony Walton TSC DNF   6.0
3 22178 Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher TSC DNF   6.0
3 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC DNF   6.0

R6 - 14/09

Racing Cancelled - Thick Fog

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 3, 6
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com