event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 SunUp-SunDown Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/03
R2
06/04
R3
13/04
R4
31/08
R5
07/09
Total Nett
1st Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0) 36.0 3.0
2nd Enterprise 21646   Phil Murray Anthony Walton 1113 5.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0) (12.0) 37.0 14.0
3rd Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 6.0 (30.0) 6.5 (7.0) 6.5 56.0 19.0
4th Laser Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 1.0 (30.0) 9.0 (30.0) 12.0 82.0 22.0
5th RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 11.0 2.0 10.0 (19.0) (12.0) 54.0 23.0
6th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 8.0 (30.0) 5.0 10.0 (12.0) 65.0 23.0
7th Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 4.0 (30.0) (30.0) 8.0 12.0 84.0 24.0
8th Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 (30.0) 6.0 6.0 13.0 (30.0) 85.0 25.0
9th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss 1113 10.0 7.0 (30.0) 9.0 (30.0) 86.0 26.0
10th Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 9.0 10.5 (30.0) 12.0 (30.0) 91.5 31.5
11th Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 2.5 2.0 94.5 34.5
12th L 2000 / Laser (Club Boat) / 21145 152661 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1095 12.0 (30.0) 14.0 (30.0) 12.0 98.0 38.0
13th Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1095 2.0 (30.0) 7.0 (30.0) 30.0 99.0 39.0
14th Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 (30.0) (30.0) 2.0 30.0 12.0 104.0 44.0
15th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 7.0 (30.0) 7.0 (30.0) 30.0 104.0 44.0
16th Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 1.0 121.0 61.0
17th Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp   1095 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 2.5 30.0 122.5 62.5
18th Enterprise 18749   Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 4.0 30.0 124.0 64.0
18th Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 (30.0) (30.0) 4.0 30.0 30.0 124.0 64.0
20th Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1095 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 5.0 30.0 125.0 65.0
21st RS Feva XL 25   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1235 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 6.0 30.0 126.0 66.0
22nd L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 (30.0) (30.0) 8.0 30.0 30.0 128.0 68.0
23rd RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 12.0 132.0 72.0
24th Laser 7646   William Tasker   1095 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 13.0 133.0 73.0
24th Laser 7646   William Tasker   1095 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 13.0 133.0 73.0
26th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 14.0 30.0 134.0 74.0
27th Laser 191847   Tom Devin   1095 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 19.0 30.0 139.0 79.0
27th Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 19.0 30.0 139.0 79.0
27th 59er 2016   Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 19.0 30.0 139.0 79.0

R1 - 30/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 52.54 3 0.50.52 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1095 56.12 3 0.51.19 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 58.06 3 0.52.12 3.0
4 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 58.32 3 0.52.35 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646   Phil Murray Anthony Walton 1113 58.46 3 0.52.48 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 59.54 3 0.53.49 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 60.35 3 0.54.26 7.0
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 59.48 3 0.54.37 8.0
9 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 60.47 3 0.55.31 9.0
10 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss 1113 61.51 3 0.55.34 10.0
11 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 54.59 3 0.58.18 11.0
12 L 2000 / Laser (Club Boat) / 21145 152661 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1095 48.45 2 1.06.47 12.0

R2 - 06/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 46.14 3 0.41.32 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1095 41.30 2 0.56.51 2.0
3 Enterprise 21646   Phil Murray Anthony Walton 1113 DNF     6.0
3 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 DNF     6.0
5 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss 1113 DNS     7.0
6 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 OOD     10.5

R3 - 13/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 42.07 3 0.37.50 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 43.12 3 0.38.49 2.0
3 Enterprise 21646   Phil Murray Anthony Walton 1113 44.04 3 0.39.36 3.0
4 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 44.21 3 0.40.30 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 45.28 3 0.41.31 5.0
6 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 45.50 3 0.41.51 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 OOD     6.5
8 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1095 46.38 3 0.42.35 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 OOD     7.0
10 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 53.21 3 0.48.27 8.0
11 Laser Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 50.55 3 0.48.58 9.0
12 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 48.30 3 0.51.26 10.0
13 L 2000 / Laser (Club Boat) / 21145 152661 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1101 DNF     14.0

R4 - 31/08

Start: Starts 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.40 & 18.45, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6-16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 38.51 3 0.34.54 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 39.39 3 0.35.37 2.5
2 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp   1095 39.00 3 0.35.37 2.5
4 Enterprise 18749   Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 39.45 3 0.35.43 4.0
5 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1095 39.53 3 0.36.25 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 25   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1235 46.15 3 0.37.27 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 45.24 3 0.40.47 7.0
8 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 46.06 3 0.41.25 8.0
9 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss 1113 46.17 3 0.41.35 9.0
10 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 45.35 3 0.41.38 10.0
11 Enterprise 21646   Phil Murray Anthony Walton 1113 46.22 3 0.41.40 11.0
12 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 46.35 3 0.42.33 12.0
13 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 46.54 3 0.42.50 13.0
14 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 33.15 2 0.44.49 14.0
15 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 DNF     19.0
15 Laser 191847   Tom Devin   1095 DNF     19.0
15 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 DNF     19.0
15 59er 2016   Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 OOD     19.0

R5 - 07/09

The course required turning mark 'R' (Robin's Folly) to be rounded to starboard..
2 competitors did so; the remaining 7 competitors rounded 'R' to port.
RRS 28 'SAILING THE COURSE' requires a boat to sail the course as per the sailing instructions.
Those that didn't score 'DNF' (Did Not Finish)

Start: Start 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.10 &18.15, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: M(p),2(s),H(p),1(p),G(s),R(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 8-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 51.22 2 0.46.55 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 54.55 2 0.49.20 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 OOD 2   6.5
4 Enterprise 21646   Phil Murray Anthony Walton 1113 DNF     12.0
4 Laser Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 DNF     12.0
4 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 DNF     12.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 DNF     12.0
4 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 DNF     12.0
4 L 2000 / Laser (Club Boat) / 21145 152661 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1095 DNF     12.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 DNF     12.0
4 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 OOD     12.0
12 Laser 7646   William Tasker   1095 DNS     13.0
12 Laser 7646   William Tasker   1095 DNS     13.0

R6 - 14/09

Racing Cancelled - Thick Fog

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com