event burgee venue burgee

TSC & SSSC

2017 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Final Results for Early Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R11 R13 R14 R15 R16 LR R20 R21 R22 R23 R26 R27 R28 R29 Total Nett
              02/04 02/04 09/04 09/04 16/04 16/04 23/04 23/04 07/05 21/05 21/05 28/05 28/05 04/06 18/06 18/06 25/06 25/06 09/07 09/07 16/07 16/07    
1st Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (58.0) (58.0) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) (16.0) (58.0) (58.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) 511.0 20.0
2nd Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 5.0 4.0 (9.0) (13.0) 5.0 5.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (58.0) (58.0) 4.1 4.1 4.0 (6.0) (58.0) (58.0) 486.2 45.2
3rd Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC (58.0) (58.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (58.0) (58.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 (58.0) (58.0) (8.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 3.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 644.2 56.2
4th RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) 15.0 (16.0) (58.0) (58.0) 1.0 2.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 3.0 (17.0) 3.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 (58.0) (58.0) 625.0 70.0
5th Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 6.0 6.0 (58.0) (58.0) (15.0) (58.0) (58.0) (12.0) 12.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 626.0 77.0
6th Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 6.0 8.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 5.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 2.0 12.0 12.0 (58.0) (58.0) 4.0 10.0 719.0 81.0
7th Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1113 TSC (58.0) (58.0) 18.0 16.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (58.0) (58.0) 6.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 770.0 132.0
8th Enterprise / 49er 22273 Nathhan Bachelor Adam Ovington 1113 TSC 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 3.0 2.0 (58.0) (58.0) 4.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 1.0 1.0 776.0 138.0
9th RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 7.0 9.0 (58.0) (58.0) 1.0 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 58.0 58.0 780.0 142.0
10th L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC 14.0 16.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 13.8 13.8 8.0 9.0 22.0 20.0 14.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 11.0 10.0 789.6 151.6
11th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 TSC (58.0) (58.0) 6.0 6.0 (58.0) (58.0) 2.0 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 9.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 5.0 7.0 58.0 58.0 906.0 268.0
12th Mirror 18678 Sarah Marsh   1383 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) 15.0 13.0 (58.0) (58.0) 7.0 6.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 23.0 11.0 13.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 958.0 320.0
13th RS 400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 2.0 31.4 31.4 15.0 5.0 14.0 15.0 58.0 58.0 983.8 345.8
14th Enterprise (Club Boat) 4077 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 917 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 9.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 9.0 20.0 (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 993.0 355.0
15th Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1097 TSC 32.9 32.9 15.0 16.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 10.0 3.0 20.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 999.8 361.8
16th Devoti D One 314 Ken Ward   953 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,002.0 364.0
17th Solo 5607 Cliff English   1143 SSSC 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 33.1 33.1 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,002.2 364.2
18th Laser Radial 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 TSC 10.0 6.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 14.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 2.0 10.0 1,028.0 390.0
19th Enterprise 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 TSC 8.0 10.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 13.0 7.0 9.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,033.0 395.0
20th Hobie 15 3895 Simon Thorp   879 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 10.0 10.0 21.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 10.0 12.0 58.0 58.0 1,049.0 411.0
21st RS 400 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC 11.0 11.0 (58.0) (58.0) 37.4 37.4 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 13.0 12.0 (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,049.8 411.8
22nd Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1097 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 5.0 4.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 2.0 1.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,056.0 418.0
23rd RS 400 / Hobie 16 / L2000 525 Mathew Pitt Laura Bell 942 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 8.0 11.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 9.0 14.0 32.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,060.0 422.0
24th Laser Radial / RS 400 165299 Eve English Cliff English 1139 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) 5.0 2.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 8.0 7.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,066.0 428.0
25th RS400 519 John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 11.0 4.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 7.0 2.0 58.0 58.0 1,068.0 430.0
26th Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Weed 1113 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 12.0 4.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 3.0 10.0 1,073.0 435.0
27th RS 300 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 21038 Mark Henman   1107 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 15.0 8.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 6.0 2.0 58.0 58.0 1,075.0 437.0
28th Laser / Phantom 196660 Phil Hagen   1097 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 2.0 (58.0) (58.0) 2.0 1.0 32.0 (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,081.0 443.0
29th GP 14 13838 Justin Smith Kai Smith 1133 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 20.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,081.0 443.0
30th Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC (58.0) (58.0) 41.1 41.1 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 7.0 3.0 (58.0) (58.0) 12.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,090.2 452.2
31st Laser 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 1097 TSC (58.0) (58.0) 7.0 8.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 42.2 42.2 17.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,102.4 464.4
32nd Enterprise (Club Boat) 22176 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 10.0 42.4 42.4 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 9.0 15.0 58.0 58.0 1,104.8 466.8
33rd Miracle 3804 Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1210 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 32.0 58.0 58.0 5.0 3.0 43.1 43.1 58.0 58.0 1,112.2 474.2
34th Laser 211145 Ian Davis   1097 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 10.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 5.0 5.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,122.0 484.0
35th RS400 1118 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 2.0 3.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 45.7 45.7 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,140.4 502.4
36th Enterprise 22354 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC 4.0 5.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 46.1 46.1 1,145.2 507.2
37th L 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 6.0 5.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 47.5 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,160.5 522.5
38th Laser 142759 Nick Woodhouse   1097 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 3.0 2.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,165.0 527.0
39th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Matthew Middlemiss   1097 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 11.0 2.0 1,173.0 535.0
40th Laser 196660 Eric Hagan   1097 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 6.0 7.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,173.0 535.0
41st Phantom 903 Steve Lowe   999 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 3.0 11.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,174.0 536.0
42nd Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Adam Ovington   1097 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 17.0 4.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,181.0 543.0
43rd Solo 5713 Clive Wilson   1143 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 10.0 11.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,181.0 543.0
44th Wayfarer 10445 Martin Jones Anna Jones 1102 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 12.0 10.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,182.0 544.0
45th Devoti D One 65 Ian Robinson   953 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) 10.0 13.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,183.0 545.0
46th RS400 725 Elanor Nailon Niall Graham 942 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 18.0 6.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,184.0 546.0
47th RS400 648 Greame Rowe Steve Mann 942 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 7.0 17.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,184.0 546.0
48th Laser 210419 David Barnett   1097 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 14.0 17.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,191.0 553.0
49th Solo / Enterprise / Miracle 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1143 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 1.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,219.0 581.0
50th Laser 136063 David Wallace   1097 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 7.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,225.0 587.0
51st 49er 060 Neil Schofield Richard Watson 710 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 20.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 53.8 53.8 1,229.6 591.6
52nd Hurrican 5.9 363 Michael Thompson   698 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 18.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,236.0 598.0
53rd RS400 669 Colin Midgeley Chris Albert 942 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 19.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,237.0 599.0
54th L Pico 6 Jenny Hayes     SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 24.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,242.0 604.0
55th Laser (Club Boat) 136063 Andrew Viles   1097 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 25.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,243.0 605.0
56th Laser (Club Boat) 103583 Anna Kabowska   1097 TSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 26.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,244.0 606.0
57th Wayfarer 1198 Matthew Burge Glen 1102 SSSC (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 32.0 58.0 58.0 55.1 55.1 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1,244.2 606.2

R1 - 02/04

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 38.38 3 0.46.17 1.0
2 Solo 5607 Cliff English   1143 SSSC 40.10 3 0.46.51 2.0
3 Enterprise / 49er 22273 Nathhan Bachelor Adam Ovington 1113 TSC 39.53 3 0.47.47 3.0
4 Enterprise 22354 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC 39.59 3 0.47.54 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 40.11 3 0.48.50 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 39.04 3 0.49.51 6.0
7 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 47.50 4 0.50.47 7.0
8 Enterprise 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 TSC 42.54 3 0.51.24 8.0
9 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC 43.04 3 0.51.36 9.0
10 Laser Radial 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 TSC 44.30 3 0.52.06 10.0
11 RS 400 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC 35.41 2 1.15.46 11.0
12 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC DNF     14.0
13 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1097 TSC OOD     32.9

R2 - 02/04

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 32.11 3 0.28.55 1.0
2 Solo 5607 Cliff English   1143 SSSC 33.24 3 0.29.13 2.0
3 Enterprise / 49er 22273 Nathhan Bachelor Adam Ovington 1113 TSC 32.44 3 0.29.25 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 33.25 3 0.30.28 4.0
5 Enterprise 22354 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC 33.58 3 0.30.31 5.0
6 Laser Radial 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 TSC 35.21 3 0.31.02 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC 35.05 3 0.31.31 7.0
8 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 33.12 3 0.31.46 8.0
9 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 30.00 3 0.31.51 9.0
10 Enterprise 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 TSC 37.12 3 0.33.25 10.0
11 RS 400 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC 34.14 3 0.36.20 11.0
12 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC DNS     16.0
13 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1097 TSC OOD     32.9

R3 - 09/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: Port hand Triangle in South Bay, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16knts (g20)
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / 49er 22273 Nathhan Bachelor Adam Ovington 1113 TSC 23.57 2 0.21.31 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 24.37 2 0.22.07 2.0
3 Solo 5607 Cliff English   1143 SSSC 25.30 2 0.22.19 3.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC 24.50 2 0.22.38 4.0
5 Laser Radial / RS 400 165299 Eve English Cliff English 1139 SSSC 26.14 2 0.23.02 5.0
6 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 TSC 25.33 2 0.23.17 6.0
7 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 1087 TSC 25.52 2 0.23.48 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC 30.00 2 0.26.57 8.0
9 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 31.32 2 0.28.45 9.0
10 Devoti D One 65 Ian Robinson   953 SSSC 29.45 2 0.31.13 10.0
11 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC DNF     15.0
11 Mirror 18678 Sarah Marsh   1383 SSSC DNF     15.0
11 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1097 TSC DNF     15.0
14 Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1113 TSC DNS     18.0
15 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC OOD     41.1

R4 - 09/04

RO: Simon Fay (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: Port hand Triangle in South Bay, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g23)
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5607 Cliff English   1143 SSSC 24.55 2 0.21.48 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 24.45 2 0.22.14 2.0
2 Laser Radial / RS 400 165299 Eve English Cliff English 1139 SSSC 25.19 2 0.22.14 2.0
4 Enterprise / 49er 22273 Nathhan Bachelor Adam Ovington 1113 TSC 26.48 2 0.24.05 4.0
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC 28.22 2 0.25.52 5.0
6 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 TSC 28.33 2 0.26.02 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC 31.01 2 0.27.52 7.0
8 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 1097 TSC 32.58 2 0.30.03 8.0
9 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC DNF     13.0
9 Mirror 18678 Sarah Marsh   1383 SSSC DNF     13.0
9 Devoti D One 65 Ian Robinson   953 SSSC DNF     13.0
12 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC DNS     16.0
12 Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1113 TSC DNS     16.0
12 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1097 TSC DNS     16.0
15 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC OOD     41.1

R5 - 16/04

RO: Peter Griffiths (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.16, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 39.54 3 0.42.21 1.0
2 RS400 1118 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC 41.39 3 0.44.13 2.0
3 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 33.07 2 0.44.38 3.0
4 Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1113 TSC 33.43 2 0.45.26 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 33.14 2 0.45.27 5.0
6 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC 35.07 2 0.48.01 6.0
7 Enterprise (Club Boat) 4077 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC DNF     9.0
8 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Weed 1113 TSC DNS     12.0
9 RS 400 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC OOD     37.4

R6 - 16/04

RO: Peter Griffiths (SSSC)

Start: One start for all,, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: H(s),S(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 39.27 3 0.41.53 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 31.07 2 0.41.56 2.0
3 RS400 1118 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC 40.22 3 0.42.51 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Weed 1113 TSC 31.49 2 0.42.53 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 32.45 2 0.44.47 5.0
6 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC 34.09 2 0.46.42 6.0
7 Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1113 TSC DNS     11.0
7 Enterprise (Club Boat) 4077 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC DNS     11.0
9 RS 400 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC OOD     37.4

R7 - 23/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: S(s),B(s),R(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 15knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 41.51 4 0.44.26 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 TSC 38.50 3 0.47.12 2.0
3 Phantom 903 Steve Lowe   999 SSSC 47.15 4 0.47.18 3.0
4 Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1097 TSC 39.05 3 0.47.30 4.0
5 Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1097 SSSC 39.14 3 0.47.41 5.0
6 L 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 TSC 43.29 3 0.52.22 6.0
7 Mirror 18678 Sarah Marsh   1383 SSSC 36.43 2 0.53.06 7.0
8 RS 400 / Hobie 16 / L2000 525 Mathew Pitt Laura Bell 805 SSSC 43.02 4 0.53.27 8.0
9 Enterprise (Club Boat) 4077 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 46.12 3 0.55.21 9.0

R8 - 23/04

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.40, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: M(p),H(s),S(s),G(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 TSC 35.07 4 0.32.01 1.0
2 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 31.29 4 0.33.25 2.0
3 Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1097 TSC 36.44 4 0.33.29 3.0
4 Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1097 SSSC 37.17 4 0.33.59 4.0
5 L 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 TSC 29.36 3 0.35.39 5.0
6 Mirror 18678 Sarah Marsh   1383 SSSC 25.30 2 0.36.53 6.0
7 Enterprise (Club Boat) 4077 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 31.53 3 0.38.12 7.0
8 RS 400 / Hobie 16 / L2000 525 Mathew Pitt Laura Bell 805 SSSC DNS     11.0
8 Phantom 903 Steve Lowe   999 SSSC DNS     11.0

R9 - 30/04

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)


Racing Cancelled - Strong SE wind with Surf on beach

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R10 - 30/04

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong SE wind with Surf on beach

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R11 - 07/05

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 25-30 knts!
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 27.15 4 0.28.56 1.0
2 Laser / Phantom 196660 Phil Hagen   1097 SSSC 27.03 3 0.32.53 2.0
3 Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1113 TSC 24.19 2 0.43.42 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC DNF     7.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC DNF     7.0
4 Laser 136063 David Wallace   1097 SSSC DNF     7.0
7 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22176 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC DNS     10.0
7 Laser 211145 Ian Davis   1097 TSC DNS     10.0

R12 - 07/05

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Very strong Northerly - Race Cancelled after fleet decimated in first race!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 21/05

RO: P\ul Cook (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: At Sea - Port hand Triangle in North Bay, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3 -6 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 43.40 2 0.39.14 1.0
2 Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1143 TSC 45.37 2 0.39.55 2.0
3 Enterprise / 49er 22273 Nathhan Bachelor Adam Ovington 1113 TSC 44.34 2 0.40.03 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 44.46 2 0.40.48 4.0
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC 44.56 2 0.40.58 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC 49.32 2 0.44.30 6.0
7 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC 47.27 2 0.45.38 7.0
8 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC OOD     13.8
9 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22176 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC OOD     42.4

R14 - 21/05

RO: Paul Cook (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.15, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: At Sea - Port hand Triangle in North Bay, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 11 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 29.00 5 0.26.03 1.0
2 Enterprise / 49er 22273 Nathhan Bachelor Adam Ovington 1113 TSC 29.18 5 0.26.20 2.0
3 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC 28.36 5 0.27.30 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 30.14 5 0.27.34 4.0
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC 30.59 5 0.28.15 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC 31.50 5 0.28.36 6.0
7 Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1043 TSC 30.57 5 0.29.40 7.0
8 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC OOD     13.8
9 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22176 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC OOD     42.4

R15 - 28/05

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),2(p),R(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9-10 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D One 314 Ken Ward   953 SSSC 37.23 2 0.39.14 1.0
2 Laser / Phantom 196660 Phil Hagen   999 SSSC 39.16 2 0.39.18 2.0
3 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 39.17 2 0.41.42 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 49.56 2 0.45.31 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 48.43 2 0.46.37 5.0
6 Laser 196660 Eric Hagan   1097 SSSC 53.55 2 0.49.09 6.0
7 RS400 648 Greame Rowe Steve Mann 942 SSSC 51.19 2 0.54.29 7.0
8 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   1107 TSC 60.38 2 0.54.46 8.0
9 RS 400 / Hobie 16 / L2000 525 Mathew Pitt Laura Bell 1107 SSSC 68.39 2 1.02.01 9.0
10 Hobie 15 3895 Simon Thorp   879 SSSC 61.25 2 1.09.52 10.0
11 RS400 519 John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 TSC 40.14 1 1.25.25 11.0
12 RS 300 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 21038 Mark Henman   1107 SSSC DNF     15.0
13 RS400 725 Elanor Nailon Niall Graham 942 SSSC DNS     18.0
14 Solo 5607 Cliff English   1143 SSSC OOD     33.1
15 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC OOD     42.2

R16 - 28/05

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9-10 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Phantom 196660 Phil Hagen   1097 SSSC 45.09 3 0.41.09 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 34.54 2 0.47.43 2.0
3 Devoti D One 314 Ken Ward   953 SSSC 45.35 3 0.47.50 3.0
4 RS400 519 John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 TSC 45.32 3 0.48.20 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 33.49 2 0.48.32 5.0
6 RS400 725 Elanor Nailon Niall Graham 942 SSSC 46.58 3 0.49.52 6.0
7 Laser 196660 Eric Hagan   1097 SSSC 38.17 2 0.52.21 7.0
8 RS 300 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 21038 Mark Henman   1107 SSSC 39.25 2 0.53.25 8.0
9 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   1107 TSC 46.50 2 1.03.28 9.0
10 Hobie 15 3895 Simon Thorp   879 SSSC 41.33 2 1.10.54 10.0
11 RS 400 / Hobie 16 / L2000 525 Mathew Pitt Laura Bell 1107 SSSC DNF     14.0
12 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC DNS     17.0
12 RS400 648 Greame Rowe Steve Mann 942 SSSC DNS     17.0
14 Solo 5607 Cliff English   1143 SSSC OOD     33.1
15 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC OOD     42.2

LR - 04/06

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

TSC Long Race - Pursuit

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: from 13.35, Distance: Pursuit Race, Course: B(p),C(s),S(p),W(p),G(s),2(p),R(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 5-10 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Solo / Enterprise / Miracle 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 1 1.0
2 RS 400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 2 2.0
3 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise / 49er 22273 Nathhan Bachelor Adam Ovington 1113 TSC 4 4.0
5 Devoti D One 314 Ken Ward   953 SSSC 5 5.0
6 Enterprise / Laser / Solo 20518 Colin Gardiner   1113 TSC 6 6.0
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 7 7.0
8 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC 8 8.0
9 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 TSC 9 9.0
10 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1097 TSC 10 10.0
11 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 11 11.0
12 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC 12 12.0
13 Enterprise 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 TSC 13 13.0
14 Laser Radial 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 TSC 14 14.0
15 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC 15 15.0
16 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 16 16.0
17 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 1097 TSC 17 17.0
18 Hurrican 5.9 363 Michael Thompson   698 SSSC 18 18.0
19 RS400 669 Colin Midgeley Chris Albert 942 TSC 19 19.0
20 49er 060 Neil Schofield Richard Watson 710 TSC 20 20.0
21 Hobie 15 3895 Simon Thorp   879 SSSC 21 21.0
22 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC 22 22.0
23 Mirror 18678 Sarah Marsh   1383 SSSC 23 23.0
24 L Pico 6 Jenny Hayes     SSSC 24 24.0
25 Laser (Club Boat) 136063 Andrew Viles   1097 TSC 25 25.0
26 Laser (Club Boat) 103583 Anna Kabowska   1097 TSC 26 26.0
27 RS 400 / Hobie 16 / L2000 525 Mathew Pitt Laura Bell 942 SSSC DNF 32.0
27 Laser / Phantom 196660 Phil Hagen   1097 SSSC DNF 32.0
27 Miracle 3804 Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1210 SSSC DNF 32.0
27 Wayfarer 1198 Matthew Burge Glen 1102 SSSC DNF 32.0
31 L 2000 21244 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1107 TSC OOD 47.5

R18 - 11/06

RO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Race cancelled due to strong winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R19 - 11/06

RO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Race cancelled due to strong winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R20 - 18/06

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Devoti D One 314 Ken Ward   953 SSSC 40.42 4 0.42.42 1.0
2 Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1097 SSSC 47.22 4 0.43.11 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1097 TSC 47.33 4 0.43.21 3.0
4 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 40.54 4 0.43.25 4.0
5 Laser 211145 Ian Davis   1097 TSC 49.53 4 0.45.28 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 47.40 4 0.45.37 6.0
7 Enterprise 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 TSC 40.13 3 0.48.11 7.0
8 Laser Radial / RS 400 165299 Eve English Cliff English 942 SSSC 45.49 4 0.48.38 8.0
9 Enterprise (Club Boat) 4077 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 41.07 3 0.49.15 9.0
10 Solo 5713 Clive Wilson   1143 TSC 42.19 3 0.49.22 10.0
11 Mirror 18678 Sarah Marsh   1383 SSSC 51.50 3 0.49.58 11.0
12 Wayfarer 10445 Martin Jones Anna Jones 1102 SSSC 41.52 3 0.50.39 12.0
13 RS 400 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC 51.56 4 0.55.08 13.0
14 Laser 210419 David Barnett   1097 TSC 46.11 3 0.56.08 14.0
15 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Adam Ovington   1097 TSC DNF     17.0
16 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC DNS     20.0
16 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith Kai Smith 1133 TSC DNS     20.0
18 RS 400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC OOD     31.4

R21 - 18/06

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: B(p),2(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204027 Andrew Grieve   1097 SSSC 47.56 3 0.43.42 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 46.05 3 0.44.06 2.0
3 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith Kai Smith 1133 TSC 50.00 3 0.44.08 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Adam Ovington   1097 TSC 49.21 3 0.44.59 4.0
5 Laser 211145 Ian Davis   1097 TSC 50.44 3 0.46.15 5.0
6 Devoti D One 314 Ken Ward   953 SSSC 45.17 3 0.47.31 6.0
7 Laser Radial / RS 400 165299 Eve English Cliff English 942 SSSC 45.30 3 0.48.18 7.0
8 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 45.32 3 0.48.20 8.0
9 Enterprise 22151 Cathleen Schwarzlose Annette Pantall 1113 TSC 55.59 3 0.50.18 9.0
10 Wayfarer 10445 Martin Jones Anna Jones 1102 SSSC 55.54 3 0.50.44 10.0
11 Solo 5713 Clive Wilson   1143 TSC 58.55 3 0.51.33 11.0
12 RS 400 669 Nick Harrison Chris Albert 942 SSSC 48.49 3 0.51.49 12.0
13 Mirror 18678 Sarah Marsh   1383 SSSC 48.48 2 0.52.56 13.0
14 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC 57.29 3 1.02.41 14.0
15 Laser 210419 David Barnett   1097 TSC DNF     17.0
16 Enterprise (Club Boat) 4077 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC DNS 3   20.0
16 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1097 TSC DNS     20.0
18 RS 400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC OOD     31.4

R22 - 25/06

RO: Jonathon Hayes (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: G(s),2(s),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 25 knts!
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 36.21 5 0.38.35 1.0
2 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith Kai Smith 1133 TSC 37.34 4 0.41.27 2.0
3 Laser 142759 Nick Woodhouse   1097 SSSC 36.24 4 0.41.29 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 38.50 4 0.43.37 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC OOD     4.1
6 Miracle 3804 Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1210 SSSC 32.55 3 0.45.20 5.0
7 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 37.15 4 0.49.19 6.0
8 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC DNF     12.0
8 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC DNF     12.0
10 RS 400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC DNS     15.0
11 RS400 1118 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC OOD     45.7
12 Wayfarer 1198 Matthew Burge Glen 1102 SSSC OOD     55.1

R23 - 25/06

RO: Jonathan Hayes (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: G(s),2(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 25 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 27.01 4 0.28.41 1.0
2 Laser 142759 Nick Woodhouse   1097 SSSC 26.45 3 0.32.31 2.0
3 Miracle 3804 Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1210 SSSC 31.12 3 0.34.23 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 29.13 3 0.35.00 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC OOD     4.1
6 RS 400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC 28.39 3 0.40.33 5.0
7 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC DNS     12.0
7 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC DNS     12.0
7 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC DNS     12.0
7 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith Kai Smith 1133 TSC DNS     12.0
11 RS400 1118 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 942 SSSC OOD     45.7
12 Wayfarer 1198 Matthew Burge Glen 1102 SSSC OOD     55.1

R24 - 02/07

RO: Steve Lowe (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R25 - 02/07

RO: Steve Lowe (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R26 - 09/07

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: 2(p),1(s),M(s),R(s),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10-14 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 48.40 3 0.51.40 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 59.18 3 0.53.17 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC 61.34 3 0.56.07 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 62.29 3 0.56.58 4.0
5 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 TSC 62.36 3 0.57.04 5.0
6 RS 300 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 21038 Mark Henman   973 SSSC 55.55 3 0.57.28 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC OOD     7.0
7 RS400 519 John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 TSC 55.23 3 0.58.48 7.0
9 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 56.24 3 0.59.52 8.0
10 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22176 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 45.43 2 1.01.37 9.0
11 Hobie 15 3895 Simon Thorp   879 SSSC 59.57 3 1.08.12 10.0
12 RS 400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC DNF     14.0
13 Miracle 3804 Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1210 SSSC OOD     43.1

R27 - 09/07

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: R(p),1(s),M(s),2(s),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: W then variable, Ave wind: 10knts <4knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 52.34 2 0.47.14 1.0
2 RS400 519 John Brookes Donna Fountain 942 TSC 48.02 2 0.50.59 2.0
2 RS 300 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 21038 Mark Henman   973 SSSC 49.36 2 0.50.59 2.0
4 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 48.13 2 0.51.11 4.0
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC 59.22 2 0.54.07 5.0
6 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1097 TSC 60.49 2 0.55.26 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC OOD     7.0
7 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1097 TSC 60.51 2 0.55.28 7.0
9 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 942 SSSC 56.02 2 0.59.29 8.0
10 Hobie 15 3895 Simon Thorp   879 SSSC DNF     12.0
11 RS 400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English 942 SSSC DNS     15.0
11 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22176 Philip Cowans Anthony Walton 1113 TSC DNS     15.0
13 Miracle 3804 Miles Lilley Claire Lilley 1210 SSSC OOD     43.1

R28 - 16/07

RO; Phil Murray & Neil Schofield (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / 49er 22273 Nathhan Bachelor Adam Ovington 1113 TSC 32.37 4 0.29.18 1.0
2 Laser Radial 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 TSC 28.27 2 0.49.57 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Weed 1113 TSC 29.58 2 0.53.51 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 28.57 2 0.55.24 4.0
5 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC 32.10 2 0.57.48 5.0
6 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC OOD     5.1
7 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC DNF     11.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Matthew Middlemiss   1097 TSC DNF     11.0
9 Enterprise 22354 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC OOD     46.1
10 49er 060 Neil Schofield Richard Watson 710 TSC OOD     53.8

R29 - 16/07

RO; Phil Murray & Neil Schofield (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / 49er 22273 Nathhan Bachelor Adam Ovington 1113 TSC 34.08 4 0.30.40 1.0
2 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Matthew Middlemiss   1097 TSC 31.25 2 0.57.17 2.0
3 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 TSC 32.27 2 0.58.19 3.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1097 TSC OOD     5.1
5 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC DNS     10.0
5 L4000 / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton   917 TSC DNS     10.0
5 Laser Radial 9369 Marlies Weileder   1139 TSC DNS     10.0
5 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Weed 1113 TSC DNS     10.0
9 Enterprise 22354 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC OOD     46.1
10 49er 060 Neil Schofield Richard Watson 710 TSC OOD     53.8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 58
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com