event burgee venue burgee

TSC & SSSC

2017 'SunUp-SunDown' Series

Laser Class - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club R1
29/03
R2
05/04
R3
12/04
R4
30/08
R5
06/09
R6
13/09
Total Nett
1st Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1097 TSC 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 29.0 4.0
1st Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1097 TSC 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 27.0 4.0
3rd Laser 160354   Chris Mayes 1097 TSC (10.0) 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 35.0 6.0
4th Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder 1139 TSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 45.0 15.0
5th Laser 181954   Wolfgang Weileder 1097 TSC (10.0) (10.0) 5.0 (10.0) 1.0 10.0 46.0 16.0
6th Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Mathew Middlemiss 1097 TSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 6.0 10.0 48.0 18.0
7th Laser 164833   Jonathon Deacon 1097 TSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 3.0 53.0 23.0
8th Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Olly Whitling 1097 TSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 4.0 10.0 54.0 24.0
9th Laser 152661   Rihard Fahey 1097 TSC (10.0) (10.0) 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 55.0 25.0

R1 - 29/03 at 18.00

RO: Colin Gardiner (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00, Course: 1(s),2(p),M(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 9 Knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1097 TSC 53.25 3 0.48.42 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1097 TSC 54.26 3 0.49.37 2.0

R2 - 05/04 at 18.30

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.45, Course: G(st),S(p),H(p),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1097 TSC 38.22 3 0.34.58 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes 1097 TSC 39.00 3 0.35.33 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1097 TSC 39.33 3 0.36.03 3.0

R3 - 12/04 at 18.30

RO: Alan Baker (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Course: R(p),M(p),S(p),G(s),H(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 23 knts [max recorded gust: 32 knt!s]
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1097 TSC 41.15 2 0.37.36 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1097 TSC DNF     5.0
2 Laser 181954   Wolfgang Weileder 1097 TSC DNF     5.0
2 Laser 152661   Rihard Fahey 1097 TSC DNF     5.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes 1097 TSC DNS     9.0

R4 - 30/08 at 18.30

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (SSSC)

Start: First Start for Ents & Lasers; 2nd Start for H'Capp, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Distance: Class Race, Course: G(s),2(s),H(s),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes 1097 TSC 51.33 4 0.47.00 1.0
2 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Mathew Middlemiss 1097 TSC 42.45 3 0.51.58 2.0
3 Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder 1139 TSC 44.59 3 0.52.39 3.0

R5 - 06/09

RO: Alan Baker (TSC)

Start: First Start with Ents, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Distance: Class Race, Course: R(p),H(s),M(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 181954   Wolfgang Weileder 1097 TSC 45.17 2 0.41.17 1.0
2 Laser Radial 9369   Marlies Weileder 1139 TSC 49.38 2 0.43.35 2.0
3 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes 1097 TSC 50.35 2 0.46.07 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Olly Whitling 1097 TSC 53.09 2 0.48.27 4.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Mathew Middlemiss 1097 TSC OOD     6.0

R6 - 13/09

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.00, Course: C(p),!(s),R(s),W(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1097 TSC 54.22 3 0.49.34 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1097 TSC 56.28 3 0.51.28 2.0
3 Laser 164833   Jonathon Deacon 1097 TSC 57.38 3 0.52.32 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com