event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB at Newburn Slipway

2016-17 Winter River Series

Enterprise Class - Winter Points Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
13/11
R2
13/11
R3
11/12
R4
11/12
R5
11/12
R6
22/01
R7
22/01
R8
22/01
R9
12/02
R10
12/02
R11
12/02
Blaydon Race
26/03
Total Nett
1st Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 40.0 7.0
2nd Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 1.0 (3.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD (22.0 DNC) 67.8 7.8
3rd Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 69.0 13.0
4th Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNS) 4.0 42.0 14.0
5th Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Richard Watson TSC 4.0 (5.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 83.0 18.0
6th Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 103.0 37.0
7th Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 128.0 51.0
8th Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Peter Wilkes TSC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 129.0 63.0

R1 - 13/11

Enterprise Shield Race 1

Start: Enterpise Shield Race 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3-5 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Richard Watson TSC 4 4.0

R2 - 13/11

Enterprise Shield Race 2

Start: R2, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 0-2 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Richard Watson TSC DNF 5.0

R3 - 11/12

Start: R3, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12-15 knts with occasional 25knt gust!
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC DNF 4.0

R4 - 11/12

Start: R4, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC 3 3.0

R5 - 11/12

Start: R5, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12-15knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC DNF 4.0

R6 - 22/01

Start: R6, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2-4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 21.12 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC 21.24 1 2.0
3 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Richard Watson TSC 23.50 1 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 26.02 1 4.0
5 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 36.20 1 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 39.24 1 6.0
7 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC DNS   9.0

R7 - 22/01

Start: R7, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 4-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 20.51 3 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 21.28 3 2.0
3 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 21.33 3 3.0
4 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC 22.12 3 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Richard Watson TSC 22.24 3 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 23.20 3 6.0
7 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC DNS   9.0

R8 - 22/01

Start: R8, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 4-6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 17.48 2 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC 18.26 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 18.28 2 3.0
4 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC 18.45 2 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Richard Watson TSC 19.28 2 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 22.26 2 6.0
7 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC DNF   8.0

R9 - 12/02

Start: R9, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Richard Watson TSC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC OOD 1.6
3 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 2 2.0
4 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 3 3.0
5 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC 4 4.0

R10 - 12/02

Start: R10, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC OOD 1.6
3 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 2 2.0
4 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Richard Watson TSC 3 3.0
5 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC DNF 6.0

R11 - 12/02

Start: R11, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid TSC OOD 1.6
3 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Richard Watson TSC 2 2.0
4 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden TSC 3 3.0
5 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC DNS 6.0

Blaydon Race - 26/03

McGreggor Salver

Start: R12, Finishes: Place, Time: DOUBLE Points, Weight: 2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 1 2.0
2 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Cathleen Schwarzlose TSC 2 4.0
3 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner TSC 3 6.0
4 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Peter Wilkes TSC 4 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11, 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 1.6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com