event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 SunUp-SunDown Series

Laser Class - Final Standings

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Race 3
11/04
Race 4
29/08
Race 5
05/09
Race 6
12/09
Points
1st Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0
2nd Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Laser 157546 Jonathon Hayes 1098 TSC (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 3.0 9.0

Race 1 - 28/03 at 18.00

PRO: Iain Robinson [SSSC]

Race Cancelled - Flat Calm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

Race 2 - 04/04 at 18.00

PRO: Philip Murray (TSC)

Race Cancelled - Northerly Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

Race 3 - 11/04 at 18.30

PRO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Course: H(s),B(p),S(p),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 9-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 35.47 2 0.32.35 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1098 TSC DNF 0   4.0
2 Laser 164833 Jonathan Deacon 1098 TSC OOD 0   4.0

Race 4 - 29/08 at 18.30

RO: Colin Gardiner (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Course: 1(p),C(p),A(s),R(p), Wind dir: E then NW, Ave wind: 2-6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 53.42 2 0.48.54 1.0

Race 5 - 05/09 at 18.30

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5>3 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1098 TSC 41.43 2 0.38.00 1.0

Race 6 - 12/09 at 18.00

RO: Jonathan Hays (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00, Course: A(p),1(p),C(s),W(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1098 TSC 53.58 3 0.49.09 1.0
2 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hayes 1098 TSC OOD     3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com