event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUB & TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 - Late Summer Series

RS 400 Class

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R15 R16 R17 R19 R20 Points
            05/08 05/08 19/08 19/08 26/08 26/08 16/09 16/09 30/09 07/10 07/10  
1st RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (15.0) (15.0) 7.0
2nd RS 400 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC (15.0) (15.0) 3.0 3.0 (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0
3rd RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 1.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (15.0) 15.0 27.0
4th RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 2.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 63.0
5th RS 400 763 Ian Martin   SSSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 2.0 3.0 65.0
6th RS 400 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 1.0 15.0 15.0 76.0

R1 - 29/07

RO: Terry Whatson (TSC)

Race Cancelled - 35 knt Southerly

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),(Gate), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R2 - 29/07

RO: Terry Whatson (TSC)

Race Cancelled - 35 knt Southerly

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: G(p),M(p),H(s),S(s)),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R3 - 05/08

RO: Kieran Graham [SSSC]

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 37.44 3 1.0
2 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 39.59 3 2.0
3 RS 400 1118 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC OOD   15.0

R4 - 05/08

RO: Kieran Graham [SSSC]

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 42.56 6 1.0
2 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 41.37 3 2.0
3 RS 400 1118 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC OOD   15.0

R5 - 12/08

RO: Ian Ainsworth [TSC]

Race Cancelled - Flat Calm

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R6 - 12/08

RO: Ian Ainsworth [TSC]

Race Cancelled - Flat Calm

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R7 - 19/08

RO: Colin Johnson & Peter Griffith [SSSC]

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 35.27 3 1.0
2 RS 400 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC DNF   3.0

R8 - 19/08

RO: Colin Johnson & Peter Griffith [SSSC]

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: .G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 39.16 4 1.0
2 RS 400 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC DNF   3.0

R9 - 26/08

RO: Dick Ayling (TSC)

Start: Onw Start rfor All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: X(p),W(s),1(s),C(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 33.40 3 1.0

R10 - 26/08

RO: Dick Ayling (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: X(p),W(s),1(s),C(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 31.02 3 1.0

R11 - 02/09

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

No Starters from RS 400 fleet

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: B(s),G(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R12 - 02/09

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

No starters from RS 400 fleet

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R13 - 09/09

RO: Chris Mayes (TSC))

Great Nort Run Day & SSSC inaccessable
SSSC away at Southport 24 hr race

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 2(P),S(s),B(s),W(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R14 - 09/09

RO: Chris Mayes (TSC)

Great Nort Run Day & SSSC inaccessable
SSSC away at Southport 24 hr race

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(p),S(p),W(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R15 - 16/09

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC 38.51 4 1.0
2 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 39.15 4 2.0
3 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 39.27 4 3.0

R16 - 16/09

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: G(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 19.00 2 1.0
2 RS 400 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC DNF   3.0
3 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC DNS   4.0

R17 - 30/09

RO: Colin Johnson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 1157 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 36.19 4 1.0
2 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 36.32 4 2.0
3 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC DNF   5.0
3 RS 400 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC DNF   5.0

R18 - 30/09

RO: Colin Johnson (SSSC)

Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R19 - 07/10

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: H(s),A(p),2(p),N(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14-18 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC 40.32 3 1.0
2 RS 400 763 Ian Martin   SSSC 46.29 3 2.0

R20 - 07/10

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),A(p),2(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16-20 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS 400 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC 30.34 2 1.0
2 RS 400 763 Ian Martin   SSSC DNS   3.0

R21 - 14/10

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Lack of Wind

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R22 - 14/10

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Lack of Wind

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com