event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2018 - Late Summer Series

Enterprise Class - Golf Cup

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName R3 R4 R7 R8 R11 R12 R17 R18 R19 R22 R23 R26 R27 Points
          05/08 05/08 19/08 19/08 02/09 02/09 23/09 23/09 23/09 07/10 07/10 21/10 21/10  
1st 20518   Colin Gardiner Adam Ovington (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0) 16.0     21.0
2nd 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0     38.0
3rd 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 16.0     54.0
4th 21580   Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey 2.0 2.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 9.0 9.0     54.0
5th 18033   Keith Milburn Colin Edgar (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0     63.0
6th 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 1.0 1.0     66.0
7th 22096   Ian Ainsworth Ruth Latter (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 2.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0     69.0
8th 21508   Oliver Whitling Tom Wills (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 2.0 5.0     71.0

R1 - 29/07

RO: Terry Whatson (TSC)

Race Cancelled - 35 knt Southerly

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R2 - 29/07

RO: Terry Whatson (TSC)

Race Cancelled - 35 knt Southerly

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R3 - 05/08

RO: Kieran Graham [SSSC]

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 21580   Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey DNS 2.0

R4 - 05/08

RO: Kieran Graham [SSSC]

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 21580   Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey DNS 2.0

R5 - 12/08

RO: Ian Ainsworth [TSC]

Race Cancelled - Flat Calm

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R6 - 12/08

RO: Ian Ainsworth [TSC]

Race Cancelled - Flat Calm

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R7 - 19/08

RO: Colin Johnson & Peter Griffith [SSSC]

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 36.14 2 1.0
2 22096   Ian Ainsworth Ruth Latter DNS   3.0

R8 - 19/08

RO: Colin Johnson & Peter Griffith [SSSC]

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: .G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 38.26 3 1.0
2 22096   Ian Ainsworth Ruth Latter 41.57 3 2.0

R9 - 26/08

RO: Dick Ayling (TSC)

No Starters ffrom Enterprise Fleet

Start: Onw Start rfor All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: X(p),W(s),1(s),C(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R10 - 26/08

RO: Dick Ayling (TSC)

No Starters ffrom Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: X(p),W(s),1(s),C(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R11 - 02/09

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.15, Course: B(s),G(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518   Colin Gardiner Adam Ovington 43.22 4 1.0
2 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 45.33 4 2.0

R12 - 02/09

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518   Colin Gardiner Adam Ovington 37.06 4 1.0
2 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 41.17 4 2.0

R13 - 09/09

RO: Chris Mayes (TSC))

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 2(P),S(s),B(s),W(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R14 - 09/09

RO: Chris Mayes (TSC)

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(p),S(p),W(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R15 - 16/09

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

No starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R16 - 16/09

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

No starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: G(s),H(s),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R17 - 23/09

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: H(s),S(p),N(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518   Colin Gardiner Adam Ovington 47.35 2 1.0
2 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 48.07 2 2.0
3 18033   Keith Milburn Colin Edgar DNF   5.0
4 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachell Middlemiss OOD   16.0

R18 - 23/09

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.15, Course: X(s),S(p),N(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518   Colin Gardiner Adam Ovington 52.52 2 1.0
2 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 55.07 2 2.0
3 18033   Keith Milburn Colin Edgar DNS   5.0
4 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachell Middlemiss OOD   16.0

R19 - 23/09

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 3

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: X(s),S(p),N(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518   Colin Gardiner Adam Ovington 50.28 2 1.0
2 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 53.29 2 2.0
3 18033   Keith Milburn Colin Edgar DNS   5.0
4 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachell Middlemiss OOD   16.0

R20 - 30/09

RO: Colin Johnson (SSSC)

No starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R21 - 30/09

RO: Colin Johnson (SSSC)

Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R22 - 07/10

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

HIKELEY CUP - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: H(s),A(p),2(p),N(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14-18 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 38.00 2 1.0
2 21508   Oliver Whitling Tom Wills 38.12 2 2.0
3 21580   Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey OOD   9.0
4 22895   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper OOD 2 16.0

R23 - 07/10

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

HIKELEY CUP - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),A(p),2(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 16-20 knts
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 43.58 2 1.0
2 21508   Oliver Whitling Tom Wills DNF   5.0
3 21580   Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey OOD   9.0
4 22895   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper OOD   16.0

R24 - 14/10

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Lack of Wind

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R25 - 14/10

RO: James Henry (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Lack of Wind

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R26 - 21/10

RO: Neil Schofield (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R27 - 21/10

RO: Neil Schofield (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com