event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2019 - Late Summer Series

Enterprise Class - Golf Cup

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R24 R25 Points
            21/07 21/07 28/07 28/07 04/08 04/08 25/09 25/09 01/09 01/09 08/09 08/09 15/09 15/09 15/09 22/09 22/09 13/10 13/10  
1 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett (9.0) (9.0) (2.0) 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 1.0 14.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel (9.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) 23.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 7.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 56.0
4 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   5.8 5.8 4.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 57.6
5 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 59.0
6 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth David Barnett (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 7.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 70.0
7 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22178   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 3.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 76.0
8 Enterprise 21508   Oliver Whitling Tom Wills (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 79.0

R1 - 21/07

RO: Karl Milford (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22178   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas DNF 3.0
2 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   OOD 5.8

R2 - 21/07

RO: Karl Milford (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22178   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas DNS 4.0
2 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   OOD 5.8

R3 - 28/07

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(p),P(p),G(p),B(p), Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose 43.49 2 1.0
2 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 49.19 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel 51.45 2 3.0
4 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   53.55 2 4.0
5 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth David Barnett OOD   7.0
6 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22178   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas DNS   8.0

R4 - 28/07

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 35.27 2 1.0
2 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   38.05 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel 38.14 2 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose DNS   7.0
4 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth David Barnett OOD   7.0
4 Enterprise (Club Boat) 22178   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas OCS   7.0

R5 - 04/08

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),H(p),M(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 31.30 2 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel 41.00 1 2.0

R6 - 04/08

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(s)M(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 33.37 3 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel DNF   3.0

R7 - 11/08

RO: Joric Gebhard (TSC)

No Starters from Enterprise Class

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 2(s),H(p),1(s),S(s),B(s), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9 knts (g 12)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R8 - 11/08

RO: Joric Gebhard (TSC)

No Starters from Enterprise Class

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),B(s), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9 knts (g 12)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R9 - 18/08

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R10 - 18/08

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R11 - 25/09

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),H(p;),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel 51.26 3 1.0

R12 - 25/09

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(p),M(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel 40.55 3 1.0

R13 - 01/09

RO: Simon & Ellie Fay (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30, Course: Stbd Triangle in North Bay, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10 mknts (g 20)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 24.22 2 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel DNS   4.0

R14 - 01/09

RO: Simon & Ellie Fay (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.30, Course: Stbd Triangle in North Bay, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10 knts (g 20)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 35.46 2 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel DNS   4.0

R15 - 08/09

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 40.02 3 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel 41.43 3 2.0

R16 - 08/09

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 47.52 5 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel 42.39 4 2.0

R17 - 15/09

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12 Noon, Course: X(p),P(s),2(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16 knts (g24)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose 39.40 2 1.0
2 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 44.05 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 31.55 1 3.0
4 Enterprise 21508   Oliver Whitling Tom Wills DNF   5.0

R18 - 15/09

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00, Course: X(p),P(s),2(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16 knt (g24)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose 40.54 2 1.0
2 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 43.12 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 21508   Oliver Whitling Tom Wills DNF   5.0
4 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll DNS   6.0

R19 - 15/09

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC Club Championship - ROUND TABLE SHIELD - Race 3

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: X(p),P(s),2(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16 knts (g24)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose 35.17 2 1.0
2 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 43.59 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 27.02 1 3.0
4 Enterprise 21508   Oliver Whitling Tom Wills DNS   6.0

R20 - 22/09

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: H(p),2(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth David Barnett 49.26 3 1.0
2 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   35.28 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel 36.09 2 3.0

R21 - 22/09

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(s),B(s),G(),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 3 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth David Barnett 27.03 2 1.0
2 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   27.37 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Andrew Nel 32.52 2 3.0

R22 - 06/10

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - 30 knots from ESE

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R23 - 06/10

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - 30 knots from ESE

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R24 - 13/10

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Hikely Cup - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: S(p),M(s),P(s),G(p),, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett DNF 2.0

R25 - 13/10

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Hikely Cup - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(s),B(s),G(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 35.05`1 2 1.0

R26 - 20/10

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Northerly Gale

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

R27 - 20/10

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Northerly Gale

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 7
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com