event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB at Ladyburn Lake

2019-20 TSC Handicap Class 'Fairweather' Winter Series

Handicap Class Winter Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 26, Discards: 13, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R19 R20 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R31 R32 R33 Points
              03/11 03/11 03/11 10/11 10/11 10/11 17/11 17/11 17/11 24/11 24/11 24/11 01/12 01/12 01/12 15/12 15/12 22/12 22/12 22/12 29/12 29/12 29/12 12/01 12/01 12/01  
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 13.0
2 Solo 1416 Oliver Whitling   TSC 1143 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 54.0
3 RS 400 1355 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 942 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 55.0
4 Laser 3000 (CST boat) 34386 Andrew Steel Mike Myers CST 1047 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 81.0
5 RS Feva (CST Boat) No Number Mary Jane Piper Becca Finlay TSC 1240 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 93.0
6 Solo 4484 Stephen Douthwaite   RNYC 1143 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 96.0
7 Topper Topaz 917 Steve Brogden   YSC 1207 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 97.0
8 RS Quba (CST boat) No Number Mike Myers   CST 1260 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 103.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 1(p),8(s),7(s),3(p), Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 26.27 2 0.23.08 1.0
2 Solo 4484 Stephen Douthwaite   RNYC 1143 27.43 2 0.24.15 2.0

R2 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 1(p),8(s),6(s),3(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 27.08 2 0.23.44 1.0
2 Solo 4484 Stephen Douthwaite   RNYC 1143 27.35 2 0.24.08 2.0

R3 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 1(p),8(s),6(s),3(p), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 27.53 2 0.24.24 1.0
2 Solo 4484 Stephen Douthwaite   RNYC 1143 28.56 2 0.25.19 2.0

R4 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.10, Course: W(s),4(s),P(p),3(p), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 1416 Oliver Whitling   TSC 1143 31.30 2 0.27.34 1.0
2 Laser 3000 (CST boat) 34386 Andrew Steel Mike Myers CST 1047 19.32 1 0.37.19 2.0

R5 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 7(s),4(s),P(p),3(p), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 1416 Oliver Whitling   TSC 1143 33.54 2 0.29.40 1.0
2 Laser 3000 (CST boat) 34386 Andrew Steel Mike Myers CST 1047 32.32 2 0.31.04 2.0

R6 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 5(s),4(p),Wp,P(p).2(p), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 1416 Oliver Whitling   TSC 1143 28.13 1 0.24.41 1.0
2 Laser 3000 (CST boat) 34386 Andrew Steel Mike Myers CST 1047 28.30 1 0.27.13 2.0

R7 - 17/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 knt
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 24.23 2 0.21.20 1.0
2 RS 400 1355 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 942 20.27 2 0.21.43 2.0
3 Solo 1416 Oliver Whitling   TSC 1143 32.00 2 0.28.00 3.0
4 Laser 3000 (CST boat) 34386 Andrew Steel Mike Myers CST 1047 29.42 2 0.28.22 4.0

R8 - 17/11

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 24.10 2 0.21.09 1.0
2 Solo 1416 Oliver Whitling   TSC 1143 26.55 2 0.23.33 2.0
3 RS 400 1355 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 942 22.38 2 0.24.02 3.0
4 Laser 3000 (CST boat) 34386 Andrew Steel Mike Myers CST 1047 31.20 2 0.29.56 4.0

R9 - 17/11

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 35.05 3 0.30.42 1.0
2 RS 400 1355 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 942 30.08 3 0.31.59 2.0
3 Solo 1416 Oliver Whitling   TSC 1143 40.02 3 0.35.01 3.0
4 Laser 3000 (CST boat) 34386 Andrew Steel Mike Myers CST 1047 41.43 3 0.39.51 4.0

R10 - 24/11

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 28.40 3 0.25.05 1.0

R11 - 24/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 24.55 3 0.21.48 1.0

R12 - 24/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 26.29 4 0.23.10 1.0

R13 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: W(s),6(s),3(s),5(s),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 36.24 2 0.31.51 1.0
2 Solo 1416 Oliver Whitling   TSC 1143 41.06 2 0.35.57 2.0

R14 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.50, Course: W(s),6(s),3(s),5(s),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 48.15 2 0.42.13 1.0
2 Solo 1416 Oliver Whitling   TSC 1143 54.31 2 0.47.42 2.0

R15 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 4(p),2(s),P(s),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 2 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 25.35 1 0.22.23 1.0
2 Solo 1416 Oliver Whitling   TSC 1143 DNF     3.0

R16 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R17 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R18 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R19 - 15/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: C(s),4(s),M(s),, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 14 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 16.22 4 0.14.19 1.0
2 RS Quba (CST boat) No Number Mike Myers   CST 1260 15.50 2 0.25.08 2.0

R20 - 15/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.30, Course: C(s),4(s),M(s),, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 knts (g14)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 23.15 5 0.20.20 1.0
2 RS Quba (CST boat) No Number Mike Myers   CST 1260 26.32 3 0.35.06 2.0

R21 - 15/12

Race Cancelled - Few boats & Low air temp

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R22 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva (CST Boat) No Number Mary Jane Piper Becca Finlay TSC 1240 19.45 2 0.15.56 1.0
2 Topper Topaz 917 Steve Brogden   YSC 1207 23.40 2 0.19.36 2.0

R23 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva (CST Boat) No Number Mary Jane Piper Becca Finlay TSC 1240 25.32 3 0.20.35 1.0
2 Topper Topaz 917 Steve Brogden   YSC 1207 29.40 2 0.36.52 2.0

R24 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva (CST Boat) No Number Mary Jane Piper Becca Finlay TSC 1240 24.47 4 0.19.59 1.0
2 Topper Topaz 917 Steve Brogden   YSC 1207 DNF     3.0

R25 - 29/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 knts (g14)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 23.54 3 0.27.53 1.0
2 RS 400 1355 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 942 27.56 4 0.29.39 2.0

R26 - 29/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 28.27 4 0.31.07 1.0
2 RS 400 1355 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 942 30.33 5 0.32.26 2.0

R27 - 29/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14 knts (g18)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5408 Tony King   BSC 1143 21.36 3 0.18.54 1.0
2 RS 400 1355 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 942 DNS     4.0

R28 - 05/01

No Starters from 'Handicap' Class

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R29 - 05/01

No Starters from 'Handicap' Class

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 3(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R30 - 05/01

No Starters from 'Handicap' Class

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R31 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.15, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1355 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 942 34.04 3 0.36.10 1.0

R32 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1355 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 942 23.02 2 0.24.27 1.0

R33 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: P(p),2(s),3(s),4(s),M(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 RS 400 1355 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 942 DNF 2.0

R34 - 19/01

No Starters from 'Handicap' Class

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.15, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R35 - 19/01

No Starters from 'Handicap' Class

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 3(s),4(p),P(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R36 - 19/01

No Starters from 'Handicap' Class

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 8(s),7(p),W(p),6(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R37 - 26/01

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 Knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R38 - 26/01

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R39 - 26/01

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 3(p),7(p),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R40 - 02/02

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R41 - 02/02

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R42 - 02/02

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.30, Course: 3(s),7(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 Knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R43 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R44 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R45 - 09/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R46 - 16/02

Storm 'Dennis' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R47 - 16/02

Storm 'Dennis' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R48 - 16/02

Storm 'Dennis' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R49 - 23/02

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R50 - 23/02

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R51 - 23/02

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Place, Course: P(s),6(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20 knts (g30)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R52 - 01/03

Racing Cancelled - Gales

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R53 - 01/03

Racing Cancelled - Gales

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R54 - 01/03

Racing Cancelled - Gales

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R55 - 08/03

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R56 - 08/03

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.50, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

R57 - 08/03

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.30, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com