event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

LADIES & JUNIOR RACE SERIES - June 19th 2021

OVERALL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 Total Nett
1 Cadet Laser Radial 190778 Oliver Shilling   DRSC 1147 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
2 Lady, Cadet Laser Radial 195252 Mary Jane Piper   TSC 1147 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 8.0 3.0
3 Cadet 29er 471 Ed Cody Seb Shilling DRSC 903 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 12.0 5.0
4 Junior 2000 21095 Matthew Murray Philip Murray TSC 1114 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0
5 Junior 2000 21636 Adam Ovington Sophie Ovington TSC 1114 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
6 Lady RS 400 750 Mel Landamore Uschi Hermeier TSC 942 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 16.0 9.0
7 Lady RS 400 1136 Sarah Kincaid Kayleigh Roberts TSC 942 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
8 Lady Laser Radial 100164 Anna Southhall   TSC 1147 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 22.0 14.0
9 Junior RS Feva 7 Ellen Piper Lucy Ellis TSC 1244 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 27.0 18.0
10 Junior Topper 0 Elijah Fahey   TSC 1365 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 31.0 20.0
11 Lady, Cadet Topper 41185 Rosie Cottis   TSC 1365 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 32.0 21.0
12 Junior Topper 44754 Niamh Fahey   TSC 1365 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 36.0 24.0

RACE 1

Start: One Start for all Fleets, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: N(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14 - 16 knts
Position Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lady, Cadet Laser Radial 195252 Mary Jane Piper   TSC 1147 25.53 3 0.22.34 1.0
2 Junior 2000 21095 Matthew Murray Philip Murray TSC 1114 25.28 3 0.22.52 2.0
3 Cadet 29er 471 Ed Cody Seb Shilling DRSC 903 20.40 3 0.22.53 3.0
4 Lady RS 400 750 Mel Landamore Uschi Hermeier TSC 942 21.46 3 0.23.06 4.0
5 Cadet Laser Radial 190778 Oliver Shilling   DRSC 1147 26.33 3 0.23.09 5.0
6 Junior 2000 21636 Adam Ovington Sophie Ovington TSC 1114 26.28 3 0.23.45 6.0
7 Lady RS 400 1136 Sarah Kincaid Kayleigh Roberts TSC 942 23.20 3 0.24.46 7.0
8 Lady Laser Radial 100164 Anna Southhall   TSC 1147 19.41 2 0.25.44 8.0
9 Junior RS Feva 7 Ellen Piper Lucy Ellis TSC 1244 22.53 2 0.27.36 9.0
10 Junior Topper 0 Elijah Fahey   TSC 1365 18.30 1 0.40.40 10.0
11 Lady, Cadet Topper 41185 Rosie Cottis   TSC 1365 18.38 1 0.40.57 11.0
12 Junior Topper 44754 Niamh Fahey   TSC 1365 18.48 1 0.41.19 12.0

RACE 2

Start: One Start for all Fleets, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: N(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Position Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cadet Laser Radial 190778 Oliver Shilling   DRSC 1147 16.23 2 0.21.26 1.0
2 Cadet 29er 471 Ed Cody Seb Shilling DRSC 903 19.46 3 0.21.53 2.0
3 Lady RS 400 1136 Sarah Kincaid Kayleigh Roberts TSC 942 21.10 3 0.22.28 3.0
4 Junior 2000 21095 Matthew Murray Philip Murray TSC 1114 16.50 2 0.22.40 4.0
5 Lady, Cadet Laser Radial 195252 Mary Jane Piper   TSC 1147 17.30 2 0.22.53 5.0
5 Junior 2000 21636 Adam Ovington Sophie Ovington TSC 1114 17.00 2 0.22.53 5.0
7 Lady RS 400 750 Mel Landamore Uschi Hermeier TSC 942 21.45 3 0.23.05 7.0
8 Lady Laser Radial 100164 Anna Southhall   TSC 1147 18.48 2 0.24.35 8.0
9 Junior RS Feva 7 Ellen Piper Lucy Ellis TSC 1244 22.08 2 0.26.41 9.0
10 Lady, Cadet Topper 41185 Rosie Cottis   TSC 1365 15.53 1 0.34.55 10.0
11 Junior Topper 0 Elijah Fahey   TSC 1365 18.54 1 0.41.32 11.0
12 Junior Topper 44754 Niamh Fahey   TSC 1365 20.23 1 0.44.48 12.0

RACE 3

Start: One Start for all FleetsStart 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: N(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Position Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cadet Laser Radial 190778 Oliver Shilling   DRSC 1147 21.52 2 0.19.04 1.0
2 Lady, Cadet Laser Radial 195252 Mary Jane Piper   TSC 1147 22.17 2 0.19.26 2.0
3 Junior 2000 21636 Adam Ovington Sophie Ovington TSC 1114 21.40 2 0.19.27 3.0
4 Junior 2000 21095 Matthew Murray Philip Murray TSC 1114 21.46 2 0.19.32 4.0
5 Lady RS 400 750 Mel Landamore Uschi Hermeier TSC 942 18.52 2 0.20.02 5.0
6 Lady Laser Radial 100164 Anna Southhall   TSC 1147 23.40 2 0.20.38 6.0
7 Cadet 29er 471 Ed Cody Seb Shilling DRSC 903 18.41 2 0.20.41 7.0
8 Lady RS 400 1136 Sarah Kincaid Kayleigh Roberts TSC 942 20.06 2 0.21.20 8.0
9 Junior RS Feva 7 Ellen Piper Lucy Ellis TSC 1244 27.38 2 0.22.13 9.0
10 Junior Topper 0 Elijah Fahey   TSC 1365 17.11 1 0.25.11 10.0
11 Lady, Cadet Topper 41185 Rosie Cottis   TSC 1365 18.58 1 0.27.47 11.0
12 Junior Topper 44754 Niamh Fahey   TSC 1365 20.42 1 0.30.20 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com