event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

TSC LADIES REGATTA - June 19th 2021

LADY HELM CUP (1st Lady Helm) and LADIES TROPHY (2nd Lady)

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Trophies Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 Total Nett
1 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Laser Radial 195252 Mary Jane Piper   TSC 1147 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS 400 1136 Sarah Kincaid Kayleigh Roberts TSC 942 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
2 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS 400 750 Mel Landamore Uschi Hiermeier TSC 942 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
4 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Laser Radial 100164 Anna Southhall   TSC 1147 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS Feva 7 Ellen Piper Lucy Ellis TSC 1244 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 15.0 10.0
6 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Topper 41185 Rosie Cottis   TSC 1347 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
7 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Topper 44754 Niamh Fahey   TSC 1347 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 14.0

RACE 1

Start: One Start for all Fleets, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: N(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14 - 16 knts
Position Trophies Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Laser Radial 195252 Mary Jane Piper   TSC 1147 25.53 3 0.22.34 1.0
2 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS 400 750 Mel Landamore Uschi Hiermeier TSC 942 21.46 3 0.23.06 2.0
3 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS 400 1136 Sarah Kincaid Kayleigh Roberts TSC 942 23.20 3 0.24.46 3.0
4 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Laser Radial 100164 Anna Southhall   TSC 1147 19.41 2 0.25.44 4.0
5 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS Feva 7 Ellen Piper Lucy Ellis TSC 1244 22.53 2 0.27.36 5.0
6 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Topper 41185 Rosie Cottis   TSC 1347 18.38 1 0.41.30 6.0
7 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Topper 44754 Niamh Fahey   TSC 1347 18.48 1 0.41.52 7.0

RACE 2

Start: One Start for all Fleets, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: N(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Position Trophies Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS 400 1136 Sarah Kincaid Kayleigh Roberts TSC 942 21.10 3 0.22.28 1.0
2 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Laser Radial 195252 Mary Jane Piper   TSC 1147 17.30 2 0.22.53 2.0
3 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS 400 750 Mel Landamore Uschi Hiermeier TSC 942 21.45 3 0.23.05 3.0
4 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Laser Radial 100164 Anna Southhall   TSC 1147 18.48 2 0.24.35 4.0
5 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS Feva 7 Ellen Piper Lucy Ellis TSC 1244 22.08 2 0.26.41 5.0
6 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Topper 41185 Rosie Cottis   TSC 1347 15.53 1 0.35.22 6.0
7 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Topper 44754 Niamh Fahey   TSC 1347 20.23 1 0.45.24 7.0

RACE 3

Start: One Start for all Fleets, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Average Lap H'cap, Course: N(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 16 knts
Position Trophies Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Laser Radial 195252 Mary Jane Piper   TSC 1147 22.17 2 0.19.26 1.0
2 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS 400 750 Mel Landamore Uschi Hiermeier TSC 942 18.52 2 0.20.02 2.0
3 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Laser Radial 100164 Anna Southhall   TSC 1147 23.40 2 0.20.38 3.0
4 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS 400 1136 Sarah Kincaid Kayleigh Roberts TSC 942 20.06 2 0.21.20 4.0
5 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup RS Feva 7 Ellen Piper Lucy Ellis TSC 1244 27.38 2 0.22.13 5.0
6 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Topper 41185 Rosie Cottis   TSC 1347 18.58 1 0.28.10 6.0
7 Ladies Trophy & Lady Helm Cup Topper 44754 Niamh Fahey   TSC 1347 20.42 1 0.30.44 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com