event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Laser Open Meeting - July 10th 2021

Tynemouth Shield for Lasers

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Category Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1 Laser Standard 218058 Nathan Batchelor Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2 Laser Standard 214942 Tim Keighley Master (45+) West Riding SC 1100 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3 Laser Standard 210409 Chris Mayes Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 14.0 7.0
4 Laser Standard 166583 John Pitkethly Apprntc Master (35+) Tynemouth SC 1100 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
5 Laser Standard 161643 Melanie Landamore Apprntc Master (35+) Tynemouth SC 1100 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
6 Laser Standard 184361 Richard Watson Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 20.0 11.0
7 Laser Standard 159433 Mike Shipway Gr Grand Master (65+ Tynemouth SC 1100 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 19.0 12.0
8 Laser Radial 215383 Thomas Bates Youth (u 18) Ripon SC 1147 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0
9 Laser Standard 212661 Sven Richards Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 29.0 17.0
10 Laser Standard 160354 Drew Robertson Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 (15.0) 12.0 8.0 35.0 20.0
11 Laser Standard 206487 Richard Benson Gr Grand Master (65+ Tynemouth SC & Beadnell SC 1100 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 33.0 22.0
12 Laser Standard 166305 Andrew Nel Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 (14.0) 14.0 10.0 38.0 24.0
13 Laser Standard 130485 Anthony Walton Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 10.0 (15.0) 14.0 39.0 24.0
14 Laser Standard 64552 Rachel Heesom Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 (16.0) 10.0 15.0 41.0 25.0
15 Laser Standard 143480 Philip Cowans Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 38.0 25.0
16 Laser Standard 198866 Stephen Wright Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 13.0 (17.0) 17.0 47.0 30.0
17 Laser 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson Youth (u 18) Ullswater YC 1208 (17.0) 16.0 16.0 49.0 32.0
18 Laser Standard 199288 Beverley Howe Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 (18.0) 18.0 18.0 54.0 36.0
19 Laser Standard 148726 Colin Gardiner Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 66.0 44.0
20 Laser 4.7 210241 Henry Smith Youth (u 18) West Riding SC 1208 (23.0) 23.0 23.0 69.0 46.0
20 Laser Standard 152661 Richard Fahey Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 (23.0) 23.0 23.0 69.0 46.0

Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle at sea in North bay
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Category Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 218058 Nathan Batchelor Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 43.46 2 0.39.47 1.0
2 Laser Standard 214942 Tim Keighley Master (45+) West Riding SC 1100 44.08 2 0.40.07 2.0
3 Laser Standard 166583 John Pitkethly Apprntc Master (35+) Tynemouth SC 1100 45.21 2 0.41.14 3.0
4 Laser Standard 161643 Melanie Landamore Apprntc Master (35+) Tynemouth SC 1100 45.25 2 0.41.17 4.0
5 Laser Standard 159433 Mike Shipway Gr Grand Master (65+ Tynemouth SC 1100 46.41 2 0.42.26 5.0
6 Laser Radial 215383 Thomas Bates Youth (u 18) Ripon SC 1147 49.15 2 0.42.56 6.0
7 Laser Standard 210409 Chris Mayes Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 47.17 2 0.42.59 7.0
8 Laser Standard 212661 Sven Richards Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 47.29 2 0.43.10 8.0
9 Laser Standard 184361 Richard Watson Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 47.36 2 0.43.16 9.0
10 Laser Standard 130485 Anthony Walton Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 47.50 2 0.43.29 10.0
11 Laser Standard 206487 Richard Benson Gr Grand Master (65+ Tynemouth SC & Beadnell SC 1100 47.55 2 0.43.34 11.0
12 Laser Standard 143480 Philip Cowans Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 48.20 2 0.43.56 12.0
13 Laser Standard 198866 Stephen Wright Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 48.38 2 0.44.13 13.0
14 Laser Standard 166305 Andrew Nel Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 49.08 2 0.44.40 14.0
15 Laser Standard 160354 Drew Robertson Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 31.32 1 0.57.20 15.0
16 Laser Standard 64552 Rachel Heesom Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 33.22 1 1.00.40 16.0
17 Laser 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson Youth (u 18) Ullswater YC 1208 37.02 1 1.01.19 17.0
18 Laser Standard 199288 Beverley Howe Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 36.46 1 1.06.51 18.0
19 Laser Standard 148726 Colin Gardiner Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 RET     22.0

Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle at sea in North bay
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Category Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 218058 Nathan Batchelor Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 54.38 3 0.49.40 1.0
2 Laser Standard 214942 Tim Keighley Master (45+) West Riding SC 1100 55.34 3 0.50.31 2.0
3 Laser Standard 161643 Melanie Landamore Apprntc Master (35+) Tynemouth SC 1100 56.29 3 0.51.21 3.0
4 Laser Standard 210409 Chris Mayes Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 58.11 3 0.52.54 4.0
5 Laser Standard 166583 John Pitkethly Apprntc Master (35+) Tynemouth SC 1100 58.36 3 0.53.16 5.0
6 Laser Standard 184361 Richard Watson Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 58.38 3 0.53.18 6.0
7 Laser Standard 159433 Mike Shipway Gr Grand Master (65+ Tynemouth SC 1100 59.20 3 0.53.56 7.0
8 Laser Radial 215383 Thomas Bates Youth (u 18) Ripon SC 1147 62.53 3 0.54.49 8.0
9 Laser Standard 212661 Sven Richards Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 60.21 3 0.54.52 9.0
10 Laser Standard 64552 Rachel Heesom Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 61.20 3 0.55.45 10.0
11 Laser Standard 206487 Richard Benson Gr Grand Master (65+ Tynemouth SC & Beadnell SC 1100 61.32 3 0.55.56 11.0
12 Laser Standard 160354 Drew Robertson Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 61.50 3 0.56.13 12.0
13 Laser Standard 143480 Philip Cowans Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 62.12 3 0.56.33 13.0
14 Laser Standard 166305 Andrew Nel Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 62.18 3 0.56.38 14.0
15 Laser Standard 130485 Anthony Walton Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 63.15 3 0.57.30 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson Youth (u 18) Ullswater YC 1208 47.29 2 0.58.58 16.0
17 Laser Standard 198866 Stephen Wright Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 43.58 2 0.59.57 17.0
18 Laser Standard 199288 Beverley Howe Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 45.25 2 1.01.56 18.0
19 Laser Standard 148726 Colin Gardiner Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 RET     22.0

Race 3

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle / Sausage in Nrth Bay
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Category Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 218058 Nathan Batchelor Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 47.58 3 0.43.36 1.0
2 Laser Standard 214942 Tim Keighley Master (45+) West Riding SC 1100 48.18 3 0.43.55 2.0
3 Laser Standard 210409 Chris Mayes Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 48.25 3 0.44.01 3.0
4 Laser Standard 166583 John Pitkethly Apprntc Master (35+) Tynemouth SC 1100 49.27 3 0.44.57 4.0
5 Laser Standard 184361 Richard Watson Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 50.05 3 0.45.32 5.0
6 Laser Standard 161643 Melanie Landamore Apprntc Master (35+) Tynemouth SC 1100 50.17 3 0.45.43 6.0
7 Laser Standard 159433 Mike Shipway Gr Grand Master (65+ Tynemouth SC 1100 50.22 3 0.45.47 7.0
8 Laser Standard 160354 Drew Robertson Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 51.14 3 0.46.35 8.0
9 Laser Radial 215383 Thomas Bates Youth (u 18) Ripon SC 1147 53.41 3 0.46.48 9.0
10 Laser Standard 166305 Andrew Nel Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 51.30 3 0.46.49 10.0
11 Laser Standard 206487 Richard Benson Gr Grand Master (65+ Tynemouth SC & Beadnell SC 1100 51.38 3 0.46.56 11.0
12 Laser Standard 212661 Sven Richards Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 52.05 3 0.47.21 12.0
13 Laser Standard 143480 Philip Cowans Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 52.46 3 0.47.58 13.0
14 Laser Standard 130485 Anthony Walton Adult (18-34) Tynemouth SC 1100 54.08 3 0.49.13 14.0
15 Laser Standard 64552 Rachel Heesom Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 55.02 3 0.50.02 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 209061 Spirit Alderson Youth (u 18) Ullswater YC 1208 41.00 2 0.50.55 16.0
17 Laser Standard 198866 Stephen Wright Master (45+) Tynemouth SC 1100 57.26 3 0.52.13 17.0
18 Laser Standard 199288 Beverley Howe Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 40.00 2 0.54.33 18.0
19 Laser Standard 148726 Colin Gardiner Grand Master (55+) Tynemouth SC 1100 RET     22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
RETRetired 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com