event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

RS400 Class Northern Tour Open Meeting - 5th & 6th June 2021

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Spin Colour HelmName CrewName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1 RS400 1488 Blue Michael Sims Mark Lunn Carsington SC (20.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 14.0
2 RS400 1275 Purple Nathan Batchelor James Clark Tynemouth SC 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
3 RS400 1460 Red Dave Exley Alistair Coates Leigh & Lowton SC (20.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 16.0
4 RS400 1136 Yellow Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Tynemouth SC 3.0 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 29.0 19.0
5 RS400 1518 Pink Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst Ripon SC 4.0 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 41.0 28.0
6 RS400 1398 Blue Philip Murray Neil Schofield Tynemouth SC 7.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 41.0 32.0
7 RS400 1484 Purple Mark Sommerville Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite SC 5.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 (14.0) 47.0 33.0
8 RS400 572 Black Barrie Thornton Nick Hunt Scaling Dam SC 8.0 3.0 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 51.0 39.0
9 RS400 1461 White Caroline Exley Martin Spencer Leigh & Lowton SC 2.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 52.0 40.0
10 RS400 1428 Pink Wayne Fletcher Martin Cooper Scaling Dam SC 6.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 13.0 54.0 41.0
11 RS400 1465 Pink Jon Willars Ryan Willars Welton SC 10.0 6.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 (15.0) 62.0 47.0
12 RS400 1511 Purple or Blue Hamish Gledhill Andrew Dawson West Riding SC (20.0 OCS) 11.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 68.0 48.0
13 RS400 1410 Black Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts Tynemouth SC (20.0 OCS) 13.0 12.0 6.0 14.0 9.0 74.0 54.0
14 RS400 847 Blue Ian Martin Liam Alcock South Shields SC 9.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 15.0 12.0 80.0 64.0
15 RS400 1463 Purple Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson Royal Forth YC (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 85.0 65.0
16 RS400 810 Pink Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday Tynemouth SC 11.0 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 89.0 73.0
17 RS400 98 Black Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier Tynemouth SC 12.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 (18.0) 18.0 93.0 75.0
18 RS400 1003 Purple Anthony Walton Philip Cowans Tynemouth SC (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 17.0 17.0 114.0 94.0
19 RS400 1123 Black Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead Filey SC (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 120.0 100.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 20
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 20
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 20
RETRetired 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com