event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2021 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Handicap Class - Sigmund Mouse Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R19 R20 LR R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 Points
              11/04 11/04 18/04 18/04 25/04 25/04 02/05 02/05 09/05 09/05 16/05 16/05 23/05 23/05 13/06 13/06 20/06 27/06 27/06 04/07 04/07 11/07 11/07  
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 1.0 (2.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 1.0 0.5 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 2.0 13.5
2 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 (6.0) (6.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) (10.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 31.0
3 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 4.7 4.7 (20.0) (20.0) 4.7 4.7 (20.0) (20.0) 4.7 4.7 (11.0) 10.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (20.0) (20.0) 56.2
4 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) 6.4 6.4 (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 8.0 2.5 (20.0) (20.0) 6.4 6.4 (20.0) 20.0 77.1
5 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 4.0 10.0 (20.0) 20.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 20.0 92.0
6 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 3.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 3.0 8.3 8.3 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 99.6
7 OK 2052   Simon Fay   1104 (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 7.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 105.0
8 Enterprise 22594   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 6.0 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 10.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 2.0 5.0 105.0
9 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 125.0
10 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 8.0 7.0 20.0 20.0 153.0
11 Enterprise / Int Moth 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 7.0 8.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 3.5 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 160.5
12 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21059   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 2.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 3.0 1.0 166.0
13 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 20.0 20.0 167.0
14 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21145 Jo Baker Sophie Winter 1114 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 20.0 168.0
15 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 2.0 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 193.0
16 L 2000 21145   Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1114 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 3.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 196.0
17 Solo 1947   Philip Cowans   1142 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 203.0
18 RS Feva XL 08   Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1244 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 210.0
19 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Drew Robertson Mike Shipway 1114 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 1.5 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 221.5

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 04/04

RO: SSSC
30 knt Westerly - Racing cancelled

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - 04/04

RO: SSSC
30 knt Westerly - Racing cancelled

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - 11/04

RO: David Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),M(p),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 31.27 4 0.31.36 1.0
2 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 33.46 5 0.32.17 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 31.27 4 0.37.37 3.0
4 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 DNF     6.0
4 Enterprise 22594   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 DNF     6.0

R4 - 11/04

RO: David Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),M(p),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 34.32 7 0.33.01 1.0
2 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 36.00 6 0.33.46 2.0
3 Enterprise 22594   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 35.26 6 0.36.51 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 33.53 6 0.37.50 4.0
5 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 DNS     6.0

R5 - 18/04

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),2(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / Int Moth 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 42.52 3 0.38.12 1.0
2 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 45.54 3 0.40.55 2.0
3 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 39.17 2 0.52.31 3.0
4 OK 2052   Simon Fay   1104 DNS     5.0

R6 - 18/04

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / Int Moth 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 40.32 3 0.36.08 1.0
2 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 42.27 3 0.37.50 2.0
3 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 39.29 2 0.52.47 3.0
4 OK 2052   Simon Fay   1104 DNS     5.0

R7 - 25/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Starboard hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 43.54 2 0.35.17 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 39.29 2 0.37.47 2.0
3 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 35.30 1 1.03.17 3.0
4 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 OOD     4.7
5 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 DNS     6.0
5 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 DNS     6.0
5 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 DNS     6.0

R8 - 25/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Starboard hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 44.45 3 0.39.36 1.0
2 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 35.10 2 0.42.24 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 46.52 3 0.44.51 3.0
4 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 40.38 2 0.54.19 4.0
5 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 OOD     4.7
6 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 40.40 2 0.54.22 5.0
7 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 41.46 2 0.56.14 6.0

R9 - 02/05

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE>SW>NW, Ave wind: 8 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 30.32 2 0.27.25 1.0
2 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 39.09 2 0.34.54 2.0
3 OK 2052   Simon Fay   1104 DNS     5.0
4 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 OOD     8.3

R10 - 02/05

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: W>NW>N>W, Ave wind: 12 knts (g18)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 54.28 2 0.48.33 1.0
2 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 DNF     4.0
3 OK 2052   Simon Fay   1104 DNS     5.0
4 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 OOD     8.3

R11 - 09/05

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g16)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 38.46 2 0.31.10 1.0
2 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 39.11 1 1.09.51 2.0
3 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 OOD     4.7
4 Enterprise 22594   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 DNF     5.0

R12 - 09/05

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(s)C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g16)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 35.20 2 0.28.24 1.0
2 Enterprise 22594   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 35.19 2 0.31.29 2.0
3 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 56.19 2 0.50.12 3.0
4 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 OOD     4.7

R13 - 16/05

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 47.15 2 0.37.59 1.0
2 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 43.48 2 0.39.02 2.0
3 L 2000 21145   Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1114 44.40 2 0.40.06 3.0
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 46.10 2 0.40.51 4.0
5 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 OOD     6.4
6 Enterprise 22594   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 DNS     7.0
6 Enterprise / Int Moth 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1115 DNS     7.0

R14 - 16/05

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 42.26 2 0.34.07 1.0
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 39.16 2 0.34.45 2.0
3 L 2000 21145   Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1114 40.38 2 0.36.29 3.0
4 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 42.02 2 0.37.28 4.0
5 Enterprise 22594   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 43.49 2 0.39.03 5.0
6 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 OOD     6.4
7 Enterprise / Int Moth 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1115 DNS     8.0

R15 - 23/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),A(s),C(s), Wind dir: 20 knts, Ave wind: SSE
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 DNF 3.0
2 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 OOD 4.7

R16 - 23/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 DNS 3.0
2 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 OOD 4.7

R17 - 30/05

RO: Jasion Ribey (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Thick fog

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - 30/05

RO: Jasion Ribey (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Thick fog

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - 13/06

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),R(s),2(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 36.27 2 0.29.18 1.0
2 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 34.09 2 0.30.26 2.0
3 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 34.57 2 0.30.56 3.0
4 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 35.11 2 0.31.35 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 33.31 2 0.32.04 5.0
6 OK 2052   Simon Fay   1104 35.26 2 0.32.06 6.0
7 Solo 1947   Philip Cowans   1142 38.13 2 0.33.28 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 08   Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1244 42.10 2 0.33.54 8.0
9 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 39.07 2 0.34.52 9.0
10 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21059   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 40.47 2 0.36.37 10.0
11 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 43.59 2 0.39.12 11.0

R20 - 13/06

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),H(p),R(s),2(s).S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 53.50 2 0.43.16 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21059   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 48.35 2 0.43.37 2.0
3 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 50.01 2 0.44.35 3.0
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 51.58 2 0.45.59 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 48.54 2 0.46.48 5.0
6 Solo 1947   Philip Cowans   1142 54.50 2 0.48.01 6.0
7 OK 2052   Simon Fay   1104 54.38 2 0.49.29 7.0
8 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 55.21 2 0.49.41 8.0
9 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 33.21 1 0.59.27 9.0
10 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 34.37 1 1.01.42 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 08   Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1244 OCS     12.0

LR - 20/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

THUNDER TROPHY - Long Race [Pursuit]

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: 180 min Pursuit Race, Weight: 0.5, Course: N(s),S(p),W(p),G(p),P(s),B(s), Wind dir: N then E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 942 1 0.5
2 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 2 1.0
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Drew Robertson Mike Shipway 1114 3 1.5
4 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 4 2.0
5 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 5 2.5
6 Enterprise / Int Moth 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 DNF 3.5

R22 - 27/06

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2052   Simon Fay   1104 34.20 2 0.31.06 1.0
2 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 36.47 2 0.32.47 2.0
3 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 45.22 2 0.40.26 3.0
4 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21145 Jo Baker Sophie Winter 1114 45.48 2 0.41.07 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 DNF     6.0

R23 - 27/06

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S9s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2052   Simon Fay   1104 44.44 3 0.40.31 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 46.40 3 0.41.36 2.0
3 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 53.11 3 0.47.24 3.0
4 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 54.09 3 0.48.16 4.0
5 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21145 Jo Baker Sophie Winter 1114 DNF     6.0

R24 - 04/07

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),C(s),N(s),A(p), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 41.43 3 0.36.55 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 45.20 3 0.40.24 2.0
3 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 51.56 3 0.46.17 3.0
4 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 53.36 3 0.47.46 4.0
5 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21145 Jo Baker Sophie Winter 1114 44.25 2 0.59.48 5.0
6 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 OOD     6.4
7 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 DNF     8.0

R25 - 04/07

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),C(s),N(s),A(p), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 44.57 3 0.39.47 1.0
2 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 37.55 2 0.50.41 2.0
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21145 Jo Baker Sophie Winter 1114 48.38 2 1.05.29 3.0
4 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 DNF     6.0
5 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 OOD     6.4
6 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 DNS     7.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 DNS     7.0

R26 - 11/07

RO's: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 41.02 3 0.32.59 1.0
2 Enterprise 22594   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 39.44 3 0.35.25 2.0
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21059   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 40.00 3 0.35.54 3.0
4 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 47.53 3 0.42.41 4.0

R27 - 11/07

RO's: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),H(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21059   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 48.09 3 0.43.13 1.0
2 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 54.53 3 0.44.07 2.0
3 Enterprise 22422   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 39.45 2 0.53.09 3.0
4 Enterprise 22594   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 DNS 0   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20, 10
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com