event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Club Championships - Sunday 5th September 2021

FLEET RESULTS FOR CLASS TROPHIES

Bates Cup Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1 RS 200 1536 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 L 2000 21095 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1114 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0
3 RS Feva (Club Boat) 5 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0
4 L 2000 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0
5 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 9.0
6 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1041 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 11.0
6 RS Feva (Club Boat) 7 Jamie Ellis Lucy Ellis 1244 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 11.0
8 Albacore 7764 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1040 (8.0) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 16.0

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1 RS 400 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid 942 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0
2 RS 400 1410 Jacob Ainswoth Kayleigh Roberts 942 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0
3 RS 400 603 Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0
4 RS 400 1398 Neil Schofield Sarah Kincaid 942 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 7.0

Zannussi Cup Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1 Laser 209188 Chris Mayes   1100 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 Laser Radial 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 4.0
3 Laser 183074 Sven Richards   1100 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0
4 Laser Radial 139439 Caythleen Schwarzlose   1147 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0
5 Laser 211415 Ian Davis   1100 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 10.0
6 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel   1100 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 12.0
7 Laser 145911 Sam Heaney   1100 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 13.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) No Number Andrew Nicholson   1100 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 16.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) 7705 Toby Syer   1100 8.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com