event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2021 Wednesday Evening Series

Handicap Class - McConnell Cup

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Points
                21/04 28/04 05/05 12/05 19/05 26/05 02/06 09/06 16/06 23/06 30/06 07/07 14/07 21/07 28/07 04/08 11/08 18/08 25/08  
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (1.0) 1.0 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 1.0 1.9 (2.0) 2.0 1.9 (3.0) (24.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0) (24.0) 2.0 (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 2.0 2.0 18.8
3 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 5.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 3.0 45.0
4 L 2000 (Club boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (24.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 47.0
5 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 3.0 (24.0) 4.0 3.0 (24.0) (24.0) 8.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 48.0
6 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 3.0 (24.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 (24.0) (24.0) (9.0) 7.0 (24.0) (24.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) (24.0) 7.0 50.0
7 Rooster 8.1 / L2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 2.0 2.0 (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 2.0 (24.0) (24.0) 3.0 (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 3.0 24.0 24.0 8.0 24.0 24.0 116.0
8 Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) / L4000 4229 21636 Philip Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 121.0
9 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 13.5 1.0 1.0 (24.0) (24.0) 7.0 (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 13.5 (24.0) (24.0) 3.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 135.0
10 L 2000 / International 14 21636 1534 Adam Ovingon John Williams 1114 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 1.0 (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 5.0 4.0 (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 9.0 24.0 24.0 163.0
11 L 2000 (Club boat) 21636   Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 9.0 172.0
12 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 6.0 (24.0) 6.0 (24.0) 3.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 183.0
13 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC (24.0) 3.0 (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 19.1 (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 19.1 24.0 24.0 24.0 6.0 191.2
14 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 2.0 (24.0) 2.0 (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 196.0
15 Mirror (s/h) 59727   Beverley Howe   1380 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 6.0 10.0 208.0
16 RS 300 34   Oliver Cornforth   970 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 8.0 9.0 24.0 209.0
17 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 6.0 21.8 (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 21.8 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 217.6
18 L 2000 (Club boat) 21636   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 1114 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 2.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 218.0
19 Solo 4859   Anthony Walton   1142 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 3.0 24.0 219.0
20 Topper $5768   Tor Morrison   1365 ISC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 3.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 219.0
21 Enterprise 22695   John Pitkethley Emilee Fallo 1122 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 6.0 (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 220.0
22 Enterprise 22516   Jo Morrison   1122 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 5.0 221.0
23 L 2000 (Club boat) 21636   Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey 1114 TSC (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) (24.0) 7.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 223.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 21/04

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: S(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4<2 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 59.28 2 0.49.48 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / L2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 59.20 2 0.56.47 2.0
3 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 35.05 1 1.01.27 3.0
4 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     13.5

R2 - 28/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),S(p),P(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 41.04 3 0.39.16 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC OOD     1.9
3 Rooster 8.1 / L2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 48.17 3 0.46.12 2.0
4 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC 35.55 2 0.48.01 3.0

R3 - 05/05

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW then S then NW, Ave wind: 14 knts>3 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 48.58 3 0.46.49 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 45.18 2 0.56.55 2.0
3 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC OOD     5.0

R4 - 12/05

RO: Howard Steavernson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 1(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5 knts < 1 knt
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 25.34 1 0.22.47 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 29.55 1 0.25.03 2.0
3 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 33.04 1 0.29.08 3.0
4 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC OOD     5.0

R5 - 19/05

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 1(s),H(s),A(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC OOD     1.0
1 L 2000 / International 14 21636 1534 Adam Ovingon John Williams 1114 TSC 46.34 3 0.41.48 1.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC OOD     1.9
4 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 50.10 3 0.45.26 2.0
5 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 34.55 2 0.45.52 3.0

R6 - 26/05

RO: Andrew Grieve (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 32.12 2 0.28.42 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / L2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 37.32 2 0.35.55 2.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 51.10 2 0.42.51 3.0
4 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 53.57 2 0.47.32 4.0
5 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNF     7.0
5 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC DNF     7.0

R7 - 02/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: W(s),R(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 28.41 1 0.25.34 1.0
2 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 36.15 1 0.32.50 2.0
3 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 41.12 1 0.36.18 3.0
4 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 48.37 1 0.42.34 4.0
5 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 50.26 1 0.45.16 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC OOD     19.1

R8 - 09/06

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 36.16 4 0.32.19 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 30.36 3 0.34.10 2.0
3 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 40.55 3 0.48.58 3.0
4 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC DNF     6.0
4 Enterprise 22695   John Pitkethley Emilee Fallo 1122 TSC DNF     6.0

R9 - 16/06

RO : Phil Murray (TSC)

TSC Midsummer Series - Race 1

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: P((p),G(p),M(p), Wind dir: Variable NW, Ave wind: 0-2 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 34.03 1 0.30.21 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 40.50 1 0.34.12 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / L2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 36.22 1 0.34.48 3.0
4 L 2000 (Club boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 40.34 1 0.36.25 4.0
5 L 2000 / International 14 21636 1534 Adam Ovingon John Williams 758 TSC 29.11 1 0.38.30 5.0
6 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 48.30 1 0.43.14 6.0
7 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC DNF     8.0

R10 - 23/06

RO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 45.20 4 1.00.36 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 48.30 4 1.00.56 2.0
3 L 2000 (Club boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 49.55 4 1.07.13 3.0
4 L 2000 / International 14 21636 1534 Adam Ovingon John Williams 758 TSC 51.34 6 1.08.02 4.0
5 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 50.45 4 1.08.20 5.0
6 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC 52.22 4 1.10.01 6.0
7 L 2000 (Club boat) 21636   Richard Fahey Elijah Fahey 1114 TSC 54.15 4 1.13.03 7.0
8 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1114 TSC 54.55 4 1.13.57 8.0
9 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 49.48 2 2.10.49 9.0
10 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     21.8

R11 - 30/06

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(p),2(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 43.31 4 0.38.47 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 45.48 4 0.41.07 2.0
3 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 40.39 3 0.48.39 3.0
4 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1114 TSC 41.25 3 0.49.34 4.0
5 L 2000 (Club boat) 21636   Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC DNF     6.0
6 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNS     7.0

R12 - 07/07

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P(s),H(s),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 2 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 26.47 1 0.23.52 1.0
2 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 28.00 1 0.24.40 2.0
3 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC 29.54 1 0.26.39 3.0
4 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 34.08 1 0.30.38 4.0
5 L 2000 (Club boat) 21636   Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC DNF     7.0
6 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     13.5

R13 - 14/07

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),1(p),P(p),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 55.08 4 0.49.08 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 59.20 4 0.49.42 2.0
3 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 43.19 3 0.50.53 3.0
4 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 44.09 3 0.52.51 4.0
5 L 2000 (Club boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 59.10 4 0.53.07 5.0
6 L 2000 (Club boat) 21636   Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC 46.15 2 1.23.02 6.0

R14 - 21/07

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),2(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 (Club boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 39.15 3 0.35.14 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club boat) 21636   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 1114 TSC 40.33 3 0.36.24 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / L2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 38.07 3 0.36.29 3.0
4 Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) / L4000 4229 21636 Philip Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 42.43 3 0.37.24 4.0
5 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 42.56 3 0.38.32 5.0
6 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 34.18 2 0.45.03 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   John Pitkethley Emilee Fallo 1122 TSC OOD     22.0

R15 - 28/07

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(s),C(p),A(p),W(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 51.31 3 0.45.55 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 52.06 3 0.46.46 2.0
3 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 49.49 3 0.47.38 3.0
4 Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) / L4000 4229 21636 Philip Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 57.10 3 0.50.04 4.0
5 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 60.47 3 0.54.34 5.0
6 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 49.29 2 1.05.00 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC OOD     19.1
8 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     21.8

R16 - 04/08

RO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: B(p),2(s),H(s),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 50.01 3 0.44.35 1.0
2 Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) / L4000 4229 21636 Philip Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 53.16 3 0.46.39 2.0
3 Topper $5768   Tor Morrison   1365 ISC 43.06 2 0.47.22 3.0
4 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 61.31 3 0.53.52 4.0

R17 - 11/08

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(p),N(p),W(p),C, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 18 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 (Club boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 48.58 5 0.43.57 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 41.38 4 0.46.23 2.0
3 Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) / L4000 4229 21636 Philip Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 45.40 4 0.49.59 3.0
4 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC DNF     8.0
4 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNF     8.0
4 Rooster 8.1 / L2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC DNF     8.0
4 RS 300 34   Oliver Cornforth   970 TSC DNF     8.0
8 L 2000 / International 14 21636 1534 Adam Ovingon John Williams 758 TSC DNS     9.0

R18 - 18/08

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC 28.27 3 0.25.21 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 30.37 3 0.25.39 2.0
3 Solo 4859   Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 29.42 3 0.26.00 3.0
4 L 2000 (Club boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 30.10 3 0.27.05 4.0
5 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 27.15 2 0.36.01 5.0
6 Mirror (s/h) 59727   Beverley Howe   1380 TSC 33.21 1 1.12.30 6.0
7 Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) / L4000 4229 21636 Philip Cowans Drew Robertson 917 TSC DNF     8.0
8 RS 300 34   Oliver Cornforth   970 TSC DNS     9.0

R19 - 25/08

RO: Colin Gardiner (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p)., Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14 Knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heney 1122 TSC OOD     1.0
1 L 2000 (Club boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 33.54 4 0.30.26 1.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 37.14 4 0.31.11 2.0
4 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 36.44 4 0.32.58 3.0
5 Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) / L4000 4229 21636 Philip Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 37.44 4 0.33.02 4.0
6 Enterprise 22516   Jo Morrison   1122 TSC 37.11 4 0.33.08 5.0
7 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC 38.36 4 0.34.24 6.0
8 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 42.31 4 0.37.14 7.0
9 National 12 / L2000 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 43.12 4 0.38.04 8.0
10 L 2000 (Club boat) 21636   Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC 43.13 4 0.38.48 9.0
11 Mirror (s/h) 59727   Beverley Howe   1380 TSC 44.04 3 0.42.35 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com