event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2021 Wednesday Evening Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Points
                21/04 28/04 05/05 12/05 19/05 26/05 02/06 09/06 16/06 23/06 30/06 07/07 14/07 21/07 28/07 04/08 11/08 18/08 23/08  
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (48.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.3 (48.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 (3.0) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (48.0) 12.8
2 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC (18.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0) 2.1 (10.0) (5.0) (48.0) 2.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 21.1
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 4.0 2.3 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) (48.0) 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.3 22.6
4 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 1.0 (21.0) (19.0) 8.0 1.0 5.0 (48.0) 8.0 (24.0) 6.0 (48.0) (48.0) 3.9 (48.0) 1.0 1.0 3.9 (48.0) (48.0) 38.8
5 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC (18.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (48.0) (48.0) 2.0 (14.0) (10.0) 5.0 (48.0) 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) (48.0) 40.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC (8.0) (11.0) (10.0) (13.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 (12.0) 1.5 (48.0) (9.5) (48.0) 8.0 3.0 45.5
7 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.7 (8.0) (48.0) 3.0 (10.0) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 7.0 (48.0) (48.0) 46.7
8 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 4.0 5.6 (11.0) 7.0 5.6 (11.0) (48.0) 10.0 5.0 3.0 (48.0) (48.0) 9.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 3.0 4.0 56.2
9 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 7.0 (8.0) (12.0) (12.0) 6.0 (48.0) (48.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 (48.0) (48.0) 8.0 4.0 (48.0) (9.5) 6.3 6.0 6.3 62.6
10 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 3.0 3.0 (48.0) 6.0 (48.0) 1.0 (48.0) (48.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 (48.0) 48.0 85.0
11 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC (48.0) 9.0 7.0 8.5 11.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 (20.0) 8.5 10.0 (48.0) (48.0) 8.0 (12.0) (14.0) (12.0) (48.0) (48.0) 85.0
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC (11.0) (14.0) (15.0) 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 (14.0) 9.0 (19.0) 11.0 11.0 (16.0) 10.2 (16.0) (16.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 102.2
13 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 13.0 (21.0) (14.0) (16.0) (48.0) (15.0) (48.0) 10.4 12.0 (15.0) (48.0) 6.0 (48.0) 13.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 104.4
14 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 11.0 12.0 6.0 (48.0) 18.0 3.0 6.0 48.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 114.0
15 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 12.0 (15.0) (16.0) 14.0 8.0 14.0 11.0 (15.0) (23.0) 14.0 13.0 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 (17.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 8.0 123.0
16 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 10.0 (48.0) 14.5 14.5 13.0 (19.0) 10.0 (48.0) (48.0) (21.0) 18.0 (48.0) (48.0) 16.0 18.0 18.0 (20.0) (48.0) 13.0 145.0
17 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 21.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 (48.0) (48.0) 10.0 48.0 10.0 156.0
18 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 16.3 4.0 4.0 (48.0) (48.0) 19.0 (48.0) 20.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 16.3 24.0 (48.0) 9.0 (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 2.0 162.6
19 RS 400 / L2000 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 16.0 17.0 9.0 (48.0) 7.0 48.0 15.0 16.6 20.0 12.0 5.0 165.6
20 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21145 Francesco Ferratti   1135 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 15.0 (48.0) 13.0 9.0 (48.0) (48.0) 18.0 (48.0) 7.0 14.0 (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 20.0 13.0 14.0 171.0
21 RS 400 / Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1100 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 13.0 17.0 (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 18.0 7.0 197.0
22 RS 400 / Solo 614 4859 Anthony Walton   942 TSC (48.0) (48.0) 5.0 (48.0) (48.0) 21.3 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 8.0 4.0 15.0 (48.0) 48.0 11.0 48.0 5.0 48.0 213.3
23 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 942 TSC (48.0) 6.0 (48.0) 3.0 9.0 (48.0) (48.0) 11.0 15.0 13.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 21.0 48.0 48.0 222.0
24 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 6.0 (48.0) 13.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 7.0 (48.0) 4.0 (48.0) 7.0 (48.0) 11.0 (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 240.0
25 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 9.0 10.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 7.0 (48.0) (48.0) 7.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 9.0 48.0 48.0 20.0 48.0 48.0 254.0
26 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 6.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 11.0 (48.0) 2.0 26.2 48.0 48.0 21.0 4.0 48.0 48.0 262.2
27 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 5.0 48.0 48.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 266.0
28 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 20.0 18.0 14.0 19.0 48.0 27.3 48.0 48.0 15.0 16.0 273.3
29 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC (48.0) 12.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 31.3 (48.0) 19.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 15.0 31.3 48.0 48.0 48.0 12.0 312.6
30 Laser Radial / Laser 163455   Mary Jane Piper   1147 TSC (48.0) (48.0) 9.0 9.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 8.0 25.0 32.3 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 323.3
31 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Jo Baker   1114 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 16.0 15.0 327.0
32 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 5.0 32.9 8.0 10.0 32.9 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 328.8
33 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC (48.0) 13.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 12.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 12.0 48.0 48.0 10.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 335.0
34 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1100 TSC (48.0) 1.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 20.0 24.0 (48.0) (48.0) 19.0 (48.0) 33.8 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 337.8
35 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 20.0 (48.0) 16.0 (48.0) 13.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 385.0
36 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 10.0 (48.0) 6.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 400.0
37 Laser 4.7 (Club boat) 100164   Sophie Winter   1208 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 17.0 48.0 19.0 48.0 420.0
38 RS 300 34   Oliver Cornforth   970 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 20.0 19.0 48.0 423.0
39 RS 400 1410   Stuart Keegan Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 4.0 48.0 436.0
40 Laser 138579   Ken Murray   1100 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 8.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 440.0
41 Enterprise 22516   Jo Morrison   1122 ISC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 9.0 441.0
42 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 18.0 44.3 (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 44.3 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 442.6
43 Laser Radial (Club boat) 7   Georgie Vessey   1208 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 14.0 48.0 446.0
44 Laser 286487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC (48.0) 44.7 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 18.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 446.7
45 Topper 45768   Tor Morrison   1365 ISC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 15.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 447.0
46 Laser (Club boat) 100164   Claire Wedderman   1100 TSC 18.0 (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 450.0
47 Laser (Club boat) 7705   Kyle Irvine   1100 TSC (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) (48.0) 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 19.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 451.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 21/04

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: S(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4<2 kns
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 62.54 3 1.06.46 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 63.06 3 1.06.59 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 52.38 2 1.11.46 3.0
4 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 59.28 2 1.14.42 4.0
5 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 56.57 2 1.17.40 5.0
6 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 58.08 2 1.19.16 6.0
7 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 58.46 2 1.20.08 7.0
8 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 61.45 2 1.24.12 8.0
9 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 59.2 2 1.24.44 9.0
10 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 35.05 1 1.32.10 10.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 72.46 2 1.39.14 11.0
12 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 74.40 2 1.41.49 12.0
13 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 81.30 2 1.51.08 13.0
14 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     16.3
15 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC DNF     18.0
15 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC DNF     18.0
15 Laser (Club boat) 100164   Claire Wedderman   1100 TSC DNF     18.0

R2 - 28/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: M(s),S(p),P(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 41.39 3 0.50.29 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 47.34 4 0.50.30 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 48.29 4 0.51.28 3.0
4 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 41.04 3 0.52.21 4.0
5 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 50.24 4 0.53.30 5.0
6 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC OOD     5.6
7 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 942 TSC 51.21 4 0.54.31 6.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 47.20 3 0.55.01 7.0
9 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 48.10 3 0.58.23 8.0
10 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 55.48 4 0.59.14 9.0
11 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 48.17 3 1.01.36 10.0
12 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 34.24 2 1.02.33 11.0
13 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC 35.55 2 1.04.01 12.0
14 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 35.26 2 1.04.25 13.0
15 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 38.14 2 1.09.31 14.0
16 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 50.39 2 1.32.05 15.0
17 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC DNF     21.0
17 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC DNF     21.0
19 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC OOD     32.9
20 Laser 286487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC OOD     44.7

R3 - 05/05

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW then S then NW, Ave wind: 14 knts>3 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 38.50 3 0.41.13 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 41.10 3 0.43.42 2.0
3 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 43.48 3 0.46.30 3.0
4 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 48.58 3 0.46.49 4.0
5 RS 400 / Solo 614 4859 Anthony Walton   942 TSC 50.38 3 0.53.45 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 41.12 2 0.53.53 6.0
7 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 51.19 3 0.54.29 7.0
8 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 40.58 2 0.55.52 8.0
9 Laser Radial / Laser 163455   Mary Jane Piper   1147 TSC 43.20 2 0.56.40 9.0
10 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 41.36 2 0.56.44 10.0
11 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 45.18 2 0.56.55 11.0
12 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 41.52 2 0.57.05 12.0
13 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 43.10 2 0.58.52 13.0
14 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 45.25 2 1.01.56 14.0
15 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC OOD     14.5
16 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 46.25 2 1.03.18 15.0
17 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 47.56 2 1.05.22 16.0
18 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC DNF     19.0

R4 - 12/05

RO: Howard Steavernson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: 1(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5 knts < 1 knt
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 18.53 1 0.20.03 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 19.06 1 0.20.17 2.0
3 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 942 TSC 21.23 1 0.22.42 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 25.34 1 0.22.47 4.0
5 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 23.24 1 0.24.50 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 27.32 1 0.25.02 6.0
7 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 29.55 1 0.25.03 7.0
8 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 24.31 1 0.26.02 8.0
9 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC OOD     8.5
10 Laser Radial / Laser 163455   Mary Jane Piper   1147 TSC 30.00 1 0.26.09 9.0
11 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 28.54 1 0.26.16 10.0
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 29.30 1 0.26.49 11.0
13 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 29.46 1 0.27.04 12.0
14 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 30.10 1 0.27.25 13.0
15 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 31.08 1 0.28.18 14.0
16 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC OOD     14.5
17 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21145 Francesco Ferratti   1135 TSC 33.04 1 0.29.08 15.0
18 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 32.08 1 0.29.13 16.0

R5 - 19/05

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: 1(s),H(s),A(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 43.30 4 0.46.11 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 44.19 4 0.47.03 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC OOD     2.3
4 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 44.53 4 0.47.39 3.0
5 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 45.22 4 0.48.10 4.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC OOD     4.7
7 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 47.31 4 0.50.27 5.0
8 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC OOD     5.6
9 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 42.21 3 0.51.20 6.0
10 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 42.59 3 0.52.06 7.0
11 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 44.15 3 0.53.38 8.0
12 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 1144 TSC 46.34 3 0.54.16 9.0
13 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 45.10 3 0.54.33 10.0
14 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 52.01 4 0.55.13 11.0
15 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 49.52 3 1.00.27 12.0
16 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 34.55 2 1.01.09 13.0
17 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC OOD     32.9

R6 - 26/05

RO: Andrew Grieve (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 32.12 2 0.43.03 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 43.43 3 0.46.25 2.0
3 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 44.03 3 0.46.46 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 36.15 2 0.49.26 4.0
5 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 46.36 3 0.49.28 5.0
6 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 49.07 3 0.52.08 6.0
7 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 37.32 2 0.53.53 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 46.25 2 1.00.42 8.0
9 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 39.20 2 1.02.38 9.0
10 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 46.33 2 1.03.29 10.0
11 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 51.10 2 1.04.17 11.0
12 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 51.48 2 1.10.38 12.0
13 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21145 Francesco Ferratti   1135 TSC 53.57 2 1.11.18 13.0
14 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 54.52 2 1.14.49 14.0
15 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 56.44 2 1.17.22 15.0
16 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNF     19.0
16 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC DNF     19.0
18 RS 400 / Solo 614 4859 Anthony Walton   942 TSC OOD     21.3

R7 - 02/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: W(s),R(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 28.41 1 0.51.08 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 50.36 2 0.53.43 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 51.28 2 0.54.38 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 35.10 1 1.03.56 4.0
5 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 61.41 2 1.05.29 5.0
6 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 36.15 1 1.05.40 6.0
7 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 36.19 1 1.06.02 7.0
8 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 36.52 1 1.07.02 8.0
9 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21145 Francesco Ferratti   1135 TSC 41.12 1 1.12.36 9.0
10 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 48.37 1 1.25.09 10.0
11 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 50.26 1 1.30.33 11.0
12 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC OOD     31.3

R8 - 09/06

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: B(s),G(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 34.54 5 0.37.03 1.0
2 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 35.20 5 0.37.31 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 35.33 4 0.38.45 3.0
4 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 36.31 5 0.38.46 4.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1147 TSC 36.55 4 0.40.14 5.0
6 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 37.57 5 0.40.17 6.0
7 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 36.16 4 0.40.24 7.0
8 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 38.08 5 0.40.29 8.0
9 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 39.55 5 0.42.22 9.0
10 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 30.36 3 0.42.43 10.0
11 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC OOD     10.4
12 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 942 TSC 40.50 5 0.43.21 11.0
13 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 31.17 3 0.45.27 12.0
14 RS 400 / Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 31.00 3 0.46.58 13.0
15 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 37.22 3 0.56.37 14.0
16 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 40.22 3 1.00.24 15.0
17 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 942 TSC DNF     20.0
17 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1122 TSC DNF     20.0
17 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC DNF     20.0
20 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC DNS     21.0

R9 - 16/06

RO : Phil Murray (TSC)

TSC Midsummer Series - Race 1

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P((p),G(p),M(p), Wind dir: Variable NW, Ave wind: 0-2 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 27.37 1 0.29.19 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC OOD     1.3
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 34.03 1 0.30.21 2.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 36.22 1 0.33.04 3.0
5 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 37.08 1 0.33.45 4.0
6 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 40.50 1 0.34.12 5.0
7 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 37.52 1 0.34.25 6.0
8 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 36.22 1 0.34.48 7.0
9 Laser Radial / Laser 163455   Mary Jane Piper   1147 TSC 40.44 1 0.35.31 8.0
10 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 39.35 1 0.35.59 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 40.02 1 0.36.24 10.0
12 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 40.34 1 0.36.25 11.0
13 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 40.40 1 0.36.58 12.0
14 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 40.57 1 0.37.14 13.0
15 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 35.30 1 0.37.41 14.0
16 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 758 TSC 29.11 1 0.38.30 15.0
17 RS 400 / L2000 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 39.41 1 0.42.08 16.0
18 RS 400 / Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 942 TSC 40.33 1 0.43.03 17.0
19 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 48.30 1 0.43.14 18.0
20 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 942 TSC 46.19 1 0.49.10 19.0
21 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 46.23 1 0.49.14 20.0
22 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC DNF     23.0
23 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC OCS     24.0
23 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1100 TSC OCS     24.0

R10 - 23/06

RO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 47.20 5 1.00.18 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 45.20 4 1.00.36 2.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 48.30 4 1.00.56 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 44.47 4 1.01.04 4.0
5 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 48.20 5 1.01.34 5.0
6 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 49.00 5 1.02.25 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 48.05 4 1.02.53 7.0
8 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 46.51 4 1.03.53 8.0
9 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC OOD     8.5
10 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 47.30 4 1.04.46 9.0
11 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 52.05 5 1.06.21 10.0
12 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 52.44 5 1.07.11 11.0
13 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 49.55 4 1.07.13 12.0
14 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 758 TSC 51.34 6 1.08.02 13.0
15 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 50.45 4 1.08.20 14.0
16 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 50.15 4 1.08.31 15.0
17 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC 52.22 4 1.10.01 16.0
18 RS 400 / L2000 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 1114 TSC 54.15 4 1.13.03 17.0
19 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21145 Francesco Ferratti   1114 TSC 54.55 4 1.13.57 18.0
20 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 45.15 3 1.22.16 19.0
21 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC 46.20 2 2.06.22 20.0
22 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 49.48 2 2.10.49 21.0
23 Laser Radial / Laser 163455   Mary Jane Piper   1147 TSC DNF     25.0
24 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     44.3

R11 - 30/06

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(p),2(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 44.48 5 0.47.34 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 43.31 4 0.48.29 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC OOD     2.1
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 46.05 4 0.50.13 3.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 46.51 4 0.51.03 4.0
6 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 48.10 5 0.51.08 5.0
7 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 45.48 4 0.51.23 6.0
8 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 46.10 4 0.52.28 7.0
9 RS 400 / Solo 614 4859 Anthony Walton   942 TSC 49.27 5 0.52.30 8.0
10 RS 400 / L2000 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 51.16 5 0.54.25 9.0
11 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 51.56 5 0.55.08 10.0
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1147 TSC 38.00 3 0.55.13 11.0
13 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 38.02 3 0.55.16 12.0
14 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 40.39 3 1.01.35 13.0
15 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Jo Baker   1114 TSC DNF     17.0
16 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNS     18.0
16 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC DNS     18.0
16 Laser 286487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC DNS     18.0
19 Laser Radial / Laser 163455   Mary Jane Piper   1145 TSC OOD     32.3

R12 - 07/07

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P(s),H(s),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 2 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 30.03 2 0.31.54 1.0
2 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 31.38 2 0.33.35 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 22.26 1 0.40.47 3.0
4 RS 400 / Solo 614 4859 Anthony Walton   942 TSC 20.13 1 0.42.55 4.0
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 26.47 1 0.47.45 5.0
6 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 27.06 1 0.49.16 6.0
7 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21145 Francesco Ferratti   1135 TSC 28.00 1 0.49.20 7.0
8 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 27.12 1 0.49.27 8.0
9 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 27.32 1 0.50.04 9.0
10 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 27.49 1 0.50.35 10.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 27.52 1 0.50.40 11.0
12 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 28.35 1 0.51.58 12.0
13 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC 29.54 1 0.53.18 13.0
14 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC 30.43 1 0.55.51 14.0
15 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 34.08 1 1.01.17 15.0
16 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     16.3
17 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Jo Baker   1114 TSC DNF     19.0
17 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1100 TSC DNF     19.0

R13 - 14/07

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: W(s),1(p),P(p),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 51.47 5 0.54.58 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 51.58 5 0.55.10 2.0
3 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 53.49 5 0.57.08 3.0
4 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC OOD     3.9
5 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 54.39 5 0.58.01 4.0
6 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   1147 TSC 55.34 4 1.00.33 5.0
7 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 55.08 4 1.01.25 6.0
8 RS 400 / L2000 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 58.20 5 1.01.55 7.0
9 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 54.36 4 1.02.03 8.0
10 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 59.20 4 1.02.07 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 55.00 4 1.02.30 10.0
12 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 55.10 4 1.02.41 11.0
13 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 55.33 4 1.03.08 12.0
14 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 55.36 4 1.03.11 13.0
15 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21145 Francesco Ferratti   1135 TSC 43.19 3 1.03.36 14.0
16 RS 400 / Solo 614 4859 Anthony Walton   942 TSC 48.16 4 1.04.03 15.0
17 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 43.22 3 1.05.42 16.0
18 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 44.09 3 1.06.03 17.0
19 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 59.10 4 1.06.23 18.0
20 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC 50.54 3 1.17.07 19.0
21 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Jo Baker   1114 TSC 46.15 2 1.43.48 20.0
22 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 942 TSC DNF     24.0
23 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC OOD     26.2

R14 - 21/07

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),2(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 43.15 4 0.45.55 1.5
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 37.53 3 0.45.55 1.5
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 39.15 3 0.46.59 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 38.50 3 0.47.04 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 39.02 3 0.47.19 5.0
6 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 45.00 4 0.47.46 6.0
7 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 45.08 4 0.47.55 7.0
8 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 1114 TSC 40.33 3 0.48.32 8.0
9 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 38.07 3 0.48.38 9.0
10 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 45.53 4 0.48.43 10.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC OOD     10.2
12 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 40.39 3 0.49.16 11.0
13 RS 400 / Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 42.43 3 0.49.52 12.0
14 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 41.26 3 0.50.13 13.0
15 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 42.56 3 0.51.23 14.0
16 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 942 TSC 51.31 4 0.54.41 15.0
17 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 34.18 2 1.00.04 16.0
18 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1100 TSC OOD     33.8

R15 - 28/07

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05 & 19.10, Course: 2(s),C(p),A(p),W(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 55.39 4 0.59.05 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   1147 TSC 52.12 3 1.00.41 2.0
3 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 57.12 4 1.00.43 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 51.31 3 1.01.13 4.0
5 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 58.29 4 1.02.05 5.0
6 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 52.06 3 1.02.21 6.0
7 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 58.56 4 1.02.34 7.0
8 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 59.35 4 1.03.15 8.0
9 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 49.49 3 1.03.30 9.0
10 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 52.40 3 1.03.50 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 55.11 3 1.04.09 11.0
12 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 61.11 4 1.04.57 12.0
13 RS 400 / Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 57.10 3 1.06.45 13.0
14 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 55.22 3 1.07.07 14.0
15 RS 400 / L2000 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 47.30 3 1.07.14 15.0
16 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 57.43 3 1.09.58 16.0
17 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 60.47 3 1.12.45 17.0
18 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 49.29 2 1.26.40 18.0
19 Laser (Club boat) 7705   Kyle Irvine   1100 TSC 52.57 2 1.36.16 19.0
20 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC OOD     27.3
21 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC OOD     31.3
22 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     44.3

R16 - 04/08

RO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: B(p),2(s),H(s),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 52.06 4 0.55.18 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 54.16 4 0.57.36 2.0
3 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 55.03 4 0.58.26 3.0
4 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 55.06 4 0.58.30 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 50.37 3 0.58.50 5.0
6 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 50.01 3 0.59.26 6.0
7 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 56.34 4 1.00.03 7.0
8 Laser 138579   Ken Murray   1100 TSC 50.27 3 1.01.09 8.0
9 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 50.44 3 1.01.30 9.5
9 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 50.44 3 1.01.30 9.5
11 RS 400 / Solo 614 4859 Anthony Walton   942 TSC 58.33 4 1.02.09 11.0
12 RS 400 / Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 53.16 3 1.02.11 12.0
13 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1147 TSC 53.32 3 1.02.14 13.0
14 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 1100 TSC 51.28 3 1.02.23 14.0
15 Topper 45768   Tor Morrison   1365 ISC 43.06 2 1.03.09 15.0
16 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 53.27 3 1.04.47 16.0
17 RS 400 / L2000 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC OOD     16.6
18 Laser 4.7 (Club boat) 100164   Sophie Winter   1208 TSC 42.32 2 1.10.25 17.0
19 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 61.53 3 1.12.15 18.0
20 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC DNF     21.0

R17 - 11/08

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: 2(p),N(p),W(p),C, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 18 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 47.40 6 0.50.36 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 48.58 5 0.52.45 2.0
3 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 50.45 6 0.53.52 3.0
4 RS 400 1410 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC OOD     3.9
5 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 51.08 6 0.54.17 4.0
6 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 41.38 4 0.55.40 5.0
7 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 52.28 6 0.55.42 6.0
8 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC OOD     6.3
9 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 44.49 4 0.58.37 7.0
10 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1147 TSC 46.48 4 1.01.12 8.0
11 RS 400 / Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1114 TSC 45.40 4 1.01.29 9.0
12 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 45.16 4 1.01.44 10.0
13 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 49.57 4 1.08.07 11.0
14 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 750 21095 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 51.27 4 1.21.56 12.0
15 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNF     20.0
15 RS 400 / L2000 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC DNF     20.0
15 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21145 Francesco Ferratti   1135 TSC DNF     20.0
15 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1114 TSC DNF     20.0
15 RS 300 34   Oliver Cornforth   970 TSC DNF     20.0
20 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 758 TSC DNS     21.0

R18 - 18/08

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 30.48 4 0.32.42 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 28.27 3 0.33.49 2.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 30.47 3 0.34.23 3.0
4 RS 400 1410   Stuart Keegan Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC 32.37 4 0.34.37 4.0
5 RS 400 / Solo 614 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 29.42 3 0.34.41 5.0
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1147 TSC 31.00 3 0.36.02 6.0
7 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 31.10 3 0.37.18 7.0
8 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 32.20 3 0.37.35 8.0
9 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1147 TSC 33.57 3 0.39.28 9.0
10 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 33.56 3 0.41.08 10.0
11 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 39.53 4 0.42.20 11.0
12 RS 400 / L2000 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 33.42 3 0.47.42 12.0
13 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21145 Francesco Ferratti   1135 TSC 27.15 2 0.48.01 13.0
14 Laser Radial (Club boat) 7   Georgie Vessey   1208 TSC 32.02 2 0.53.02 14.0
15 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1380 TSC 28.21 1 1.22.10 15.0
16 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Jo Baker   1147 TSC 24.25 1 1.25.09 16.0
17 RS 400 / Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 917 TSC DNF     18.0
18 Laser 4.7 (Club boat) 100164   Sophie Winter   1147 TSC DNS     19.0
18 RS 300 34   Oliver Cornforth   970 TSC DNS     19.0

R19 - 23/08

RO: Colin Gardiner (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p)., Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 33.54 4 0.45.39 1.0
2 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 942 TSC 43.29 6 0.46.10 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC OOD     2.3
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 35.39 4 0.46.37 3.0
5 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 37.14 4 0.46.47 4.0
6 RS 400 / L2000 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 45.23 6 0.48.11 5.0
7 Laser 164740 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1147 TSC 37.23 4 0.48.53 6.0
8 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC OOD     6.3
9 RS 400 / Solo / L2000 (Club Boat) 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 37.24 4 0.49.07 7.0
10 Laser / L2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 36.44 4 0.49.28 8.0
11 Enterprise 22516   Jo Morrison   1122 ISC 37.11 4 0.49.43 9.0
12 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 38.36 4 0.50.29 10.0
13 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1147 TSC 38.55 4 0.50.54 11.0
14 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC 38.36 4 0.51.36 12.0
15 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 42.41 4 0.56.04 13.0
16 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21145 Francesco Ferratti   1135 TSC 43.12 4 0.57.06 14.0
17 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Jo Baker   1114 TSC 43.13 4 0.58.11 15.0
18 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1380 TSC 44.04 3 1.03.52 16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 48
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 24
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com