event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUB & TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2021 - Late Summer Sunday Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R26 R27 R28 R29 Points
              18/07 18/07 25/07 25/07 01/08 01/08 08/08 08/08 15/08 15/08 22/08 22/08 29/08 29/08 05/09 05/-09 05/09 12/09 12/09 19/09 19/09 26/09 26/09 10/10 10/10 17/10 17/10  
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 1.0 1.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 (62.0) (62.0) 3.0 5.0 (62.0) (62.0) (8.0) 2.0 44.0
2 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) 6.0 (7.0) 3.6 3.6 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (62.0) (62.0) 4.0 (17.0) 4.0 (21.0) 50.2
3 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 4.1 4.1 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 1.0 9.0 (27.0) (27.0) (12.0) 1.0 5.0 (62.0) (62.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0) 6.0 4.0 57.2
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) 4.0 4.0 4.3 4.3 5.0 (15.0) 2.0 2.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 7.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 3.0 5.0 60.6
5 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 5.2 5.2 (10.0) 1.0 (13.0) (14.0) (26.0) (8.0) (9.0) 6.0 (8.0) (62.0) (62.0) 5.2 5.2 (10.0) 6.0 72.8
6 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 1147 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 6.0 (15.0) 7.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 98.0
7 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 10.0 6.0 7.4 7.4 8.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0) (12.0) 6.0 7.0 (62.0) (62.0) (17.0) (13.0) (13.0) (12.0) 10.0 (62.0) (62.0) 7.0 6.0 (62.0) (62.0) (13.0) 11.0 103.8
8 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC 8.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 7.0 (14.0) 7.0 8.0 7.6 7.6 (16.0) (16.0) (15.0) 10.0 8.0 (62.0) (62.0) (18.0) 7.0 (62.0) (62.0) 11.0 7.0 106.2
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) 9.0 8.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 8.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 7.0 8.0 162.0
10 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1122 TSC (62.0) (62.0) 12.0 11.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 9.0 5.0 12.7 12.7 (19.0) (27.0) (27.0) 13.0 12.0 (62.0) (62.0) 19.0 11.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 177.4
11 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 1147 TSC (62.0) (62.0) 19.3 19.3 (62.0) (62.0) 1.0 15.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 17.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 269.6
12 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 10.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 21.0 21.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 7.0 6.0 (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 21.0 21.0 12.0 14.0 294.0
13 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21095 1398 Philip Murray 1114 TSC 18.0 3.0 (62.0) (62.0) 2.0 15.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 5.0 3.0 365.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 15.0 15.0 (62.0) (62.0) 4.0 4.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 14.0 13.0 62.0 62.0 9.0 12.0 27.8 27.8 62.0 62.0 389.6
15 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown 1046 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 27.9 27.9 390.8
16 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC (62.0) (62.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 28.1 28.1 393.2
17 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright 1114 TSC 14.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 18.0 11.0 14.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 7.0 4.0 62.0 62.0 404.0
18 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 TSC 7.0 4.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 8.0 4.0 (62.0) (62.0) 5.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 423.0
19 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti 1135 TSC 9.0 8.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 2.0 9.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 3.0 3.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 15.0 12.0 433.0
20 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club boat) 575 21636 Wolfgang Welleder 1045 TSC (62.0) (62.0) 10.0 10.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 19.0 5.0 5.0 62.0 62.0 441.0
21 Laser / RS 400 130482 973 David Gebhard 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 4.0 1.0 (62.0) (62.0) 15.0 1.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 1.0 2.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 520.0
22 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Matthew Murray 1114 TSC 5.0 18.0 3.0 1.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 2.0 1.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 526.0
23 Mirror 56994   Rachel Heesom 1390 TSC (62.0) (62.0) 11.0 15.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 37.8 37.8 10.0 15.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 16.0 15.0 529.6
24 RS Feva (Club Boat) / L 2000 / RS 400 27 21095 Jon Cooper 1244 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 4.0 2.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 4.0 2.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 8.0 17.0 62.0 62.0 533.0
25 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 2.0 12.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 5.0 9.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 11.0 7.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 542.0
26 RS 100 140   Nial Graham 1004 SSSC (62.0) (62.0) 20.0 20.0 40.1 40.1 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 27.0 27.0 19.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 18.0 40.1 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 561.3
27 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1495 Adam Ovington 942 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 42.0 42.0 62.0 62.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 62.0 62.0 588.0
28 Enterprise / Int Moth / Solo 20518 4859 Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 42.0 42.0 42.0 62.0 62.0 8.0 9.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 2.0 9.0 588.0
29 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh 1142 SSSC 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 42.6 42.6 42.6 42.6 596.4
30 Laser / Laser Radial 145911   Sam Heaney 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 6.0 8.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 620.0
31 GP14 (s/h) 13838   Justin Smith 1130 TSC 3.0 2.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 1.0 1.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 627.0
32 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS200 21871 829 Peter Griffith 1114 SSSC 11.0 18.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 45.8 45.8 62.0 62.0 5.0 19.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 640.6
33 RS 100 / RS 400 111 111 Miles Lilley 1004 SSSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 27.0 27.0 17.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 8.0 10.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 647.0
34 RS 100 220   Jason Ribey 1004 SSSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 5.0 15.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 2.0 17.0 62.0 62.0 659.0
35 L 2000 / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 21095 100164 Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 16.0 13.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 10.0 9.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 668.0
36 Miracle / Feva 3283 5 Neal Piper 1194 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 48.3 48.3 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 10.0 7.0 5.0 (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 676.6
37 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 713.0
38 RS Feva (Club Boat) 7   Jamie Ellis 1244 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 729.0
39 RS 400 1398   Neil Schofield 942 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 5.0 27.0 27.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 741.0
40 Laser (Club Boat) No number   Andrew Nicholson 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 21.0 18.0 20.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 741.0
41 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown 1122 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 1.0 2.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 747.0
42 Laser (Club Boat) No number   Kyle Irvine 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 4.0 5.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 753.0
43 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar 1142 TSC 53.8 53.8 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 15.0 11.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 753.6
44 Laser (Club Boat) 7705   Toby Syer 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 20.0 27.0 27.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 756.0
45 RS 400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 9.0 4.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 757.0
46 RS 100 140   Ian Robinson 1004 SSSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 9.0 5.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 758.0
47 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Uschi Hiermeier 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 14.0 16.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 54.2 54.2 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 758.4
48 RS Feva (Club Boat) 8   Ellen Piper 1244 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 12.0 6.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 762.0
49 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes 1122 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 8.0 10.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 762.0
50 Laser 193853 286487 Richard Benson 1100 TSC 12.0 7.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 763.0
51 Solo 5360   Cliff English 1142 SSSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 5.0 21.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 770.0
52 Topaz Magno (Scout Boat) 2876   Chris Parks 1075 SSSC (62.0) (62.0) 13.0 13.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 770.0
53 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636   Sophie Winter 1114 TSC (62.0) (62.0) 15.0 12.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 771.0
54 RS 400 1003   Peter Wilkes 942 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 55.1 55.1 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 20.0 21.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 771.2
55 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid 942 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 9.0 21.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 774.0
56 Laser 1137   Jackie Gebhard 1100 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 15.0 15.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 774.0
57 RS 400 1136   Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 17.0 17.0 62.0 62.0 778.0
57 Mirror (s/h) 59727   Beverley Howe 1380 TSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 17.0 17.0 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 778.0
59 L 4000 4171   Ian Judd 917 SSSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 17.0 21.0 782.0
60 RS Feva (Club Boat) 5   Rhy Ward 1244 NUSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 21.0 20.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 785.0
61 Laser / RS 100 155923 140 Ian Martin 1100 SSSC (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 56.5 56.5 (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) (62.0) 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 56.5 1.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 62.0 790.5

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 18/07

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 40.20 4 0.36.40 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 40.38 4 0.36.56 2.0
3 GP14 (s/h) 13838   Justin Smith 1130 TSC 42.33 4 0.37.39 3.0
4 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 37.32 4 0.38.42 4.0
5 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Matthew Murray 1114 TSC 43.18 4 0.38.52 5.0
6 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 36.39 4 0.38.54 6.0
7 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 TSC 43.11 4 0.39.15 7.0
8 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC 44.02 4 0.39.53 8.0
9 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti 1135 TSC 46.45 4 0.41.11 9.0
10 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 45.32 4 0.41.24 10.0
11 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS200 21871 829 Peter Griffith 1114 SSSC 46.20 4 0.41.36 11.0
12 Laser 193853 286487 Richard Benson 1100 TSC 36.37 3 0.44.23 12.0
13 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh 1142 SSSC 38.42 3 0.45.11 13.0
14 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright 1114 TSC 38.06 3 0.45.36 14.0
15 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21095 1398 Philip Murray 1114 TSC DNS     18.0
16 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar 1142 TSC OOD     53.8

R2 - 18/07

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 36.04 4 0.40.59 1.0
2 GP14 (s/h) 13838   Justin Smith 1130 TSC 38.02 4 0.42.04 2.0
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21095 1398 Philip Murray 1114 TSC 38.46 4 0.43.30 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 TSC 38.41 4 0.43.58 4.0
5 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC 39.43 4 0.44.58 5.0
6 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 40.00 4 0.45.27 6.0
7 Laser 193853 286487 Richard Benson 1100 TSC 40.23 4 0.45.53 7.0
8 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti 1135 TSC 41.58 4 0.46.13 8.0
9 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 43.43 5 0.46.25 9.0
10 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright 1114 TSC 41.43 4 0.46.49 10.0
11 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 45.36 5 0.47.01 11.0
12 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 41.27 4 0.47.06 12.0
13 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh 1142 SSSC 51.18 4 0.56.09 13.0
14 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Matthew Murray 1114 TSC DNS     18.0
14 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS200 21871 829 Peter Griffith 1114 SSSC DNS     18.0
16 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar 1142 TSC OOD     53.8

R3 - 25/07

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),S(p),P(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC 35.55 3 0.38.08 1.0
2 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 38.05 3 0.39.16 2.0
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Matthew Murray 1114 TSC 44.32 3 0.39.59 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 TSC 44.14 3 0.40.13 4.0
5 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 38.58 3 0.41.22 5.0
6 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 45.54 3 0.41.44 6.0
7 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright 1114 TSC 47.12 3 0.42.22 7.0
8 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC OOD     7.4
9 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC 47.19 3 0.42.52 8.0
10 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 47.43 3 0.43.23 9.0
11 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club boat) 575 21636 Wolfgang Welleder 1045 TSC 46.19 3 0.44.19 10.0
12 Mirror 56994   Rachel Heesom 1390 TSC 45.00 2 0.48.34 11.0
13 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1122 TSC 38.10 2 0.51.01 12.0
14 Topaz Magno (Scout Boat) 2876   Chris Parks 1075 SSSC 37.19 2 0.52.04 13.0
15 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh 1142 SSSC 40.10 2 0.52.45 14.0
16 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636   Sophie Winter 1114 TSC 44.10 2 0.59.28 15.0
17 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 1147 TSC OOD     19.3
18 RS 100 140   Nial Graham 1004 SSSC DNS     20.0

R4 - 25/07

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),S(p),H(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Matthew Murray 1114 TSC 43.25 3 0.51.58 1.0
2 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC 50.47 4 0.53.55 2.0
3 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 53.06 4 0.54.45 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 TSC 45.40 3 0.55.21 4.0
5 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC 47.52 3 0.57.49 5.0
6 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 41.17 3 0.58.26 6.0
7 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 48.30 3 0.58.47 7.0
8 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC OOD     7.4
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 48.57 3 0.59.20 8.0
10 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright 1114 TSC 49.53 3 0.59.42 9.0
11 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club boat) 575 21636 Wolfgang Welleder 1045 TSC 46.56 3 0.59.53 10.0
12 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1122 TSC 54.29 3 1.04.45 11.0
13 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636   Sophie Winter 1114 TSC 54.43 3 1.05.29 12.0
14 Topaz Magno (Scout Boat) 2876   Chris Parks 1075 SSSC 54.49 3 1.07.59 13.0
15 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh 1142 SSSC 41.04 2 1.11.55 14.0
16 Mirror 56994   Rachel Heesom 1390 TSC 50.32 2 1.12.43 15.0
17 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 1147 TSC OOD     19.3
18 RS 100 140   Nial Graham 1004 SSSC DNS     20.0

R5 - 01/08

RO: Mak Henman (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC 41.15 5 0.43.47 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21095 1398 Philip Murray 1114 TSC 40.29 4 0.45.26 2.0
3 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown 1046 TSC 38.05 4 0.45.31 3.0
4 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC OOD     3.6
5 RS Feva (Club Boat) / L 2000 / RS 400 27 21095 Jon Cooper 1244 TSC 36.00 3 0.48.14 4.0
6 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC OOD     4.1
7 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 TSC OOD     4.3
8 RS 100 220   Jason Ribey 1004 SSSC 39.08 4 0.48.43 5.0
9 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 942 TSC 37.02 4 0.49.09 6.0
10 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 37.17 4 0.49.28 7.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 43.50 4 0.49.49 8.0
12 RS 100 140   Ian Robinson 1004 SSSC 43.22 4 0.54.00 9.0
13 RS 100 140   Nial Graham 1004 SSSC OOD     40.1

R6 - 01/08

RO: Mak Henman (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown 1046 TSC 38.13 4 0.36.32 1.0
2 RS Feva (Club Boat) / L 2000 / RS 400 27 21095 Jon Cooper 1244 TSC 35.31 3 0.38.04 2.0
3 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 32.10 3 0.38.59 3.0
4 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC OOD     3.6
5 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 37.06 4 0.39.23 4.0
6 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC OOD     4.1
7 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 TSC OOD     4.3
8 RS 100 140   Ian Robinson 1004 SSSC 31.34 3 0.41.55 5.0
9 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC DNF     14.0
10 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 942 TSC DNS     15.0
10 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21095 1398 Philip Murray 1114 TSC DNS     15.0
10 RS 100 220   Jason Ribey 1004 SSSC DNS     15.0
13 RS 100 140   Nial Graham 1004 SSSC OOD     40.1

R7 - 08/08

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(p),1(s),2(p),W(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 1147 TSC 44.12 3 0.38.32 1.0
2 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 44.15 3 0.40.14 2.0
3 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown 1046 TSC 42.42 3 0.40.49 3.0
4 Laser / RS 400 130482 973 David Gebhard 1100 TSC 45.44 3 0.41.35 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 TSC 48.27 3 0.42.14 5.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 47.23 3 0.43.05 6.0
7 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 1147 TSC 50.06 3 0.43.41 7.0
8 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 TSC 48.13 3 0.43.50 8.0
9 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 50.20 3 0.45.45 9.0
10 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC 36.50 2 0.48.23 10.0
11 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 48.20 3 0.51.19 11.0
12 Laser 1137   Jackie Gebhard 1100 TSC DNF     15.0
13 Miracle / Feva 3283 5 Neal Piper 1194 TSC OOD     48.3
14 RS 400 1003   Peter Wilkes 942 TSC OOD     55.1

R8 - 08/08

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(p),H(s),2(s),W(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / RS 400 130482 973 David Gebhard 1100 TSC 43.12 3 0.39.16 1.0
2 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 43.30 3 0.39.33 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 44.02 3 0.40.02 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 TSC 44.47 3 0.40.43 4.0
5 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 1147 TSC 51.41 3 0.45.04 5.0
6 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 49.35 3 0.45.05 6.0
7 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 53.37 3 0.56.55 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 TSC DNF     15.0
8 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 1147 TSC DNF     15.0
8 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown 1046 TSC DNF     15.0
8 Laser 1137   Jackie Gebhard 1100 TSC DNF     15.0
12 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC DNS     16.0
13 Miracle / Feva 3283 5 Neal Piper 1194 TSC OOD     48.3
14 RS 400 1003   Peter Wilkes 942 TSC OOD     55.1

R9 - 15/08

RO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(p),W(p),C(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 (s/h) 13838   Justin Smith 1130 TSC 45.51 4 0.40.35 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 TSC 46.12 4 0.42.00 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 47.05 4 0.42.48 3.0
4 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 1142 TSC 49.43 4 0.43.32 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 48.36 4 0.44.11 5.0
6 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 49.18 4 0.44.49 6.0
7 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1041 TSC 47.31 4 0.45.39 7.0
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 50.21 4 0.45.46 8.0
9 RS 400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 43.46 4 0.46.28 9.0
10 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 1147 TSC 40.06 3 0.46.37 10.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 43.34 3 0.52.48 11.0
12 RS Feva (Club Boat) 8   Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 51.14 3 0.54.55 12.0
13 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC 47.03 3 0.54.56 13.0
14 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Uschi Hiermeier 1100 TSC 47.19 3 0.57.21 14.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1100 TSC 51.18 3 1.02.11 15.0
16 L 2000 / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 21095 100164 Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC 52.35 3 1.02.56 16.0
17 Mirror (s/h) 59727   Beverley Howe 1380 TSC 54.45 2 1.19.21 17.0
18 Mirror 56994   Rachel Heesom 1390 TSC OOD     37.8
19 Laser / RS 100 155923 140 Ian Martin 1100 SSSC OOD     56.5

R10 - 15/08

RO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(p),1(p),C(s),W(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 (s/h) 13838   Justin Smith 1130 TSC 36.58 2 0.49.04 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 TSC 37.15 2 0.50.48 2.0
3 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 37.44 2 0.51.27 3.0
4 RS 400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 48.47 3 0.51.47 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 38.40 2 0.52.44 5.0
6 RS Feva (Club Boat) 8   Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 45.15 2 0.54.34 6.0
7 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 1142 TSC 42.10 2 0.55.23 7.0
8 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC 42.21 2 0.55.38 8.0
9 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 41.31 2 0.56.37 9.0
10 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 41.36 2 0.56.44 10.0
11 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 1147 TSC 44.58 2 0.58.48 11.0
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 43.28 2 0.59.16 12.0
13 L 2000 / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 21095 100164 Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC 44.14 2 0.59.34 13.0
14 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1041 TSC 41.57 2 1.00.27 14.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1100 TSC 45.03 2 1.01.26 15.0
16 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Uschi Hiermeier 1100 TSC 47.17 2 1.04.29 16.0
17 Mirror (s/h) 59727   Beverley Howe 1380 TSC 36.40 1 1.19.43 17.0
18 Mirror 56994   Rachel Heesom 1390 TSC OOD     37.8
19 Laser / RS 100 155923 140 Ian Martin 1100 SSSC OOD     56.5

R11 - 22/08

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 3 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown 1122 TSC 45.34 2 0.40.37 1.0
2 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti 1135 TSC 46.10 2 0.40.41 2.0
3 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 45.10 2 0.41.04 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 45.11 2 0.41.05 4.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 TSC 45.33 2 0.41.25 5.0
6 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC OOD     5.2
7 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 46.16 2 0.42.04 6.0
8 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1041 TSC 45.25 2 0.43.38 7.0
9 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 43.53 2 0.46.35 8.0
10 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC 48.43 2 0.46.51 9.0
11 Mirror 56994   Rachel Heesom 1390 TSC 50.41 1 1.12.56 10.0
12 Laser / RS 400 130482 973 David Gebhard 1100 TSC DNS 2   15.0
13 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC OOD     21.0

R12 - 22/08

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / RS 400 130482 973 David Gebhard 1100 TSC 38.16 3 0.34.47 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown 1122 TSC 39.15 3 0.34.59 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 38.31 3 0.35.01 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 TSC 40.06 3 0.36.27 4.0
5 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC 38.10 3 0.36.42 5.0
6 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC OOD     5.2
7 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 41.02 3 0.37.18 6.0
8 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 41.26 3 0.37.40 7.0
9 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1041 TSC 39.32 3 0.37.59 8.0
10 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti 1135 TSC 44.12 3 0.38.57 9.0
11 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 44.21 3 0.47.05 10.0
12 Mirror 56994   Rachel Heesom 1390 TSC DNS     15.0
13 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC OOD     21.0

R13 - 29/08

RO: SSSC

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 41.40 4 0.42.57 1.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 35.33 3 0.43.05 2.0
3 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 35.58 3 0.43.36 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1147 TSC 42.15 3 0.49.07 4.0
5 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC OOD     7.6
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 TSC DNF     9.0
7 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC DNS     10.0
8 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1122 TSC OOD     12.7

R14 - 29/08

RO: SSSC

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 38.56 4 0.41.20 1.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 36.05 3 0.43.44 2.0
3 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 36.31 3 0.44.16 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1147 TSC 39.52 3 0.46.21 4.0
5 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC OOD     7.6
6 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC DNF     9.0
7 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 TSC DNS     10.0
8 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1122 TSC OOD     12.7

R15 - 05/09

TSC Club Championship - Race 1

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: Triangle - North Bay, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown 1046 TSC 39.54 4 0.38.09 1.0
2 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 36.01 4 0.38.14 2.0
3 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC 36.24 4 0.38.38 3.0
4 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21095 1398 Philip Murray 1114 TSC 32.50 3 0.39.18 4.0
5 RS 400 1398   Neil Schofield 942 TSC 37.26 4 0.39.44 5.0
6 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 942 TSC 38.05 4 0.40.26 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 TSC 36.47 3 0.42.46 7.0
8 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 35.41 3 0.43.15 8.0
9 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 35.43 3 0.43.18 9.0
10 Miracle / Feva 3283 5 Neal Piper 1244 TSC 40.32 3 0.43.27 10.0
11 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1147 TSC 38.11 3 0.44.23 11.0
12 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 36.38 3 0.44.24 12.0
13 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 1142 TSC 38.51 3 0.45.22 13.0
14 RS Feva (Club Boat) 7   Jamie Ellis 1244 TSC 42.45 3 0.45.49 14.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial 145911   Sam Heaney 1100 TSC 38.34 3 0.46.45 15.0
16 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1041 TSC 36.33 3 0.46.49 16.0
17 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 39.38 3 0.48.02 17.0
18 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright 1114 TSC 40.10 3 0.48.05 18.0
19 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC 42.12 3 0.54.06 19.0
20 Laser (Club Boat) 7705   Toby Syer 1100 TSC 33.12 2 1.00.22 20.0
21 Laser (Club Boat) No number   Andrew Nicholson 1100 TSC 37.10 2 1.07.35 21.0
22 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC DNS     27.0
22 RS 100 140   Nial Graham 1004 SSSC DNS     27.0
22 RS 100 / RS 400 111 111 Miles Lilley 1004 SSSC DNS     27.0
25 Enterprise / Int Moth / Solo 20518 4859 Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC OOD     42.0

R16 - 05/-09

TSC Club Championship - Race 2

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle - North Bay, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown 1046 TSC 38.12 4 0.36.31 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21095 1398 Philip Murray 1114 TSC 31.36 3 0.37.49 2.0
3 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 35.48 4 0.38.00 3.0
4 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC 35.49 4 0.38.01 4.0
5 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 942 TSC 38.15 4 0.40.36 5.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 33.42 3 0.40.51 6.0
7 Miracle / Feva 3283 5 Neal Piper 1244 TSC 38.23 3 0.41.08 7.0
8 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 34.24 3 0.41.42 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 TSC 36.20 3 0.42.14 9.0
10 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1147 TSC 37.26 3 0.43.31 10.0
11 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright 1114 TSC 36.38 3 0.43.51 11.0
12 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 36.51 3 0.44.40 12.0
13 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 36.52 3 0.44.41 13.0
14 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 1142 TSC 38.47 3 0.45.17 14.0
15 RS Feva (Club Boat) 7   Jamie Ellis 1244 TSC 42.46 3 0.45.50 15.0
16 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1041 TSC 36.28 3 0.46.42 16.0
17 Laser / Laser Radial 145911   Sam Heaney 1100 TSC 39.07 3 0.47.25 17.0
18 Laser (Club Boat) No number   Andrew Nicholson 1100 TSC 44.55 3 0.54.27 18.0
19 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC DNS     27.0
19 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC DNS     27.0
19 RS 100 140   Nial Graham 1004 SSSC DNS     27.0
19 RS 100 / RS 400 111 111 Miles Lilley 1004 SSSC DNS     27.0
19 RS 400 1398   Neil Schofield 942 TSC DNS     27.0
19 Laser (Club Boat) 7705   Toby Syer 1100 TSC DNS     27.0
25 Enterprise / Int Moth / Solo 20518 4859 Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC OOD     42.0

R17 - 05/09

TSC Club Championship - Race 3

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00 Noon, Course: Triangle-Sausage - North Bay, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown 1046 TSC 51.52 6 0.49.35 1.0
2 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC 48.58 6 0.51.59 2.0
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21095 1398 Philip Murray 1114 TSC 38.49 4 0.52.16 3.0
4 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 49.15 6 0.52.17 4.0
5 Miracle / Feva 3283 5 Neal Piper 1244 TSC 44.55 4 0.54.10 5.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 39.53 4 0.54.23 6.0
7 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 40.25 4 0.55.07 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 TSC 43.05 4 0.56.21 8.0
9 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 942 TSC 53.45 6 0.57.04 9.0
10 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1147 TSC 43.45 4 0.57.13 10.0
11 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 42.39 4 0.58.10 11.0
12 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 38.18 4 0.59.14 12.0
13 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 43.30 4 0.59.19 13.0
14 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright 1114 TSC 45.30 4 1.01.16 14.0
15 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1041 TSC 42.33 4 1.01.19 15.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial 145911   Sam Heaney 1100 TSC 46.00 4 1.02.44 16.0
17 RS 100 / RS 400 111 111 Miles Lilley 1004 SSSC 42.19 4 1.03.13 17.0
18 RS Feva (Club Boat) 7   Jamie Ellis 1244 TSC 53.18 4 1.04.16 18.0
19 RS 100 140   Nial Graham 1004 SSSC 43.55 4 1.05.37 19.0
20 Laser (Club Boat) No number   Andrew Nicholson 1100 TSC 48.15 4 1.05.48 20.0
21 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 1142 TSC DNF     26.0
22 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC DNS     27.0
22 RS 400 1398   Neil Schofield 942 TSC DNS     27.0
22 Laser (Club Boat) 7705   Toby Syer 1100 TSC DNS     27.0
25 Enterprise / Int Moth / Solo 20518 4859 Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC OOD     42.0

R18 - 12/09

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 46.43 4 0.48.10 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 TSC 41.41 3 0.48.27 2.0
3 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 40.30 3 0.49.05 3.0
4 RS Feva (Club Boat) / L 2000 / RS 400 27 21095 Jon Cooper 1114 TSC 41.22 3 0.49.31 4.0
5 Solo 5360   Cliff English 1142 SSSC 42.37 3 0.49.45 5.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 41.17 3 0.50.02 6.0
7 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC 43.37 3 0.50.55 7.0
8 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 48.05 4 0.51.03 8.0
9 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid 942 TSC 49.12 4 0.52.14 9.0
10 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1041 TSC 41.03 3 0.52.35 10.0
11 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 43.48 3 0.53.05 11.0
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 43.56 3 0.53.15 12.0
13 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC 42.14 3 0.54.09 13.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1147 TSC 46.55 3 0.54.32 14.0
15 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar 1142 TSC 47.03 3 0.54.56 15.0
16 RS 400 1003   Peter Wilkes 942 TSC DNF     20.0
17 RS Feva (Club Boat) 5   Rhy Ward 1244 NUSC DNS     21.0
18 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1495 Adam Ovington 758 TSC OOD     42.0
19 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS200 21871 829 Peter Griffith 1114 SSSC OOD     45.8

R19 - 12/09

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 TSC 52.25 4 0.45.42 1.0
2 RS Feva (Club Boat) / L 2000 / RS 400 27 21095 Jon Cooper 1114 TSC 52.27 4 0.47.05 2.0
3 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 52.02 4 0.47.18 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 52.26 4 0.47.40 4.0
5 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 46.38 4 0.48.05 5.0
6 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC 55.12 4 0.48.20 6.0
7 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 53.24 4 0.48.33 7.0
8 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1041 TSC 51.18 4 0.49.17 8.0
9 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC 47.22 4 0.50.17 9.0
10 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 55.22 4 0.50.20 10.0
11 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar 1142 TSC 44.32 3 0.52.00 11.0
12 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC 54.26 4 0.52.20 12.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1147 TSC 45.43 3 0.53.09 13.0
14 RS Feva (Club Boat) 5   Rhy Ward 1244 NUSC DNF     20.0
15 Solo 5360   Cliff English 1142 SSSC DNS     21.0
15 RS 400 1003   Peter Wilkes 942 TSC DNS     21.0
15 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid 942 TSC DNS     21.0
18 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1495 Adam Ovington 758 TSC OOD     42.0
19 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS200 21871 829 Peter Griffith 1114 SSSC OOD     45.8

R20 - 19/09

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),P(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 942 TSC 54.10 3 0.57.30 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Matthew Murray 1114 TSC 44.15 2 0.59.35 2.0
3 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti 1135 TSC 49.15 2 1.05.05 3.0
4 Laser (Club Boat) No number   Kyle Irvine 1100 TSC 50.20 2 1.08.38 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club boat) 575 21636 Wolfgang Welleder 1114 TSC 51.24 2 1.09.13 5.0
6 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 860 TSC 59.35 2 1.43.55 6.0
7 Enterprise / Int Moth / Solo 20518 4859 Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC DNF     8.0

R21 - 19/09

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),P(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Matthew Murray 1114 TSC 38.48 2 0.52.15 1.0
2 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 942 TSC 54.58 3 0.58.21 2.0
3 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti 1135 TSC 45.56 2 1.00.42 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club boat) 575 21636 Wolfgang Welleder 1114 TSC 46.26 2 1.02.31 4.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) No number   Kyle Irvine 1100 TSC 46.28 2 1.03.22 5.0
6 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 860 TSC DNF     8.0
7 Enterprise / Int Moth / Solo 20518 4859 Colin Gardiner 1115 TSC DNS     9.0

R22 - 26/09

RO: Nick Woodhouse (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / RS 400 130482 973 David Gebhard 942 TSC 45.05 4 0.47.52 1.0
2 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1495 Adam Ovington 942 TSC 45.27 4 0.48.15 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 41.02 3 0.49.44 3.0
4 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 36.57 3 0.50.47 4.0
5 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS200 21871 829 Peter Griffith 1046 SSSC 41.40 3 0.53.07 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 145911   Sam Heaney 1147 TSC 46.17 3 0.53.48 6.0
7 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 1147 TSC OOD     7.0
7 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1147 TSC 46.49 3 0.54.25 7.0
9 RS 100 / RS 400 111 111 Miles Lilley 1004 SSSC 42.21 3 0.56.15 8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1147 TSC 50.37 3 0.58.50 9.0
11 L 2000 / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 21095 100164 Georgie Vessey 1147 TSC 35.55 2 1.02.38 10.0
12 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club boat) 575 21636 Wolfgang Welleder 1045 TSC 41..50 3 2.4.19.49 11.0
13 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC DNF     18.0
13 RS 100 140   Nial Graham 1004 SSSC DNF     18.0
15 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC DNS     19.0
16 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Uschi Hiermeier 1100 TSC OOD     54.2
17 Laser / RS 100 155923 140 Ian Martin 1100 SSSC OOD     56.5

R23 - 26/09

RO: Nick Woodhouse (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(p),2(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / RS 100 155923 140 Ian Martin 1004 SSSC 35.46 4 0.35.37 1.0
2 Laser / RS 400 130482 973 David Gebhard 942 TSC 33.56 4 0.36.01 2.0
3 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1495 Adam Ovington 942 TSC 34.43 4 0.36.51 3.0
4 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 36.26 4 0.37.34 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 43.51 4 0.39.52 5.0
6 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1147 TSC 34.55 3 0.40.35 6.0
7 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 1147 TSC OOD     7.0
7 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC 23.05 2 0.41.49 7.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 145911   Sam Heaney 1147 TSC 36.07 3 0.41.59 8.0
10 L 2000 / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 21095 100164 Georgie Vessey 1147 TSC 25.10 2 0.43.53 9.0
11 RS 100 / RS 400 111 111 Miles Lilley 1004 SSSC 23.15 2 0.46.19 10.0
12 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC 36.10 3 0.46.22 11.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1147 TSC 31.16 2 0.54.31 12.0
14 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club boat) 575 21636 Wolfgang Welleder 1045 TSC DNS     19.0
14 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS200 21871 829 Peter Griffith 1046 SSSC DNS     19.0
16 RS 100 140   Nial Graham 1004 SSSC OOD     40.1
17 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Uschi Hiermeier 1100 TSC OOD     54.2

R24 - 03/10

RO: Phil Murray (TSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Place Points

R25 - 03/10

RO: Phil Murray (TSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Place Points

R26 - 10/10

RO: Martyn Whiteley (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),1(s),P(s),Gate, Ave wind: 15knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1495 Adam Ovington 942 TSC 41.04 4 0.43.36 1.0
2 RS 100 220   Jason Ribey 1004 SSSC 44.43 4 0.44.32 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 942 TSC 42.20 4 0.44.56 3.0
4 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 942 TSC 45.59 4 0.48.49 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club boat) 575 21636 Wolfgang Welleder 1045 TSC 38.47 3 0.49.29 5.0
6 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC OOD     5.2
7 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 36.05 3 0.49.36 6.0
8 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright 1114 TSC 41.59 3 0.50.15 7.0
9 RS Feva (Club Boat) / L 2000 / RS 400 27 21095 Jon Cooper 942 TSC 41.23 3 0.58.35 8.0
10 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC DNF     16.0
11 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC DNS     17.0
11 RS 400 1136   Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC DNS     17.0
13 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC OOD     21.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1100 TSC OOD     27.8
15 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh 1142 SSSC OOD     42.6

R27 - 10/10

RO: Martyn Whiteley (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),P(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 38.29 4 0.40.51 1.0
2 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1495 Adam Ovington 942 TSC 43.35 4 0.46.16 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 942 TSC 45.15 4 0.48.02 3.0
4 L 2000 21810   Stephen Wright 1114 TSC 40.11 3 0.48.06 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club boat) 575 21636 Wolfgang Welleder 1045 TSC 38.14 3 0.48.47 5.0
6 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 942 TSC OOD     5.2
7 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC DNF     16.0
8 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 942 TSC DNS     17.0
8 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC DNS     17.0
8 RS Feva (Club Boat) / L 2000 / RS 400 27 21095 Jon Cooper 942 TSC DNS     17.0
8 RS 100 220   Jason Ribey 1004 SSSC DNS     17.0
8 RS 400 1136   Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC DNS     17.0
13 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 1142 TSC OOD     21.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 7705 143592 Jo Baker 1100 TSC OOD     27.8
15 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh 1142 SSSC OOD     42.6

R28 - 17/10

RO: Andrew Brown (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),2(s),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 45.22 4 0.48.10 1.0
2 Enterprise / Int Moth / Solo 20518 4859 Colin Gardiner 1142 TSC 41.41 3 0.48.40 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 TSC 42.07 3 0.48.58 3.0
4 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 40.30 3 0.49.05 4.0
5 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21095 1398 Philip Murray 942 TSC 46.24 4 0.49.15 5.0
6 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 36.58 3 0.50.49 6.0
7 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 41.56 3 0.50.50 7.0
8 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 41.59 3 0.50.53 8.0
9 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 942 TSC 36.47 3 0.52.04 9.0
10 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 1142 TSC 45.23 3 0.52.59 10.0
11 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC 43.58 3 0.53.06 11.0
12 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 942 TSC 37.32 3 0.53.08 12.0
13 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 43.59 3 0.53.19 13.0
14 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC 42.01 3 0.53.52 14.0
15 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti 1135 TSC 46.48 3 0.54.59 15.0
16 Mirror 56994   Rachel Heesom 1390 TSC 40.40 2 0.58.31 16.0
17 L 4000 4171   Ian Judd 917 SSSC 43.21 3 1.03.02 17.0
18 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown 1046 TSC OOD     27.9
19 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC OOD     28.1
20 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh 1142 SSSC OOD     42.6

R29 - 17/10

RO: Andrew Brown (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),2(s),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 kntsa
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial / RS400 218058 1427 Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 34.30 3 0.36.37 1.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 27.14 2 0.37.08 2.0
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21095 1398 Philip Murray 942 TSC 35.19 3 0.37.29 3.0
4 RS 300 450   Mark Henman 970 SSSC 36.49 3 0.37.57 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 TSC 29.30 2 0.38.35 5.0
6 RS 400 / Solo / B14 614 4229 Anthony Walton 1142 TSC 29.41 2 0.38.59 6.0
7 OK / Scorpion 2152 1971 Simon Fay 1104 TSC 28.45 2 0.39.04 7.0
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 TSC 28.45 2 0.39.12 8.0
9 Enterprise / Int Moth / Solo 20518 4859 Colin Gardiner 1142 TSC 30.15 2 0.39.44 9.0
10 RS 400 / Laser Radial 750 No Number Graham Fraser 942 TSC 37.53 3 0.40.13 10.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 30.19 2 0.41.20 11.0
12 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti 1135 TSC 31.17 2 0.41.21 12.0
13 Enterprise / Albacore 118126 7764 Graeme Lee 1040 TSC 29.41 2 0.42.49 13.0
14 Solo / RS400 4229 614 Philip Cowans 942 TSC 30.42 2 0.48.53 14.0
15 Mirror 56994   Rachel Heesom 1390 TSC 24.18 1 0.52.27 15.0
16 Laser / RS400 212661 1275 Sven Richards 1100 TSC DNF     21.0
16 L 4000 4171   Ian Judd 917 SSSC DNF     21.0
18 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown 1046 TSC OOD     27.9
19 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC OOD     28.1
20 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh 1142 SSSC OOD     42.6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 62
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com