event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2021 - Late Summer Sunday Series

Laser Class - Seaweed Cup

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R26 R27 R28 R29 Points
            18/07 18/07 25/07 25/07 01/08 01/08 08/08 08/08 15/08 15/08 22/08 22/08 29/08 29/08 05/09 05/09 05/09 12/09 12/09 19/09 19/09 26/09 26/09 10/10 10/10 17/10 17/10  
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 1.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (4.0) 1.0 21.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 1.0 1.7 1.7 4.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 2.0 23.4
3 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 2.0 2.2 2.2 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 (6.0) 30.4
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (6.0) (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) (7.0) (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 4.0 49.0
5 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 3.0 3.0 67.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1100 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 9.0 8.0 (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 6.0 6.0 21.0 21.0 4.0 5.0 10.7 10.7 21.0 21.0 149.4
7 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 3.0 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 7.0 4.0 (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 159.0
8 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 2.0 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 4.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 4.0 4.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 190.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney 1100 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 214.0
10 Laser 166381 130485 David Gebhard 1100 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) 7.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 222.0
11 Laser Radial No Number   Graeme Fraser 1147 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 15.9 15.9 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 222.8
12 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 243.0
13 Laser (Club Boat) No number   Kyle Irvine 1100 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 254.0
14 Laser (Club Boat) No Number   Andrew Nicholson 1100 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 256.0
15 Laser Radial 218058   Nathan Batchelor 1147 (21.0) (21.0) 18.4 18.4 (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 10.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 257.8
16 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Georgie Vessey 1147 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 261.0
16 Laser 193893 206487 Richard Benson 1100 5.0 4.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 261.0
18 Laser (Club Boat) 7705   Toby Syer 1100 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 261.0
19 Laser (Club Boat) 143490   Uschi Hiermeier 1100 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 8.0 9.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 18.9 18.9 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 264.8
20 Laser 166381   Jacky Gebhard 1100 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 10.0 10.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 272.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 18/07

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 40.20 4 0.36.40 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 40.38 4 0.36.56 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 43.11 4 0.39.15 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 45.32 4 0.41.24 4.0
5 Laser 193893 206487 Richard Benson 1100 36.37 3 0.44.23 5.0

R2 - 18/07

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 36.04 4 0.32.47 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 38.41 4 0.35.10 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 40.00 4 0.36.22 3.0
4 Laser 193893 206487 Richard Benson 1100 40.23 4 0.36.43 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 41.27 4 0.37.41 5.0

R3 - 25/07

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

PARRY PADDLE - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),S(p),P(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 44.14 3 0.40.13 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 45.54 3 0.41.44 2.0
3 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 47.43 3 0.43.23 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 OOD     3.5
5 Laser Radial 218058   Nathan Batchelor 1147 OOD     18.4

R4 - 25/07

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

PARRY PADDLE - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),S(p),H(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 45.40 3 0.41.31 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 48.30 3 0.44.05 2.0
3 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 48.57 3 0.44.30 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 OOD     3.5
5 Laser Radial 218058   Nathan Batchelor 1147 OOD     18.4

R5 - 01/08

RO: Mak Henman (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 43.50 4 0.39.51 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 OOD     1.7
3 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 OOD     2.2

R6 - 01/08

RO: Mak Henman (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 32.10 3 0.29.15 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 OOD     1.7
3 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 OOD     2.2

R7 - 08/08

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(p),1(s),2(p),W(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 218058   Nathan Batchelor 1147 44.12 3 0.38.32 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 44.15 3 0.40.14 2.0
3 Laser 166381 130485 David Gebhard 1100 45.44 3 0.41.35 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 48.27 3 0.42.14 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 47.23 3 0.43.05 5.0
6 Laser Radial No Number   Graeme Fraser 1147 50.06 3 0.43.41 6.0
7 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 48.13 3 0.43.50 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 50.20 3 0.45.45 8.0
9 Laser 166381   Jacky Gebhard 1100 DNF     10.0

R8 - 08/08

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(p),H(s),2(s),W(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381 130485 David Gebhard 1100 43.12 3 0.39.16 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 43.30 3 0.39.33 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 44.02 3 0.40.02 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 44.47 3 0.40.43 4.0
5 Laser Radial No Number   Graeme Fraser 1147 51.41 3 0.45.04 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 49.35 3 0.45.05 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 DNF     10.0
7 Laser Radial 218058   Nathan Batchelor 1147 DNF     10.0
7 Laser 166381   Jacky Gebhard 1100 DNF     10.0

R9 - 15/08

RO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 1(p),W(p),C(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 46.12 4 0.42.00 1.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 47.05 4 0.42.48 2.0
3 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 48.36 4 0.44.11 3.0
4 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 49.18 4 0.44.49 4.0
5 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 50.21 4 0.45.46 5.0
6 Laser Radial No Number   Graeme Fraser 1147 40.06 3 0.46.37 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 43.34 3 0.52.48 7.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) 143490   Uschi Hiermeier 1100 47.19 3 0.57.21 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1100 51.18 3 1.02.11 9.0

R10 - 15/08

RO: Ian Martin (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(p),1(p),C(s),W(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1100 37.15 2 0.33.52 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 37.44 2 0.34.18 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 38.40 2 0.35.09 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 41.31 2 0.37.45 4.0
5 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 41.36 2 0.37.49 5.0
6 Laser Radial No Number   Graeme Fraser 1147 44.58 2 0.39.12 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 43.28 2 0.39.31 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1100 45.03 2 0.40.57 8.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) 143490   Uschi Hiermeier 1100 47.17 2 0.42.59 9.0

R11 - 22/08

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 3 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 45.10 2 0.41.04 1.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 45.11 2 0.41.05 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 45.33 2 0.41.25 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 46.16 2 0.42.04 4.0
5 Laser 166381 130485 David Gebhard 1100 DNS     7.0

R12 - 22/08

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381 130485 David Gebhard 1100 38.16 3 0.34.47 1.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 38.31 3 0.35.01 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 40.06 3 0.36.27 3.0
4 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 41.02 3 0.37.18 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 41.26 3 0.37.40 5.0

R13 - 29/08

RO: SSSC

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 35.33 3 0.32.19 1.0
2 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 35.58 3 0.32.42 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1147 42.15 3 0.36.50 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 DNF     5.0

R14 - 29/08

RO: SSSC

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 36.05 3 0.32.48 1.0
2 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 36.31 3 0.33.12 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1147 39.52 3 0.34.45 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 DNS     6.0

R15 - 05/09

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSSI CUP - Race 1

RO: Howard Steavenson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00 Noon, Course: Triangle - North Bay, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 36.47 3 0.32.04 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 35.41 3 0.32.26 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 35.43 3 0.32.28 3.0
4 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1147 38.11 3 0.33.17 4.0
5 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 36.38 3 0.33.18 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney 1100 38.34 3 0.35.04 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 39.38 3 0.36.02 7.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) 7705   Toby Syer 1100 33.12 2 0.45.16 8.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) No Number   Andrew Nicholson 1100 37.10 2 0.50.41 9.0

R16 - 05/09

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSSI CUP - Race 2

RO: Howard Steavenson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle - North Bay, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 33.42 3 0.30.38 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 34.24 3 0.31.16 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 36.20 3 0.31.41 3.0
4 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1147 37.26 3 0.32.38 4.0
5 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 36.51 3 0.33.30 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 36.52 3 0.33.31 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney 1100 39.07 3 0.35.34 7.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) No Number   Andrew Nicholson 1100 44.55 3 0.40.50 8.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) 7705   Toby Syer 1100 DNS     11.0

R17 - 05/09

TSC Club Championship - ZANNUSSI CUP - Race 3

RO: Howard Steavenson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle-Sausage - North Bay, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 39.53 4 0.36.15 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 40.25 4 0.36.45 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 43.05 4 0.37.34 3.0
4 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1147 43.45 4 0.38.09 4.0
5 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 42.39 4 0.38.46 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 43.30 4 0.39.33 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney 1100 46.00 4 0.41.49 7.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) No Number   Andrew Nicholson 1100 48.15 4 0.43.52 8.0
9 Laser (Club Boat) 7705   Toby Syer 1100 DNS     11.0

R18 - 12/09

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 41.41 3 0.36.20 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 40.30 3 0.36.49 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 41.17 3 0.37.32 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 43.48 3 0.39.49 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 43.56 3 0.39.56 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1147 45.55 3 0.40.02 6.0

R19 - 12/09

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 52.25 4 0.45.42 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 52.02 4 0.47.18 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 52.26 4 0.47.40 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Drew Robertson 1100 53.24 4 0.48.33 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 55.22 4 0.50.20 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1147 45.43 3 0.53.09 6.0

R20 - 19/09

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),P(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser (Club Boat) No number   Kyle Irvine 1100 50.20 2 0.45.45 1.0

R21 - 19/09

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),P(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser (Club Boat) No number   Kyle Irvine 1100 46.28 2 0.42.15 1.0

R22 - 26/09

RO: Nick Woodhouse (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: B(s),2(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 41.02 3 0.37.18 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney 1147 46.17 3 0.40.21 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1147 46.49 3 0.40.49 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1147 50.37 3 0.44.08 4.0
5 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Georgie Vessey 1147 35.55 2 0.46.58 5.0
6 Laser Radial No Number   Graeme Fraser 1147 OOD     15.9
7 Laser (Club Boat) 143490   Uschi Hiermeier 1100 OOD     18.9

R23 - 26/09

RO: Nick Woodhouse (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(p),2(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 43.51 4 0.39.52 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1147 34.55 3 0.40.35 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney 1147 36.07 3 0.41.59 3.0
4 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Georgie Vessey 1147 25.10 2 0.43.53 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1147 31.16 2 0.54.31 5.0
6 Laser Radial No Number   Graeme Fraser 1147 OOD     15.9
7 Laser (Club Boat) 143490   Uschi Hiermeier 1100 OOD     18.9

R24 - 03/10

RO: Phil Murray (TSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Place Points

R25 - 03/10

RO: Phil Murray (TSC)

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Place Points

R26 - 10/10

RO: Martyn Whiteley (SSSC)

No Starters from Laser Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),1(s),P(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1100 OOD 10.7

R27 - 10/10

RO: Martyn Whiteley (SSSC)

No Starters from Laser Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),P(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial (C;lub Boat) 7705   Jo Baker 1100 OOD 10.7

R28 - 17/10

RO: Andrew Brown (TSC)

Advertiser Cup - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),2(s),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 42.07 3 0.36.43 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 40.30 3 0.36.49 2.0
3 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 41.56 3 0.38.07 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 41.59 3 0.38.10 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 43.59 3 0.39.59 5.0

R29 - 17/10

RO: Andrew Brown (TSC)

Advrtiser Cup - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),2(s),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 27.14 2 0.24.45 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore 1147 29.30 2 0.25.43 2.0
3 Laser 211145   Ian Davis 1100 28.45 2 0.26.08 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 30.19 2 0.27.34 4.0
5 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 DNF     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com