event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB at Ladyburn Lake

2021 Winter Series

All Classes - Final Standings

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 Points
                07/11 07/11 07/11 14/11 14/11 14/11 21/11 21/11 19/12 19/12 19/12 26/12 26/12 26/12 02/01 02/01 02/01  
1 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (28.0) (28.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (2.1) (2.1) (2.1) 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC (6.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 21.0
3 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 4.0 3.0 (9.0) (12.0) (10.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 31.0
4 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 (28.0) (28.0) 7.0 (9.0) (8.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 34.0
5 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1122 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (12.0) 6.0 1.0 (11.0) 9.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 37.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 42.0
7 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (28.0) (28.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 45.0
8 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 6.0 (14.0) 7.0 (28.0) (28.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 48.0
9 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 4.0 4.0 (10.0) (11.0) 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 53.0
10 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC (9.0) (10.0) (10.0) 7.8 7.8 7.8 (12.0) 5.0 7.8 7.8 7.8 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (8.0) (8.0) (13.0) 53.8
11 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Drew Robertson   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 3.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 85.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (13.0) (13.0) (12.0) 10.0 10.0 (14.0) (14.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 90.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 130485   Graham Fraser   1100 TSC 5.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 12.0 15.0 5.0 8.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 99.0
14 RS 200 1541   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 14.0 15.0 14.0 (28.0) (28.0) 16.0 15.0 19.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 14.0 12.0 9.0 128.0
15 L 2000 21095 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 1.0 2.0 (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 129.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial 117391   Jonny Holliday   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 7.0 10.0 9.0 (28.0) (28.0) 13.0 11.0 13.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 147.0
17 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 8.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 155.0
18 Laser / Laser Radial 142791   Tom Herron   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 16.0 19.0 16.0 (28.0) (28.0) 12.0 13.0 14.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 174.0
19 Laser 144530   Jacob Ainsworth   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 175.0
20 Solo 133   Simon Fitzpatric   1142 RABC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 193.0
21 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 195.0
22 Laser 165491   Neal Schofield   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 10.0 5.0 14.0 197.0
23 Laser 171356   Oliver Whitling   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 8.0 11.0 13.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 200.0
24 RS 200 1541   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1046 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 9.0 13.0 (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 218.0
25 Mirror 67733   Steve Brogden   1380 YSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 15.0 16.0 20.0 (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 219.0
26 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Sophie Winter   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 15.0 18.0 19.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 220.0
27 Laser / Laser Radial 157808   Jo Baker   1100 TSC (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) (28.0) 13.0 12.0 (28.0) (28.0) 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 221.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 07/11

RO's: HS & Richard Bensson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 8(s),7(s),P(p),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 knts (G 25)
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 20.48 2 0.18.55 1.0
2 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 21.08 2 0.19.13 2.0
3 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 27.12 2 0.24.44 3.0
4 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 29.00 2 0.25.24 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 130485   Graham Fraser   1100 TSC 28.10 2 0.25.36 5.0
6 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 29.41 2 0.26.59 6.0
7 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC DNF     9.0
8 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC DNS     10.0

R2 - 07/11

RO's: HS & Richard Bensson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 8(s),7(s),P(p),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 knts (G 25)
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 20.46 2 0.18.53 1.0
2 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 21.55 2 0.19.55 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 130485   Graham Fraser   1100 TSC 23.00 2 0.20.55 3.0
4 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 24.57 2 0.21.51 4.0
5 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 26.00 2 0.23.38 5.0
6 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC DNS     10.0
6 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC DNS     10.0
6 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC DNS     10.0

R3 - 07/11

RO's: HS & Richard Bensson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: P(s),6(p),8(s),7(s),3(p),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 knts (G 25)
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 22.16 2 0.20.15 1.0
2 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC 23.41 2 0.21.32 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 130485   Graham Fraser   1100 TSC 24.37 2 0.22.23 3.0
4 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 25.22 2 0.23.04 4.0
5 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC DNF     9.0
6 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC DNS     10.0
6 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC DNS     10.0
6 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC DNS     10.0

R4 - 14/11

RO's: HS & Anthony Walton

Start: 1st Start H'Cap - 2nd Start Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 27.35 2 0.25.05 1.0
2 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 29.52 2 0.27.09 2.0
3 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 30.00 2 0.27.10 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 30.34 2 0.27.47 4.0
5 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 31.04 2 0.28.15 5.0
6 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC 32.20 2 0.29.24 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 117391   Jonny Holliday   1100 TSC 32.44 2 0.29.45 7.0
8 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     7.8
9 Laser 171356   Oliver Whitling   1100 TSC 32.56 2 0.29.56 8.0
10 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 33.55 2 0.30.14 9.0
11 Solo 133   Simon Fitzpatric   1142 RABC 34.57 2 0.30.36 10.0
12 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 35.01 2 0.30.40 11.0
13 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1122 TSC 34.54 2 0.31.06 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 34.23 2 0.31.15 13.0
15 RS 200 1541   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 37.30 2 0.35.51 14.0
16 Mirror 67733   Steve Brogden   1380 YSC 33.34 1 0.48.39 15.0
17 Laser / Laser Radial 142791   Tom Herron   1147 TSC 28.46 1 0.50.10 16.0
18 Laser / Laser Radial 130485   Graham Fraser   1100 TSC DNS     20.0

R5 - 14/11

HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: P(p),4(p),5(s),7(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 30.48 3 0.28.00 1.0
2 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 31.37 3 0.28.45 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 32.17 3 0.29.21 3.0
4 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 32.54 3 0.29.48 4.0
5 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 34.47 3 0.30.27 5.0
6 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1122 TSC 34.47 3 0.31.00 6.0
7 Solo 133   Simon Fitzpatric   1142 RABC 35.44 3 0.31.17 7.0
8 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     7.8
9 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 35.08 3 0.31.19 8.0
10 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 35.09 3 0.31.57 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 117391   Jonny Holliday   1100 TSC 35.19 3 0.32.06 10.0
12 Laser 171356   Oliver Whitling   1100 TSC 35.20 3 0.32.07 11.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 130485   Graham Fraser   1100 TSC 35.34 3 0.32.20 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 35.38 3 0.32.24 13.0
15 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC 35.42 3 0.32.27 14.0
16 RS 200 1541   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 27.52 2 0.39.58 15.0
17 Mirror 67733   Steve Brogden   1380 YSC 27.14 1 0.59.12 16.0
18 Laser / Laser Radial 142791   Tom Herron   1147 TSC DNF     19.0

R6 - 14/11

HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: P(p),4(p),5(s),7(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1122 TSC 34.59 4 0.31.11 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 34.27 4 0.31.19 2.0
3 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 35.00 4 0.31.49 3.0
4 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 35.57 4 0.32.41 4.0
5 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 36.10 4 0.32.46 5.0
6 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 36.04 4 0.32.47 6.0
7 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC 36.49 4 0.33.28 7.0
8 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     7.8
9 Solo 133   Simon Fitzpatric   1142 RABC 38.41 4 0.33.52 8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 117391   Jonny Holliday   1100 TSC 37.41 4 0.34.15 9.0
11 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 38.28 4 0.34.17 10.0
12 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 39.38 4 0.34.42 11.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 38.44 4 0.35.13 12.0
14 Laser 171356   Oliver Whitling   1100 TSC 39.05 4 0.35.32 13.0
15 RS 200 1541   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 39.37 4 0.37.52 14.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial 130485   Graham Fraser   1100 TSC 33.52 3 0.41.03 15.0
17 Laser / Laser Radial 142791   Tom Herron   1147 TSC 36.10 3 0.42.03 16.0
18 Mirror 67733   Steve Brogden   1380 YSC DNS     20.0

R7 - 21/11

RO: HS & Sophie Winter

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 7(p),5(p),4(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 knts (g 22)
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21095 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC 21.07 3 0.18.57 1.0
2 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 21.57 3 0.19.57 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 23.16 3 0.20.17 3.0
4 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 22.21 3 0.20.19 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 130485   Graham Fraser   1100 TSC 22.23 3 0.20.21 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 23.51 3 0.20.48 6.0
7 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 24.01 3 0.21.02 7.0
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 23.26 3 0.21.18 8.0
9 RS 200 1541   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1046 TSC 23.09 3 0.22.08 9.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1147 TSC 27.18 3 0.23.48 10.0
11 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1122 TSC 27.31 3 0.24.31 11.0
12 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1100 TSC 27.30 3 0.25.00 12.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 157808   Jo Baker   1147 TSC 29.17 3 0.25.32 13.0

R8 - 21/11

RO: HS & Sophie Winter

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 7(p),P(p),4(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 23.54 3 0.21.44 1.0
2 L 2000 21095 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC 24.23 3 0.21.53 2.0
3 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 24.36 3 0.22.22 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 26.12 3 0.22.51 4.0
5 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1100 TSC 25.20 3 0.23.02 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 26.50 3 0.23.24 6.0
7 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 25.50 3 0.23.29 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 130485   Graham Fraser   1100 TSC 26.51 3 0.24.25 8.0
9 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1122 TSC 28.32 3 0.25.26 9.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1147 TSC 29.34 3 0.25.47 10.0
11 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 30.22 3 0.26.35 11.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 157808   Jo Baker   1147 TSC 31.54 3 0.27.49 12.0
13 RS 200 1541   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1046 TSC 30.34 3 0.29.13 13.0

R9 - 21/11

RO: HS & Sophie Winter

Race Canned - Increasing wind & Heavy Rain

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R10 - 28/11

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R11 - 28/11

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R12 - 28/11

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 05/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R14 - 05/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R15 - 05/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R16 - 12/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R17 - 12/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R18 - 12/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R19 - 19/12

RO: HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: X(p),P(p),2(p),4(p),3(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1100 TSC 29.16 2 0.26.36 1.0
2 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 30.08 2 0.27.24 2.0
3 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 31.13 2 0.28.23 3.0
4 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 32.06 2 0.29.05 4.0
5 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC 32.39 2 0.29.41 5.0
6 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 34.19 2 0.30.03 6.0
7 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 33.20 2 0.30.18 7.0
8 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     7.8
9 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 33.30 2 0.30.27 8.0
10 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 34.00 2 0.30.55 9.0
11 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 34.23 2 0.31.15 10.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 34.37 2 0.31.28 11.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 142791   Tom Herron   1147 TSC 36.52 2 0.32.09 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 117391   Jonny Holliday   1147 TSC 37.35 2 0.32.46 13.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 36.09 2 0.32.52 14.0
16 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Sophie Winter   1147 TSC 39.12 2 0.34.11 15.0
17 RS 200 1541   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 36.08 2 0.34.33 16.0

R20 - 19/12

RO: HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.30, Course: ,X(p),P(p),2(p),4(p),3(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 29.30 2 0.26.49 1.0
2 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC 29.46 2 0.27.04 2.0
3 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 30.43 2 0.27.49 3.0
4 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1100 TSC 30.52 2 0.28.04 4.0
5 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 31.22 2 0.28.31 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 31.48 2 0.28.55 6.0
7 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 32.45 2 0.29.46 7.0
8 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     7.8
9 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 34.14 2 0.29.59 8.0
10 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 33.38 2 0.30.35 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 33.49 2 0.30.45 10.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 117391   Jonny Holliday   1147 TSC 35.40 2 0.31.06 11.0
13 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 34.25 2 0.31.17 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 142791   Tom Herron   1147 TSC 37.22 2 0.32.35 13.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 36.12 2 0.32.55 14.0
16 RS 200 1541   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 35.35 2 0.34.01 15.0
17 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Sophie Winter   1147 TSC DNF     18.0

R21 - 19/12

RO: HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5(s),4(s),3(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 24.44 3 0.22.24 1.0
2 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 24.40 3 0.22.25 2.0
3 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 24.46 3 0.22.31 3.0
4 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1100 TSC 25.11 3 0.22.54 4.0
5 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC 25.34 3 0.23.15 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 25.40 3 0.23.20 6.0
7 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 26.56 3 0.23.35 7.0
8 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     7.8
9 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 26.00 3 0.23.38 8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 26.29 3 0.24.05 9.0
11 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 26.39 3 0.24.14 10.0
12 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 27.19 3 0.24.50 11.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 27.51 3 0.25.19 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 117391   Jonny Holliday   1100 TSC 20.05 2 0.27.23 13.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial 142791   Tom Herron   1147 TSC 22.12 2 0.29.02 14.0
16 RS 200 1541   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC DNS     19.0
16 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Sophie Winter   1147 TSC DNS     19.0

R22 - 26/12

RO: HS & Nathan Batchelor

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 4(s),5(s),X(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: !5 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 17.10 3 0.15.02 1.0
2 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC 17.14 3 0.15.40 2.0
3 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC OOD     2.1
4 Laser 144530   Jacob Ainsworth   1100 TSC 15.06 2 0.20.35 3.0
5 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 15.30 2 0.21.08 4.0
6 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1122 TSC 18.26 2 0.24.39 5.0
7 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 13.19 1 0.36.19 6.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1147 TSC DNF     9.0

R23 - 26/12

RO: HS & Nathan Batchelor

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 4(s),5(s),X(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: !5 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 11.32 2 0.10.06 1.0
2 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 11.31 2 0.10.28 2.0
3 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC OOD     2.1
4 Laser 144530   Jacob Ainsworth   1100 TSC 11.58 2 0.10.53 3.0
5 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1122 TSC 15.20 2 0.13.40 4.0
6 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 15.31 2 0.14.06 5.0
7 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC DNF     9.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1147 TSC DNS     10.0

R24 - 26/12

RO: HS & Nathan Batchelor

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 4(s),5(s),X(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: !5 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530   Jacob Ainsworth   1100 TSC 11.22 2 0.10.20 1.0
2 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 11.32 2 0.10.29 2.0
3 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC OOD     2.1
4 Enterprise / Laser 22859 185252 Neal Piiper   1122 TSC 13.10 2 0.11.44 3.0
5 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 12.22 1 0.22.29 4.0
6 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC DNF     9.0
7 Laser 166583   John Pitkethley   1100 TSC DNS     10.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1147 TSC DNS     10.0

R25 - 02/01

RO: HS & Richard Benson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P(p),4(s),3(s),6(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 3 knts
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 23.58 2 0.21.47 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 24.24 2 0.22.11 2.0
3 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 24.25 2 0.22.12 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 24.33 2 0.22.19 4.0
5 L 2000 21095 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC 25.17 2 0.22.42 5.0
6 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 25.10 2 0.22.53 6.0
7 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 26.22 2 0.23.05 7.0
8 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 26.42 2 0.23.23 8.0
9 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 25.54 2 0.23.28 9.0
10 Laser 165491   Neal Schofield   1100 TSC 26.29 2 0.24.05 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 27.13 2 0.24.45 11.0
12 RS 200 1541   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC DNS     14.0

R26 - 02/01

RO: HS & Richard Benson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3(s),4(s),X(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 19.52 4 0.18.04 1.0
2 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 20.17 4 0.18.26 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 20.26 4 0.18.35 3.0
4 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 21.06 4 0.19.11 4.0
5 Laser 165491   Neal Schofield   1100 TSC 21.12 4 0.19.16 5.0
6 L 2000 21095 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC 21.54 4 0.19.40 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 21.42 4 0.19.44 7.0
8 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 22.50 4 0.20.00 8.0
9 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 22.59 4 0.20.08 9.0
10 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 22.20 4 0.20.14 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 23.06 4 0.21.00 11.0
12 RS 200 1541   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 23.15 4 0.22.14 12.0

R27 - 02/01

RO: HS & Richard Benson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3(s),4(s),X(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo Alt Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530   Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 19.02 4 0.17.18 1.0
2 Laser 164855   Jonathon Deacon   1100 TSC 19.31 4 0.17.45 2.0
3 L 2000 21095 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC 19.57 4 0.17.55 3.0
4 Laser 212661 183074 Sven Richards   1100 TSC 20.13 4 0.18.23 4.0
5 Solo 4229   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 21.57 4 0.19.13 5.0
6 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 21.37 4 0.19.35 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 23.25 4 0.21.17 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 23.32 4 0.21.24 8.0
9 RS 200 1541   Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 23.27 4 0.22.25 9.0
10 Solo / Laser 4859 165491 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC DNF     13.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Drew Robertson   1100 TSC DNF     13.0
12 Laser 165491   Neal Schofield   1100 TSC DNS     14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com